Part of: LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

This market refers to the LoL Round 4 match between Hanwha Life Esports and G2 Esports in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 30, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports wins 2 or more games than G2 Esports in this match. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "G2 Esports". Games won by forfeit, disqualification, walkover, or default are counted towards the handicap, provided that the match is completed. If the match is canceled (not played at all for any reason) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 13, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 30, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The match is considered to have begun once live play begins in its first map or game. Warmup rounds and knife rounds do not count as the start of the match. A round forced live because a team did not ready up or resume play within the allotted time does not count as the start of the match if that team forfeits before the next round begins. If the match begins and one team wins due to the opponent's match forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, the match will count as completed. In that case, any remaining games required to decide the match, including a game in progress or not yet started, will be counted as won by the winning team. If the match ends due to the clinching game being forfeited this will count as a completed match. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $133,642.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports, LoL Worlds 2026, Swiss Stage, Swiss Round 4

Notable Trades

Six-wallet Hanwha buying cluster

Six wallets bought $57,404 of Hanwha, including bettors with strong profitable track records, creating a notable one-sided signal despite mixed wallet performance.

  • Six wallets bought Hanwha for a combined $57,404, a substantial one-sided position.
  • One buyer has won 93% of 45 resolved positions, while another has won 77% across 2,360.
  • The group entered around 52–53¢, near the current 53% market odds.

$44,188 on Hanwha Life Esports

Profitable serial bettor adding to G2

A highly profitable bettor with 1,029 resolved trades and a serial cross-market history is adding to an already large G2 position at 47¢.

  • This bettor is up nearly $5.0M across 1,029 resolved trades, with a 75% win rate.
  • They added $7,050 to G2 at 47¢, on top of an existing $67,676 position.
  • The wallet has traded across 725 events and over 1,283 markets, with a 75% win rate.

$7,050 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 76%

Proven 82% winner backs G2

A highly profitable bettor with an 82% win rate across 468 resolved positions is buying G2 at 47¢ and has extensive cross-market activity.

  • This bettor has won 82% of 468 resolved positions and is up nearly $470,000.
  • They are buying G2 at 47¢ in a market currently pricing G2 at 46%.
  • The wallet has traded across 199 events and 252 markets, showing a sustained track record.

$2,000 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 82%

Profitable serial trader adds to HLE

A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with an 80% win rate is adding $5,000 to an existing Hanwha position at 54%.

  • This bettor has won 80% of 314 resolved trades and is up $166,496.
  • They added $5,000 to Hanwha Life at 54%, on top of an existing $9,259 position.
  • The wallet has traded across 192 events, suggesting a sustained cross-market track record.

$5,000 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 80%

98% winner adding to Hanwha

A highly profitable bettor with a reported 98% win rate is adding $13,500 to an existing Hanwha position at 54¢.

  • This bettor has won 53 of 54 resolved positions and is up nearly $499,000.
  • They added $13,500 to an existing Hanwha position at 54¢, bringing their reported investment to $38,500.
  • The wallet has traded across 46 events and 49 markets, suggesting a repeatable track record beyond this match.

$13,500 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 98%

93% winner scaling into HLE

A highly profitable bettor with a 93% record is adding a substantial HLE position at 53¢, backed by extensive cross-market activity.

  • This bettor has won 39 of 42 resolved positions and is up $7.24M.
  • They added $57,744 to an existing HLE position, bringing their investment to about $167,000.
  • Entry at 53¢ is below the current 54¢ price, with activity spanning 45 events and 60 markets.

$57,744 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 94%

91% winner exiting HLE

A highly profitable bettor sold HLE exposure, potentially signaling a timely move away from HLE, though the sale may be position-closing rather than a fresh G2 bet.

  • This bettor has won 127 of 139 resolved positions and is up $172,647 lifetime.
  • They sold HLE at 52¢ and 78¢; in this two-outcome market, that corresponds to buying G2 at 48¢ and 22¢.
  • The sale may be closing an existing HLE position, so it is weaker evidence of a fresh G2 conviction.

