LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 1 Winner

This market refers to the LoL Round 4 match between Hanwha Life Esports and G2 Esports in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 30, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports win Game 1 against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win Game 1 against Hanwha Life Esports. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 13, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 30, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

5 smart money signals detected, totaling $451,697.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports, LoL Worlds 2026, Swiss Stage, Swiss Round 4

Notable Trades

35-wallet G2 buying cluster

A $252,100 G2 buy cluster across 35 wallets coincides with a major volume spike and several traders with strong reported records, though substantial opposing Hanwha flow makes the signal contested.

  • Thirty-five wallets bought G2 for a combined $252,100, alongside a sharp pre-event volume spike.
  • Several participants have strong reported histories, including one with 99% wins across 518 resolved positions.
  • The signal is contested: another cluster bought Hanwha Life for $193,942, so conviction is not one-sided.

$252,100 on G2 Esports

93% winner in 13-wallet Hanwha surge

A highly profitable bettor with a 93% win rate bought Hanwha at 67–68¢ amid a 13-wallet coordinated surge and a major volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 42 of 45 resolved positions and is up $8.06M lifetime.
  • 13 wallets bought Hanwha, totaling $188,101, alongside a 1,736× volume spike.
  • The bettor added about $112,000 at 67–68¢; the market is now around 62¢.

$112,122 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 94%

96% winner joins 13-wallet Hanwha cluster

A highly profitable bettor with 1,055 resolved positions bought Hanwha, alongside 12 other wallets in a $188,101 one-sided cluster and a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 96% of 1,055 resolved positions and earned over $1 million.
  • 13 wallets bought Hanwha for a combined $188,101, alongside a dramatic pre-event volume spike.
  • The bettor entered at 69¢; the current price is 62¢, below their entry.

$2,070 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 96%

Proven sharp adding to Hanwha

A highly profitable bettor with an 81% win rate added $13,800 to Hanwha as 13 wallets bet the same side and market volume spiked.

  • This bettor has won 124 of 153 resolved bets and is up $383,849.
  • 13 wallets placed $188,101 on Hanwha, alongside a 1,736× volume spike.
  • The bettor added $13,800 to an existing $20,000 Hanwha position at 69¢.

$13,800 on Hanwha Life Esports | Wallet win rate: 81%

Large esports flow with sharp bettors

A $71.6K Hanwha buying cluster coincided with a major price rise and included wallets with strong historical records, though substantial buying on G2 makes the overall signal mixed.

  • 27 wallets put $71,606 into Hanwha Life as its odds rose 21 percentage points to 92%.
  • Some participating wallets have strong records, including one at 96% wins across 71 resolved positions and another at 75% across 1,030.
  • The signal is mixed: a separate cluster also bought G2, totaling $66,121.

$71,606 on Hanwha Life Esports

Top Holders

  1. 0x6ac5...4b6e — G2 Esports, $272,458 (46% win rate)
  2. 0xb5a5...c668 — G2 Esports, $250,000 (95% win rate)
  3. 0xf201...527e — G2 Esports, $41,285 (71% win rate)
  4. 0xe015...6ffd — G2 Esports, $22,272 (92% win rate)
  5. 0x8a86...4998 — G2 Esports, $20,383 (67% win rate)
  6. 0xdb0d...1d6d — G2 Esports, $20,000
  7. 0xec8b...e923 — G2 Esports, $19,974 (79% win rate)
  8. 0x23c8...f293 — G2 Esports, $18,324 (43% win rate)
  9. 0x12ec...41ae — G2 Esports, $15,207 (62% win rate)
  10. 0x6e2c...787c — G2 Esports, $14,968 (62% win rate)

Related Theses

Team Liquid sweeps Anyone’s Legend

Covers 3 related markets

LYON sweeps Invictus Gaming

Covers 3 related markets

FURIA wins Map 2 and sweeps series

Covers 3 related markets

HLE wins series by two

Covers 3 related markets

PARIVISION sweeps Team Spirit

Covers 3 related markets

GamerLegion beats Team Liquid

Covers 1 related market

Chelsea-Brighton Total Corners Stay Under 10.5

Covers 1 related market

JD Gaming wins Game 2

Covers 1 related market

Liverpool will not win

Covers 1 related market

AIK will keep it close

Covers 1 related market

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 1 Winner

$451,697 tracked5 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSportsLoL Worlds 2026Swiss StageSwiss Round 4
Hanwha Life Esports
100¢
G2 Esports
0¢

This market refers to the LoL Round 4 match between Hanwha Life Esports and G2 Esports in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 30, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Hanwha Life Esports" if Hanwha Life Esports win Game 1 against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win Game 1 against Hanwha Life Esports. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 13, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 30, 2026 at 7:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “Hanwha Life Esports”
74¢
71¢
68¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 1 Winner

2026-10-30 23:33 UTC

$252,100 on G2 Esports at 32¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 1 Winner

2026-10-30 23:23 UTC

$112,122 on Hanwha Life Esports at 67¢

67¢→100¢↑33¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 1 Winner

2026-10-30 23:33 UTC

$2,070 on Hanwha Life Esports at 69¢

69¢→100¢↑31¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 1 Winner

2026-10-30 23:23 UTC

$13,800 on Hanwha Life Esports at 69¢

69¢→100¢↑31¢

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 1 Winner

2026-10-30 23:39 UTC

$71,606 on Hanwha Life Esports at 90¢

90¢→100¢↑10¢

Related Theses