Part of: LoL: DN SOOPers vs T1 (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2
LoL: DN SOOPers vs T1 - Game 1 Winner
This market refers to the LoL match between DN SOOPers and T1 in the LCK Rounds 1-2, initially scheduled for April 10 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "DN SOOPers" if DN SOOPers win Game 1 against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win Game 1 against DN SOOPers. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
10 smart money signals detected, totaling $81,398.
Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Pro esports sharp chasing momentum
A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with a large positive track record bought T1 into a pre-match volume and price surge, suggesting informed momentum rather than routine flow.
- This bettor has won 63% of 1,288 resolved trades and is up about $615k lifetime
- They bought T1 at 86¢ as the market was seeing a 15.3x volume spike and a 16-point price jump
- The bet is meaningful at $3.7k, though it came in a very liquid market so the edge looks more like sharp momentum than hidden information
$3,716 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 58%
Pro sports grinder buying dip
A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with 821 resolved trades bought the underdog right after a sharp 16-point drop, making this a notable contrarian entry despite the modest size.
- This bettor has 821 resolved trades, wins 63% of the time, and is up about $199k lifetime
- They bought DN SOOPers at 24¢ after a fast 16-point drop, a clear contrarian stab into panic selling
- The market is active and liquid, so this looks like a deliberate price view rather than random noise
$1,120 on DN SOOPers | Wallet win rate: 68%
94% winner chasing momentum
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 94% win rate bought T1 before a fast 16-point price jump, suggesting strong signal value despite the modest ticket size.
- This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up about $869k lifetime.
- They trade across 222 markets in 96 events and still keep that 94% hit rate.
- They bought T1 at 69¢ just before the market jumped to 80¢ in about 3 minutes.
$1,380 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 59%
3-wallet underdog cluster
Three wallets put nearly $25k on the underdog in a coordinated burst during a major pre-match volume spike, and one of them has a strong long-term profit record.
- Three wallets piled $24.8k into DN SOOPers in a short burst, a strong one-sided signal on the same outcome.
- One wallet is up $615k lifetime across 1,288 resolved bets, giving this cluster at least one proven profitable bettor.
- They bought around 28-31¢ during a 39x volume spike; the market now offers 20¢, making this a worse follow than their entry.
$24,845 on DN SOOPers
82% win-rate esports bettor
A proven cross-market bettor with an 82% win rate bought T1 before a sharp 16-point move, suggesting timely momentum positioning worth following despite the modest size.
- This bettor wins 82% of resolved markets across 73 bets and trades heavily across related events
- Bought T1 at 68¢ just before the price jumped to 80¢ in about 3 minutes
- The market saw a 39x volume surge, which supports that this move had real momentum behind it
$1,139 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 85%
Serial esports market bettor
A very active cross-market bettor with a large sample and 70% win rate bought T1 into a sharp pre-match volume and price surge, suggesting momentum worth tracking despite a mixed lifetime P&L.
- This bettor has 264 resolved trades with a 70% win rate across 204 events
- They bought T1 at 77¢ as the market jumped 16 points in about 3 minutes on a 39x volume spike
- The bet is modest, but it lines up with fast pre-match momentum in a liquid market
$1,607 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 65%
97% win-rate esports sharp
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 97% win rate and $1.63M in profit just put $13.9k on T1 amid a major pre-match volume surge, making this a strong copy-trade signal.
- This bettor wins 97% of their trades and is up $1.63M across 325 resolved positions.
- They bought T1 with a $13.9k bet at 70¢, showing real conviction rather than a small flyer.
- Trading in this match surged 150x versus normal activity, which supports the idea that sharper money is positioning here.
$13,874 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 80%
Pro bettor backing favorite
A proven high-volume bettor with a 76% win rate and $905k profit is buying T1 during a sharp pre-match volume surge, making this a credible follow signal despite the modest ticket size.
- This bettor wins 76% of resolved trades and is up $905k across nearly $20M wagered
- They trade heavily across related markets and events, with 1,180 resolved bets showing a real track record
- Bought T1 at 70¢ as market volume ran 150x above normal, confirming strong pre-match interest
$2,081 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 70%
Profitable serial esports bettor
A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with 1,137 resolved trades and $43.6k profit bought T1 into a major pre-match volume surge, making this a modest but credible signal despite the small size in a liquid market.
- This bettor has 1,137 resolved trades, wins 61% of the time, and is up $43.6k overall
- The buy came during a 150x volume spike before the match, showing broader money flowing into this market
- They paid 72¢ for T1, a solid favorite, which looks like steady conviction rather than a wild longshot punt
$1,285 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 60%
7-wallet sharp T1 cluster
Seven wallets, including a 97% win-rate bettor and another up $905k, coordinated over $30k into T1 on a market that had a huge pre-match volume spike and included linked funding.
- Seven wallets piled $30.4k into T1 within minutes, and 2 of them share a funder.
- The strongest wallet wins 97% of resolved bets and is up $1.63M lifetime.
- Another cluster wallet has 1,180 resolved bets and is up $905k, adding more credibility to the move.
$30,351 on T1
Related Theses
Hanwha wins despite BLG surge
Covers 5 related markets
Hanwha wins after Game 2 loss
Covers 4 related markets
AL wins Games 1–3, BLG Game 4
Covers 4 related markets
Bilibili win Game 1, lose series
Covers 3 related markets
Top Esports win 3-1
Covers 4 related markets
Series tied after four games
Covers 4 related markets
Ninjas win series despite LGD wins
Covers 4 related markets
T1 wins the bookend games
Covers 4 related markets
Anyone’s Legend wins 3-1
Covers 5 related markets
Invictus Gaming wins a 3-2 series
Covers 5 related markets
