Part of: Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision (BO3) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 1

Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 5 match between TYLOO and Lynn Vision in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 1, initially scheduled for June 5 at 8:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "TYLOO" if TYLOO win Map 2 against Lynn Vision. This market will resolve to "Lynn Vision" if Lynn Vision win Map 2 against TYLOO. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

4 smart money signals detected, totaling $16,327.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable serial match bettor

Profitable serial cross-market bettor with a large lifetime P&L bought Lynn Vision despite the market later moving against them, supported by a pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 71% of 171 resolved trades and is up about $370k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 88 events with nearly $485k deployed.
  • They bought Lynn Vision at 35¢ before the price fell to 20¢, so the market now offers a cheaper entry than their original bet.

$1,442 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 75%

Profitable serial bettor on underdog

Proven high-volume bettor with a 71% record and $369k profit put $8.1k on Lynn Vision during a major pre-event volume surge.

  • This bettor has won 71% of 171 resolved bets and is up about $370k lifetime.
  • They put $8.1k on Lynn Vision, buying between 27¢ and 35¢ on the underdog.
  • The market saw a huge pre-event volume spike, suggesting this was part of meaningful sharp flow.

$8,103 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 75%

76% winner buying TYLOO

A highly profitable 76% win-rate wallet bought TYLOO after coordinated event-level positioning and a sharp pre-match price move.

  • This bettor wins 76% of resolved trades and is up $2.54M lifetime.
  • They bought $4.7K of TYLOO at 73¢, and the market has already moved to 80¢.
  • The wallet has $21.8K positioned across 3 markets in this same event.

$4,728 on TYLOO | Wallet win rate: 84%

91% winner buying TYLOO

A highly profitable 91% winner bought TYLOO before a sharp move from 70% to 80%, with supporting cross-market sharp history, volume spike, and price impact.

  • This bettor wins 91% of resolved bets and is up $141,842 lifetime.
  • They are a proven esports cross-market trader, active across 40 events with the same 91% win rate.
  • Their 70¢ TYLOO buy came before the market jumped to 80¢, alongside a large pre-event volume spike.

$2,054 on TYLOO | Wallet win rate: 90%

Related Theses

FUT wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

FUT sweeps EDward Gaming

Covers 3 related markets

Monte beats paiN

Covers 4 related markets

G2 sweeps BIG

Covers 3 related markets

TYLOO sweeps 9z

Covers 3 related markets

FUT wins in three maps

Covers 4 related markets

G2 wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

Falcons sweep G2 convincingly

Covers 4 related markets

Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere

Covers 3 related markets

B8 and Mongolz split maps

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision - Map 2 Winner

Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision (BO3) - IEM Cologne Major Stage 1$16,327 tracked4 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
TYLOO
100¢
Lynn Vision
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 5 match between TYLOO and Lynn Vision in the IEM Cologne Major Stage 1, initially scheduled for June 5 at 8:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "TYLOO" if TYLOO win Map 2 against Lynn Vision. This market will resolve to "Lynn Vision" if Lynn Vision win Map 2 against TYLOO. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-05 13:19 UTC

$1,442 on Lynn Vision at 35¢

Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-05 13:05 UTC

$8,103 on Lynn Vision at 31¢

Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-05 13:05 UTC

$4,728 on TYLOO at 73¢

73¢→100¢↑27¢

Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs Lynn Vision - Map 2 Winner

2026-06-05 13:11 UTC

$2,054 on TYLOO at 70¢

70¢→100¢↑30¢

Related Theses

FUT wins in three maps
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Espo…Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Espo…Counter-Strike: B8 vs FUT Espo…
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 3 related markets
Valorant: EDward Gaming vs FUT…Map Handicap: FUT (-1.5) vs ED…Valorant: EDward Gaming vs FUT…
Monte beats paiN
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 4 related markets
Counter-Strike: Monte vs paiN …Counter-Strike: Monte vs paiN …Map Handicap: MNTE (-1.5) vs p…
G2 sweeps BIG
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: G2 vs BIG - Ma…Counter-Strike: G2 vs BIG (BO3…Map Handicap: G2 (-1.5) vs BIG…
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs 9z - …Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs 9z (B…Counter-Strike: TYLOO vs 9z - …
FUT wins in three maps
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 4 related markets
Valorant: FUT Esports vs NRG (…Games Total: O/U 2.5Valorant: FUT Esports vs NRG -…
G2 wins in three maps
Wallet_0x880b1 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 4 related markets
Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…Counter-Strike: Team Falcons v…
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …Map Handicap: TS (-1.5) vs Nat…Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere …
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Wallet_0xcf609 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs …Games Total: O/U 2.5Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs …