Part of: Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

This prediction market covers the DreamLeague Group B best-of-three Dota 2 match between Xtreme Gaming and Tundra Esports, scheduled for May 14 at 6:00AM ET. It resolves to the team that wins the match, with cancellation, tie, or extended-delay rules applying if no winner is determined within 7 days. PolySpotter is tracking $1,100 in smart money and 1 smart money signal on this market.

This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Xtreme Gaming and Tundra Esports in the DreamLeague Group B, initially scheduled for May 14 at 6:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Xtreme Gaming" if Xtreme Gaming win the match against Tundra Esports. This market will resolve to "Tundra Esports" if Tundra Esports win the match against Xtreme Gaming. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $33,393.

Categories: Esports, Dota 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

92% win-rate esports bettor

Sharp esports wallet with a 92% resolved-bet record and serial cross-market history bought Xtreme Gaming despite a major price move.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved bets and is up $20.7K lifetime.
  • They have traded 26 related events with a 92% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable esports edge.
  • Xtreme Gaming has already moved sharply higher, but this wallet still entered at 78¢.

$1,040 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 92%

Perfect-record esports sharp

Sharp esports wallet with a perfect 23-0 resolved record bought Xtreme Gaming at 40¢ before the price moved up to 46¢.

  • This bettor has won 23 of 23 resolved bets and is up $146K lifetime.
  • They bought Xtreme Gaming at 40¢, and the market has already moved to 46¢.
  • A perfect record at 58¢ average odds suggests they are beating the market by a wide margin.

$1,100 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 100%

94% winning esports sharp

A highly proven esports bettor with a 94% win rate and $1.6M profit bought $10k of Xtreme Gaming at 42¢, backed by a long serial cross-market track record.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $1.6M lifetime.
  • They have traded 197 markets across 82 events with the same 94% hit rate.
  • A $10k buy at 42¢ backs Xtreme Gaming despite the market pricing them as the underdog.

$10,000 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 94%

89% winner buying underdog

Sharp esports bettor with an 89% win rate and $191k lifetime profit bought Xtreme Gaming at 42¢, supported by a strong serial cross-market track record.

  • This bettor wins 89% of resolved trades and is up $191k lifetime.
  • They have traded 52 related events with the same 89% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable esports edge.
  • Entry at 42¢ on Xtreme Gaming backs the underdog despite Tundra being favored.

$1,131 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 89%

94% winner backs underdog

Elite 94% lifetime winner with $1.6M profit bought $5k of Xtreme Gaming, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the market’s decent liquidity.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $1.6M lifetime.
  • They have traded 194 markets across 79 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • Entry at 40¢ backs the underdog and implies they see Xtreme as meaningfully underpriced.

$5,000 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 94%

93% win-rate esports sharp

Elite sports/esports bettor with a 93% historical win rate and strong cross-market record bought $13k of Tundra at 61¢.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $651k lifetime.
  • They have traded 873 events with a 93% win rate, suggesting a repeatable sports/esports edge.
  • The $13k buy is large versus recent market activity and backs Tundra at 61¢.

$13,000 on Tundra Esports | Wallet win rate: 93%

98% win-rate esports sharp

Elite proven wallet with a 98% win rate and major lifetime profit is buying Xtreme Gaming at 39¢, with extensive cross-market history supporting copy-trade relevance.

  • This bettor wins 98% of resolved positions and is up $3.8M lifetime.
  • They have traded 502 markets across 346 events, showing a long track record rather than a one-off bet.
  • Entry at 39¢ implies they see Xtreme Gaming as meaningfully underpriced despite the market at 38–39%.

$2,122 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 98%

Top Holders

  1. 0xe16d...5e30 Xtreme Gaming, $42,822 (94% win rate)
  2. 0x3833...33d1 Xtreme Gaming, $25,641 (98% win rate)
  3. 0xa9c4...7433 Tundra Esports, $23,470 (89% win rate)
  4. 0x988d...9899 Tundra Esports, $21,311 (93% win rate)
  5. 0x3936...366d Xtreme Gaming, $15,979 (100% win rate)
  6. 0xadfa...324e Tundra Esports, $12,000 (50% win rate)
  7. 0x8479...40df Tundra Esports, $10,001 (100% win rate)
  8. 0x03f8...d85a Xtreme Gaming, $7,011 (92% win rate)
  9. 0x8725...eb10 Xtreme Gaming, $4,531 (80% win rate)
  10. 0xec98...afcd Tundra Esports, $4,299 (48% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

3hDota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B$33,393 tracked7 signalsEsportsDota 2GamesSports
Xtreme Gaming
73¢
Tundra Esports
27¢

This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Xtreme Gaming and Tundra Esports in the DreamLeague Group B, initially scheduled for May 14 at 6:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Xtreme Gaming" if Xtreme Gaming win the match against Tundra Esports. This market will resolve to "Tundra Esports" if Tundra Esports win the match against Xtreme Gaming. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Price History — “Xtreme Gaming
86¢
56¢
26¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

3m ago

$1,040 on Xtreme Gaming at 78¢

78¢73¢5¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

1h ago

$1,100 on Xtreme Gaming at 40¢

40¢73¢33¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

2h ago

$10,000 on Xtreme Gaming at 42¢

42¢73¢31¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

2h ago

$1,131 on Xtreme Gaming at 42¢

42¢73¢31¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

2h ago

$5,000 on Xtreme Gaming at 40¢

40¢73¢33¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

4h ago

$13,000 on Tundra Esports at 61¢

61¢27¢34¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

4h ago

$2,122 on Xtreme Gaming at 39¢

39¢73¢34¢

Related Theses