$4,160 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 92%

Top Holders

  1. 0x6ac5...4b6e — G2 Esports, $119,338 (46% win rate)
  2. 0xe015...6ffd — G2 Esports, $102,777 (92% win rate)
  3. 0xf070...ac55 — G2 Esports, $67,676 (76% win rate)
  4. 0xfa88...85a5 — G2 Esports, $55,124 (71% win rate)
  5. 0xe548...a9fe — G2 Esports, $48,772 (88% win rate)
  6. 0x0286...f61d — G2 Esports, $22,976 (70% win rate)
  7. 0x751b...73fd — G2 Esports, $20,000 (56% win rate)
  8. 0xdd58...18f9 — G2 Esports, $15,000 (47% win rate)
  9. 0xbda8...f2aa — G2 Esports, $12,935 (66% win rate)
  10. 0xfe78...0319 — G2 Esports, $12,003 (64% win rate)

Related Theses

Exactly four goals scored

Covers 4 related markets

Hanwha sweeps Bilibili Gaming

Covers 4 related markets

NRG wins maps two through four

Covers 5 related markets

TheMongolz sweep FaZe 2-0

Covers 3 related markets

BLG dominates early, T1 wins

Covers 5 related markets

Hanwha Life beats Bilibili

Covers 3 related markets

Top Esports sweep LGD Gaming

Covers 3 related markets

Bilibili Gaming Wins Both Games

Covers 3 related markets

MOUZ Sweeps Astralis 2-0

Covers 3 related markets

Dplus KIA wins series and games

Covers 3 related markets

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage$133,642 tracked7 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSportsLoL Worlds 2026Swiss StageSwiss Round 4
Hanwha Life Esports
100¢
G2 Esports
0¢

This market refers to the LoL Round 4 match between Hanwha Life Esports and G2 Esports in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 30, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports wins 2 or more games than G2 Esports in this match. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "G2 Esports". Games won by forfeit, disqualification, walkover, or default are counted towards the handicap, provided that the match is completed. If the match is canceled (not played at all for any reason) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 13, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 30, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The match is considered to have begun once live play begins in its first map or game. Warmup rounds and knife rounds do not count as the start of the match. A round forced live because a team did not ready up or resume play within the allotted time does not count as the start of the match if that team forfeits before the next round begins. If the match begins and one team wins due to the opponent's match forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, the match will count as completed. In that case, any remaining games required to decide the match, including a game in progress or not yet started, will be counted as won by the winning team. If the match ends due to the clinching game being forfeited this will count as a completed match. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “Hanwha Life Esports”
55¢
52¢
49¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

2026-10-30 23:23 UTC

$44,188 on Hanwha Life Esports at 53¢

53¢→100¢↑47¢

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

2026-10-30 22:58 UTC

$7,050 on G2 Esports at 47¢

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

2026-10-30 18:19 UTC

$2,000 on G2 Esports at 47¢

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

2026-10-30 18:08 UTC

$5,000 on Hanwha Life Esports at 54¢

54¢→100¢↑46¢

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

2026-10-30 14:05 UTC

$13,500 on Hanwha Life Esports at 54¢

54¢→100¢↑46¢

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

2026-10-30 06:51 UTC

$57,744 on Hanwha Life Esports at 53¢

53¢→100¢↑47¢

Game Handicap: HLE (-1.5) vs G2 Esports (+1.5)

2026-10-29 18:50 UTC

$4,160 on G2 Esports at 28¢

Related Theses

Exactly four goals scored
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 4 related markets
Uruguay vs. Cabo Verde: O/U 4.…Uruguay vs. Cabo Verde: O/U 1.…Uruguay vs. Cabo Verde: O/U 2.…
Hanwha sweeps Bilibili Gaming
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 4 related markets
LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…
NRG wins maps two through four
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 5 related markets
Valorant: 100 Thieves vs NRG -…Valorant: 100 Thieves vs NRG (…Valorant: 100 Thieves vs NRG -…
TheMongolz sweep FaZe 2-0
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: FaZe vs TheMon…Counter-Strike: FaZe vs TheMon…Counter-Strike: FaZe vs TheMon…
BLG dominates early, T1 wins
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 5 related markets
LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs T1 (BO…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs T1 - G…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs T1 - G…
Hanwha Life beats Bilibili
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Hanwha…
Top Esports sweep LGD Gaming
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
LoL: LGD Gaming vs Top Esports…LoL: LGD Gaming vs Top Esports…LoL: LGD Gaming vs Top Esports…
Bilibili Gaming Wins Both Games
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
LoL: JD Gaming vs Bilibili Gam…LoL: JD Gaming vs Bilibili Gam…LoL: JD Gaming vs Bilibili Gam…
MOUZ Sweeps Astralis 2-0
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
Counter-Strike: Astralis vs MO…Counter-Strike: Astralis vs MO…Counter-Strike: Astralis vs MO…
Dplus KIA wins series and games
Wallet_0xf0702 trades 3 related markets
LoL: Karmine Corp vs Dplus KIA…LoL: Karmine Corp vs Dplus KIA…LoL: Karmine Corp vs Dplus KIA…