Part of: LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

This market refers to the LoL Round 4 match between Movistar KOI and T1 in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 29, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Movistar KOI" if Movistar KOI win Game 2 against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win Game 2 against Movistar KOI. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 12, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 29, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $386,773.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports, LoL Worlds 2026, Swiss Stage, Swiss Round 4

Notable Trades

91% winner adds $228K to T1

A highly profitable bettor with a 91% win rate and $6.08M in P&L added $228K to T1 amid a sharp pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 29 of 32 resolved positions and is up $6.08M lifetime.
  • They added $228K to T1 at an average entry near 79¢, despite already holding a $339K position.
  • Trading activity spiked to 592 times the recent average as the bettor built their position.

$228,188 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 94%

94%-win bettor adding to T1

A proven bettor with 94% wins and substantial profits is adding to a T1 position amid an unusually large pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 50 of 53 resolved positions and is up $68,387.
  • They added $3,000 to T1 at 78¢ while already holding a $3,846 position.
  • Trading volume spiked to 592 times its 24-hour average, reinforcing the activity around this match.

$3,000 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 95%

96% winner adding to T1

A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with a 96% win rate is adding to an existing T1 position amid a major volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 92 of 96 resolved positions and is up $174,665.
  • They added $2,500 to an existing T1 position at 78¢ as trading volume surged.
  • The wallet has traded across 58 events, with a reported 96% win rate.

$2,500 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 96%

Whale positioning across three event markets

A $52.6K T1 buy coincided with an exceptional pre-event volume spike and the wallet’s $120.7K positioning across three markets in the same event, though its long-term record does not establish a strong edge.

  • The bettor put $52.6K on T1 at 76¢, a substantial position in this Game 2 market.
  • The event saw a 592× volume spike, and this wallet has $120.7K positioned across three related markets.
  • The wallet is up $3.1M overall, but its 46% win rate does not by itself show a reliable betting edge.

$52,629 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 46%

Profitable bettors adding to T1

Three wallets put $84.8K into T1, including two highly profitable bettors, with a sharp pre-event volume spike and fresh additions to existing positions.

  • Three wallets bought T1 for a combined $84.8K, with each adding to an existing T1 position.
  • Two bettors have 81%–82% win rates and substantial profits; one has won 104 of 128 resolved bets.
  • Trading volume spiked sharply, and the group’s weighted entry was about 76¢.

$84,801 on T1

Profitable serial bettor adding to T1

A highly active, profitable bettor with an 82% record is adding $15.7K to T1 at their existing entry price.

  • This bettor has won 82% of 178 resolved trades and is up $115K.
  • They added $15.7K to T1 at 76¢, matching their existing entry.
  • The wallet has traded across 79 events, with an 82% win rate reported for that activity.

$15,655 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 82%

Top Holders

  1. 0xfbf3...b218 — Movistar KOI, $88,554 (46% win rate)
  2. 0xf68a...5b1b — Movistar KOI, $52,567 (56% win rate)
  3. 0x8c0b...7aa5 — Movistar KOI, $50,000 (63% win rate)
  4. 0xda3a...381f — Movistar KOI, $42,500 (65% win rate)
  5. 0x67ac...edf1 — Movistar KOI, $40,887 (64% win rate)
  6. 0x23c8...f293 — Movistar KOI, $37,494 (43% win rate)
  7. 0xdb0d...1d6d — Movistar KOI, $20,000
  8. 0xf496...fe79 — Movistar KOI, $18,031 (58% win rate)
  9. 0x0947...c1c9 — Movistar KOI, $16,568 (56% win rate)
  10. 0x3308...f04b — Movistar KOI, $16,373 (59% win rate)

Related Theses

Team Liquid sweeps Anyone’s Legend

Covers 3 related markets

LYON sweeps Invictus Gaming

Covers 3 related markets

FURIA wins Map 2 and sweeps series

Covers 3 related markets

HLE wins series by two

Covers 3 related markets

Hanjin Brion wins three games

Covers 3 related markets

Karmine Corp sweeps Movistar KOI

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Top Esports will beat LGD

Covers 1 related market

Covers 3 related markets

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage$386,773 tracked6 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSportsLoL Worlds 2026Swiss StageSwiss Round 4
Movistar KOI
0¢
T1
100¢

This market refers to the LoL Round 4 match between Movistar KOI and T1 in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 29, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Movistar KOI" if Movistar KOI win Game 2 against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win Game 2 against Movistar KOI. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 12, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 29, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “T1”
99¢
85¢
72¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

2026-10-28 21:31 UTC

$228,188 on T1 at 79¢

79¢→100¢↑21¢

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

2026-10-28 21:18 UTC

$3,000 on T1 at 78¢

78¢→100¢↑22¢

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

2026-10-28 21:18 UTC

$2,500 on T1 at 78¢

78¢→100¢↑22¢

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

2026-10-28 21:26 UTC

$52,629 on T1 at 76¢

76¢→100¢↑24¢

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

2026-10-28 21:13 UTC

$84,801 on T1 at 76¢

76¢→100¢↑24¢

LoL: Movistar KOI vs T1 - Game 2 Winner

2026-10-28 21:08 UTC

$15,655 on T1 at 76¢

76¢→100¢↑24¢

Related Theses