Part of: Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

This prediction market covers the Game 1 winner between Xtreme Gaming and Tundra Esports in DreamLeague Group B, scheduled for May 14 at 6:00AM ET. It resolves to the team that wins Game 1, with PolySpotter tracking $2,733 in smart money and 2 recent smart money signals, including cluster activity around Xtreme and underdog buying.

This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Xtreme Gaming and Tundra Esports in the DreamLeague Group B, initially scheduled for May 14 at 6:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Xtreme Gaming" if Xtreme Gaming win Game 1 against Tundra Esports. This market will resolve to "Tundra Esports" if Tundra Esports win Game 1 against Xtreme Gaming. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

12 smart money signals detected, totaling $21,779.

Categories: Esports, Dota 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

70-0 sharp bettor

A highly proven bettor with a 70-0 resolved record bought Tundra at 45¢, though the market has since moved to 0¢ against the position.

  • This bettor has won 70 of 70 resolved positions and is up $136K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 30 events with a perfect recorded hit rate.
  • The bet was Tundra at 45¢, but the market has since moved to 0¢, so this looks stale or already resolved.

$1,567 on Tundra Esports | Wallet win rate: 100%

86% win-rate esports sharp

Sharp 86% win-rate wallet with strong profits and serial cross-market history bought Xtreme Gaming at 63¢ before the market surged to 94¢.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $68K lifetime.
  • They have a long cross-market track record: 35 events, 53 markets, and $115K deployed.
  • Bought Xtreme at 63¢ before the price jumped to 94¢, suggesting strong early conviction.

$1,500 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 87%

86% winner buying dip

Sharp cross-market esports bettor with an 86% win rate and strong profits bought Xtreme despite adverse recent price movement.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $68K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 35 events, with the same 86% win rate over 73 resolved bets.
  • Buying Xtreme at 57¢ after a sharp move down suggests they see the selloff as overdone.

$1,400 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 87%

86% winner joins Xtreme cluster

High-score alert from an 86% winning profitable esports bettor, reinforced by serial cross-market success, six-wallet one-sided flow, and notable price impact on Xtreme Gaming.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $38K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 34 events with the same 86% hit rate.
  • Six wallets bought Xtreme Gaming the same way, totaling nearly $13K.

$1,333 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 87%

Profitable cluster buying Xtreme

High-score alert from a profitable serial esports bettor plus linked-wallet and one-sided cluster flow buying Xtreme Gaming before a fast 10-point move.

  • This bettor has won 63% of 716 resolved bets and is up $235,865 lifetime.
  • Five wallets bought the same side for $9,645, with six linked wallets sharing a funder.
  • They entered Xtreme Gaming at 41¢ before the market jumped toward 50¢.

$1,145 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 63%

Sharp trio bought underdog

Three wallets bought Tundra together, including a 69-0 profitable bettor and another 86% winner, but the market has since moved sharply against them to 6%.

  • One bettor is 69-for-69 on resolved trades and is up $135,818 lifetime.
  • A second wallet wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $68,356, adding strength to the same Tundra side.
  • They bought Tundra between 45¢ and 76¢, while the current 6¢ price means the market has moved sharply against their entry.

$4,690 on Tundra Esports

93% winner buying with cluster

Elite 93% win-rate esports bettor with strong lifetime profit is buying Xtreme Gaming alongside one-sided cluster flow and recent price momentum.

  • This bettor wins 93% of resolved trades and is up $170K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 124 events with the same 93% hit rate.
  • Five wallets are buying the same side, and Xtreme moved up 10 points in under 4 minutes.

$1,000 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 93%

86% winner with group flow

Sharp esports bettor with an 86% historical win rate is buying Xtreme Gaming alongside one-sided flow from five wallets and a fast 10-point price move.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $38,070 lifetime.
  • Five wallets are all buying Xtreme Gaming, totaling $9,645 in one-sided flow.
  • The price jumped 10 points in under 4 minutes, supporting the same direction.

$1,500 on Xtreme Gaming | Wallet win rate: 87%

86% winner backing Tundra

Sharp esports bettor with an 86% win rate is buying Tundra alongside one-sided flow and a rapid price move.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $38,070 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 33 events with the same 86% win rate.
  • Three wallets bought the same side, and Tundra jumped 16.5 percentage points in under 5 minutes.

$1,500 on Tundra Esports | Wallet win rate: 87%

86% winner backs Tundra

Sharp 86% winning wallet with strong cross-market history joined one-sided Tundra flow that quickly moved the price upward.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved trades and is up $68k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 34 events with the same 86% hit rate.
  • Three wallets bought Tundra in the same direction, helping push the price up 16.5% in five minutes.

$1,000 on Tundra Esports | Wallet win rate: 87%

Top Holders

  1. 0x2eaa...7d1a Xtreme Gaming, $50,695 (100% win rate)
  2. 0x9eca...5a59 Tundra Esports, $22,552 (90% win rate)
  3. 0xe16d...5e30 Xtreme Gaming, $18,100 (94% win rate)
  4. 0x0e1b...ecaf Tundra Esports, $13,582 (50% win rate)
  5. 0xd06c...cdaf Tundra Esports, $10,762 (93% win rate)
  6. 0x913c...39b3 Xtreme Gaming, $7,894 (63% win rate)
  7. 0xef62...cf76 Tundra Esports, $6,984 (57% win rate)
  8. 0x507e...beae Tundra Esports, $6,821 (50% win rate)
  9. 0x05a7...42e6 Tundra Esports, $6,202 (100% win rate)
  10. 0x1c8f...4d12 Tundra Esports, $6,047 (87% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1hDota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports (BO3) - DreamLeague Group B$21,779 tracked12 signalsEsportsDota 2GamesSports
Xtreme Gaming
100¢
Tundra Esports
0¢

This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Xtreme Gaming and Tundra Esports in the DreamLeague Group B, initially scheduled for May 14 at 6:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Xtreme Gaming" if Xtreme Gaming win Game 1 against Tundra Esports. This market will resolve to "Tundra Esports" if Tundra Esports win Game 1 against Xtreme Gaming. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “Xtreme Gaming
102¢
68¢
35¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,567 on Tundra Esports at 45¢

45¢0¢45¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,500 on Xtreme Gaming at 63¢

63¢100¢37¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,400 on Xtreme Gaming at 57¢

57¢100¢43¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,333 on Xtreme Gaming at 82¢

82¢100¢18¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,145 on Xtreme Gaming at 41¢

41¢100¢59¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$4,690 on Tundra Esports at 45¢

45¢0¢45¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,000 on Xtreme Gaming at 49¢

49¢100¢51¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,500 on Xtreme Gaming at 48¢

48¢100¢52¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,500 on Tundra Esports at 51¢

51¢0¢51¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,000 on Tundra Esports at 50¢

50¢0¢50¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

2h ago

$1,500 on Xtreme Gaming at 44¢

44¢100¢56¢

Dota 2: Xtreme Gaming vs Tundra Esports - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$3,645 on Xtreme Gaming at 44¢

44¢100¢56¢

Related Theses