Part of: LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports (BO3) - LEC Regular Season

LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports - Game 2 Winner

This market refers to the LoL match between SK Gaming and G2 Esports in the LEC Regular Season, initially scheduled for August 2 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "SK Gaming" if SK Gaming win Game 2 against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win Game 2 against SK Gaming. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

5 smart money signals detected, totaling $26,092.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Five-wallet SK Gaming buying cluster

Five wallets bought SK Gaming amid an extreme pre-event volume spike, creating a meaningful coordinated directional signal despite this wallet's trade appearing partly like position management.

  • Five wallets collectively bought about $9,950 of SK Gaming, signaling coordinated conviction.
  • Trading volume was over 1,000 times its historical average, while SK Gaming’s price rose 5.5% over the day.
  • The featured wallet is a large, experienced bettor with $727,000 in lifetime profit, though its 58% win rate is not independently exceptional.

$1,577 on SK Gaming | Wallet win rate: 57%

Five-wallet SK Gaming buying cluster

Five wallets bought SK Gaming amid an extreme pre-event volume spike, creating a meaningful coordinated directional signal despite this wallet's trade appearing partly like position management.

  • Five wallets collectively bought about $9,950 of SK Gaming, signaling coordinated conviction.
  • Trading volume was over 1,000 times its historical average, while SK Gaming’s price rose 5.5% over the day.
  • The featured wallet is a large, experienced bettor with $727,000 in lifetime profit, though its 58% win rate is not independently exceptional.

$1,582 on SK Gaming | Wallet win rate: 57%

Five-wallet SK Gaming buying cluster

Five wallets bought SK Gaming amid an extreme pre-event volume spike, creating a meaningful coordinated directional signal despite this wallet's trade appearing partly like position management.

  • Five wallets collectively bought about $9,950 of SK Gaming, signaling coordinated conviction.
  • Trading volume was over 1,000 times its historical average, while SK Gaming’s price rose 5.5% over the day.
  • The featured wallet is a large, experienced bettor with $727,000 in lifetime profit, though its 58% win rate is not independently exceptional.

$2,083 on SK Gaming | Wallet win rate: 57%

Sharp bettor leads coordinated G2 buying

Seven wallets deployed $15,580 toward G2, including a highly profitable 93% winner, alongside an extreme volume spike and strong supporting positions.

  • A bettor with a 93% win rate across 43 resolved positions bought G2 at 72¢.
  • Seven wallets committed $15,580 to G2, while the market recorded a 1,013x historical volume spike.
  • Several experienced profitable wallets are adding or maintaining G2 positions as odds sit near 74%.

$15,580 on G2 Esports

Serial trader scaling into G2

A highly active, profitable serial trader added $5,271 to G2 during a 1,023x volume spike, though the position largely reinforces an existing favorite bet rather than revealing clear mispricing.

  • This bettor has traded 80 events and 111 markets, with a 71% win rate across 1,327 resolved bets and $69,681 in profit.
  • The $5,271 addition coincided with a 1,023x spike versus historical volume, making the one-sided G2 flow worth monitoring.
  • The wallet is adding to an existing $4,857 G2 position, signaling continued conviction rather than a new contrarian thesis.

$5,271 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 73%

Top Holders

  1. 0xc44f...d49f — SK Gaming, $51,434 (80% win rate)
  2. 0xf070...ac55 — SK Gaming, $33,333 (76% win rate)
  3. 0xfe78...0319 — SK Gaming, $21,202 (64% win rate)
  4. 0x8a86...4998 — SK Gaming, $11,967 (67% win rate)
  5. 0x52ec...a6f3 — SK Gaming, $11,712 (70% win rate)
  6. 0xb496...1f45 — SK Gaming, $6,000 (89% win rate)
  7. 0xf148...0b4f — SK Gaming, $4,139 (74% win rate)
  8. 0x2391...554f — SK Gaming, $3,846 (90% win rate)
  9. 0x2ff2...c175 — SK Gaming, $3,664 (78% win rate)
  10. 0x2627...fa13 — SK Gaming, $3,000 (90% win rate)

Related Theses

Hanwha odd, Bilibili even

Covers 4 related markets

Movistar KOI win 3-1

Covers 4 related markets

Hanwha Life Esports Wins Game 2

Covers 1 related market

Bilibili Gaming wins the series

Covers 1 related market

Dplus KIA keeps it close

Covers 1 related market

Gen.G wins Game 1

Covers 1 related market

JD Gaming wins Game 1

Covers 1 related market

T1 wins both games, Gen.G wins series

Covers 3 related markets

KT Rolster Wins Game 4

Covers 1 related market

G2 wins Game 2

Covers 1 related market

LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports - Game 2 Winner

LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports (BO3) - LEC Regular Season$26,092 tracked5 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports
SK Gaming
0¢
G2 Esports
100¢

This market refers to the LoL match between SK Gaming and G2 Esports in the LEC Regular Season, initially scheduled for August 2 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "SK Gaming" if SK Gaming win Game 2 against G2 Esports. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win Game 2 against SK Gaming. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports - Game 2 Winner

2026-08-02 17:15 UTC

$1,577 on SK Gaming at 47¢

LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports - Game 2 Winner

2026-08-02 16:56 UTC

$1,582 on SK Gaming at 47¢

LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports - Game 2 Winner

2026-08-02 16:51 UTC

$2,083 on SK Gaming at 47¢

LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports - Game 2 Winner

2026-08-02 16:51 UTC

$15,580 on G2 Esports at 67¢

67¢→100¢↑33¢

LoL: SK Gaming vs G2 Esports - Game 2 Winner

2026-08-02 15:56 UTC

$5,271 on G2 Esports at 82¢

82¢→100¢↑18¢

Related Theses