Part of: Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro (BO3) - Esports World Cup Survival

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 1 match between Rune Eaters and Virtus.pro in the Esports World Cup Survival, initially scheduled for July 14 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "Rune Eaters" if Rune Eaters win Game 1 against Virtus.pro. This market will resolve to "Virtus.pro" if Virtus.pro win Game 1 against Rune Eaters. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $77,393.

Categories: Esports, Dota 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

98% win-rate esports whale

Elite 98% win-rate wallet with $7.3M profit is putting $19K on Virtus.pro amid a major pre-event volume spike and broader same-event positioning.

  • This bettor wins 98% of resolved positions and is up $7.3M lifetime.
  • They bought $19K of Virtus.pro at about 64¢, nearly matching the market’s full recent volume.
  • The same wallet has bet across 4 markets in this event, totaling about $61K.

$3,000 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 97%

98% whale adding to underdog

A highly profitable 98% win-rate esports whale is adding to a large Virtus.pro position alongside a 5-wallet same-side cluster, though the market has since moved sharply against the entry.

  • The lead bettor wins 98% of resolved trades and is up $7.27M lifetime.
  • Five wallets bought $20.9K on the same side as pre-match volume spiked 550x.
  • This is a contrarian follow now: the cluster paid around 59¢, while the market is currently near 42¢.

$20,862 on Virtus.pro

Serial sharp joins VP cluster

Serial cross-market bettor with an 81% resolved record is adding to Virtus.pro amid a large one-sided cluster and major pre-event volume spike, though price has moved against the entry.

  • This bettor wins 81% of resolved trades and has made $10.3K profit across $233K invested.
  • Four wallets bought the same side, totaling $15.9K on Virtus.pro.
  • Pre-match volume surged 732x above the historical average, suggesting a sudden wave of focused interest.

$2,259 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 78%

Sharp linked esports cluster

Strong Rune Eaters buy cluster backed by several highly profitable esports traders, linked-wallet activity, and a massive pre-event volume spike.

  • Several proven bettors are backing Rune Eaters, including wallets winning 95–97% of resolved trades with six-figure profits.
  • Eight wallets bought the same side for about $19k, with some already adding to larger Rune Eaters positions.
  • Market volume spiked over 1,300x before the match, suggesting unusually concentrated pre-event positioning.

$20,170 on Rune Eaters

98% win-rate esports whale

Elite 98% win-rate wallet with $7.3M profit is putting $19K on Virtus.pro amid a major pre-event volume spike and broader same-event positioning.

  • This bettor wins 98% of resolved positions and is up $7.3M lifetime.
  • They bought $19K of Virtus.pro at about 64¢, nearly matching the market’s full recent volume.
  • The same wallet has bet across 4 markets in this event, totaling about $61K.

$11,000 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 97%

98% win-rate esports whale

Elite 98% win-rate wallet with $7.3M profit is putting $19K on Virtus.pro amid a major pre-event volume spike and broader same-event positioning.

  • This bettor wins 98% of resolved positions and is up $7.3M lifetime.
  • They bought $19K of Virtus.pro at about 64¢, nearly matching the market’s full recent volume.
  • The same wallet has bet across 4 markets in this event, totaling about $61K.

$19,000 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 97%

Profitable sharp buying underdog

A highly profitable, high-volume sports bettor bought Rune Eaters at 38¢ in a market that was quiet when the trade hit.

  • This bettor is up $3.8M across nearly 9,000 resolved bets.
  • They bought Rune Eaters at 38¢, taking the underdog side before much market activity had built up.
  • The trade was over 13x the market’s recent volume at the time, suggesting strong conviction in a quiet market.

$1,102 on Rune Eaters | Wallet win rate: 69%

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro (BO3) - Esports World Cup Survival$77,393 tracked7 signalsEsportsDota 2GamesSports
Rune Eaters
0¢
Virtus.pro
100¢

This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 1 match between Rune Eaters and Virtus.pro in the Esports World Cup Survival, initially scheduled for July 14 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to "Rune Eaters" if Rune Eaters win Game 1 against Virtus.pro. This market will resolve to "Virtus.pro" if Virtus.pro win Game 1 against Rune Eaters. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

2026-07-14 11:39 UTC

$3,000 on Virtus.pro at 64¢

64¢→100¢↑36¢

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

2026-07-14 11:29 UTC

$20,862 on Virtus.pro at 59¢

59¢→100¢↑41¢

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

2026-07-14 11:24 UTC

$2,259 on Virtus.pro at 62¢

62¢→100¢↑38¢

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

2026-07-14 11:24 UTC

$20,170 on Rune Eaters at 40¢

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

2026-07-14 11:24 UTC

$11,000 on Virtus.pro at 64¢

64¢→100¢↑36¢

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

2026-07-14 10:58 UTC

$19,000 on Virtus.pro at 64¢

64¢→100¢↑36¢

Dota 2: Rune Eaters vs Virtus.pro - Game 1 Winner

2026-07-14 09:31 UTC

$1,102 on Rune Eaters at 38¢

Related Theses