Part of: Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 4 match between Virtus.pro and MOUZ in the PGL Wallachia Group Stage, initially scheduled for April 21 at 9:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Virtus.pro" if Virtus.pro win Game 2 against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Game 2 against Virtus.pro. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

15 smart money signals detected, totaling $149,491.

Categories: Esports, Dota 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Linked profitable esports bettor

A profitable high-volume esports bettor from a 5-wallet linked cluster sold Virtus.pro, which translates to a buy on MOUZ around 81¢.

  • This wallet wins 65% of 401 resolved bets and is up about $149k lifetime
  • Five wallets share the same funder and have placed about $22.9k total, suggesting coordinated conviction
  • This trade sold Virtus.pro at 19¢, which is equivalent to buying MOUZ at 81¢

$1,122 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 66%

Sharp cluster buying underdog

Several very high-win-rate esports bettors piled into Virtus.pro around 44-48¢ across the same event, making this underdog side worth watching despite the market moving against them afterward.

  • Three bettors with 90-94% win rates bought Virtus.pro, including wallets up $2.08M and $1.02M lifetime
  • They entered at 44-48¢, implying they saw a much better chance than the market now shows at 26¢
  • These wallets trade heavily across related markets and have kept a 90%+ hit rate over hundreds of bets

$14,560 on Virtus.pro

98% win-rate esports bettor

A proven sharp wallet with a 98% win rate made a $20.4k buy on MOUZ before a 9-wallet one-sided wave pushed the price from 50¢ to 74¢, making this a strong signal worth surfacing.

  • This bettor wins 98% of resolved trades and is up $341k across 61 settled positions.
  • Nine wallets piled into MOUZ for $71k total, and this wallet alone put down $20.4k at 50¢.
  • The market moved from 50¢ to 74¢ after the buy, showing strong follow-through from the same side.

$20,420 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 92%

94% winner joins 9-wallet surge

A proven 94% win-rate bettor joined a 9-wallet $70,975 one-sided move into MOUZ before a sharp price jump, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the modest single-ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 94% of their trades and is up about $60k across 333 resolved bets.
  • Nine wallets piled into MOUZ for nearly $71k total, and the price jumped from 60¢ to 74¢.
  • This wallet has bet across 35 markets in 31 events with the same strong hit rate, suggesting repeatable edge.

$2,660 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 94%

9-wallet MOUZ pile-in

A profitable serial cross-market bettor joined a 9-wallet, $70.9k one-sided push into MOUZ as volume and price surged, making this coordinated esports flow worth watching.

  • Nine wallets bought MOUZ together for $70.9k, a strong one-sided push on this market.
  • This wallet wins 72% of resolved bets and has traded 47 related markets across 45 events.
  • The market saw a 29x volume spike and MOUZ moved up 15 points, backing the momentum behind this buy.

$1,091 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 79%

9-wallet MOUZ pile-in

Nine wallets piled $73k into MOUZ in minutes, including several sports bettors with exceptional win rates, and the flow pushed the price from 50¢ to 60¢.

  • Nine wallets bought $73k of MOUZ in a tight burst, and the price jumped from 50¢ to 60¢.
  • Several wallets in the cluster have strong records, including one that has won 98% of 61 resolved bets and another at 94% over 333 bets.
  • The same group has a pattern of betting across this event, suggesting a coordinated view rather than a one-off wager.

$73,269 on MOUZ

90% win-rate esports bettor

A highly profitable 90% win-rate bettor with extensive cross-market activity bought into the same side as two other wallets in a coordinated esports trade, making this worth surfacing despite the market already moving against the entry.

  • This bettor wins 90% of their trades and is up about $900k across $2.23M invested.
  • Three wallets all bought Virtus.pro in the same market, totaling $27.6k of one-sided flow.
  • They entered at 44¢, which implies they saw Virtus.pro as meaningfully underpriced at the time.

$3,933 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 97%

90% win-rate esports bettor

A highly profitable 90% win-rate bettor with over $1.0M in realized P&L joined a 3-wallet one-sided buy cluster on Virtus.pro, making this a notable sharp sports trade despite the market moving against the entry afterward.

  • This bettor wins 90% of their trades and is up about $1.0M across nearly 200 resolved markets.
  • Three wallets all bought Virtus.pro in the same window for $27.6k total, showing coordinated conviction.
  • They entered at 48¢, well above the current 28¢ price, so this is a sharp but now much cheaper follow if the thesis still holds.

$3,039 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 90%

94% win-rate esports bettor

A highly profitable serial sports/esports bettor with a 94% win rate bought into a coordinated Virtus.pro position during a major volume spike, making this a strong trade to watch despite the market moving against the entry.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $2.08M across 223 settled positions.
  • Three wallets all bought Virtus.pro for $27.6k total as volume ran 61.8x above normal.
  • The entry was 44¢, far above the current 28¢ price, showing this sharp trader was willing to pay up for conviction.

$6,088 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 88%

90% win-rate esports bettor

A highly profitable cross-market sports bettor with a 90% win rate is taking Virtus.pro at 45¢, making this a strong copy-trade candidate despite the modest ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 90% of resolved trades and is up about $900k lifetime.
  • They have bet $2.19M across 76 related markets and keep winning across the same event structure.
  • Buying Virtus.pro at 45¢ suggests they see the underdog as mispriced versus the current market.

$1,771 on Virtus.pro | Wallet win rate: 97%

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage$149,491 tracked15 signalsEsportsDota 2GamesSports
Virtus.pro
0¢
MOUZ
100¢

This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 4 match between Virtus.pro and MOUZ in the PGL Wallachia Group Stage, initially scheduled for April 21 at 9:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Virtus.pro" if Virtus.pro win Game 2 against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Game 2 against Virtus.pro. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 14:16 UTC

$1,122 on MOUZ at 81¢

81¢→100¢↑19¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 14:02 UTC

$14,560 on Virtus.pro at 47¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 14:02 UTC

$20,420 on MOUZ at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 14:02 UTC

$2,660 on MOUZ at 60¢

60¢→100¢↑40¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 14:08 UTC

$1,091 on MOUZ at 73¢

73¢→100¢↑27¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:55 UTC

$73,269 on MOUZ at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:55 UTC

$3,933 on Virtus.pro at 44¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:55 UTC

$3,039 on Virtus.pro at 48¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:55 UTC

$6,088 on Virtus.pro at 44¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:48 UTC

$1,771 on Virtus.pro at 45¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:43 UTC

$2,952 on Virtus.pro at 47¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:38 UTC

$3,935 on Virtus.pro at 46¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:32 UTC

$5,903 on Virtus.pro at 47¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:43 UTC

$6,777 on MOUZ at 55¢

55¢→100¢↑45¢

Dota 2: Virtus.pro vs MOUZ - Game 2 Winner

2026-04-21 13:26 UTC

$1,968 on Virtus.pro at 47¢

Related Theses