Part of: LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

This Polymarket covers the Game 1 winner between T1 and Nongshim Red Force in the LCK Rounds 1-2 match scheduled for May 13 at 4:00 AM ET. PolySpotter is tracking $21,189 in smart money across 6 signals, including pre-match T1 volume and activity from profitable esports traders. The market is set to resolve on May 13, 2026, based on the official Game 1 winner.

This market refers to the LoL match between T1 and Nongshim Red Force in the LCK Rounds 1-2, initially scheduled for May 13 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win Game 1 against Nongshim Red Force. This market will resolve to "Nongshim Red Force" if Nongshim Red Force win Game 1 against T1. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

7 smart money signals detected, totaling $39,944.

Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable serial esports trader

Experienced profitable cross-market trader bought T1 amid a large pre-event volume spike and event-wide positioning.

  • This bettor is up $285K lifetime across $2.7M invested, with 873 resolved trades.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 142 events and 178 markets.
  • T1 is seeing a 91x pre-event volume spike and has moved up 7 points in the last day.

$5,240 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 57%

Experienced cross-market esports bettor

Experienced cross-market bettor bought T1 amid a major pre-match volume spike and upward price move, though their lifetime P&L is negative.

  • This bettor has traded 116 related markets across 64 events and wins 72% of resolved bets.
  • T1 saw a 91x pre-match volume spike and moved up 7 points over the past day.
  • They bought $3.5k of T1 at 85¢, matching the market’s strong favorite momentum.

$3,542 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 72%

Pre-match T1 volume surge

Borderline but worth surfacing because a repeat large bettor bought $7.2k of T1 into a 91x pre-event volume spike and a 7-point price move.

  • A repeat large bettor put $7.2k on T1 at 87¢ before the match.
  • Market volume spiked 91x versus its recent average, with T1 already up 7 points over the day.
  • The wallet is modestly profitable overall, up $2.4k across 112 resolved bets.

$7,233 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 56%

Profitable serial bettor

Profitable high-volume cross-market bettor is backing T1 amid a major pre-event volume spike and recent odds move.

  • This bettor has a long record: 63% wins across 1,357 settled bets and $172K in profit.
  • Market activity spiked 91x before the match, with T1’s odds moving up 7 points in the last day.
  • They bought T1 at 86¢, backing the heavy favorite before Game 1.

$1,720 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 63%

Serial esports volume spike

Serial cross-market esports trader bought T1 amid a major pre-event volume spike, though lifetime P&L is negative.

  • This bettor has traded 415 markets across 328 events, showing a long-running cross-market strategy.
  • The market saw a 91x pre-event volume spike, with T1 moving up 7 points in the past day.
  • They bought T1 at 85¢ in a liquid market, implying confidence despite already-heavy favorite odds.

$2,409 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 69%

Profitable serial sports bettor

Serial cross-market sports bettor with positive lifetime P&L is buying T1 amid a major pre-event volume spike and upward price momentum.

  • This bettor has traded 78 markets across 58 events and is up $18.2K lifetime.
  • T1 has seen a 91x pre-event volume spike with odds moving up 7 points in the last day.
  • The buy at 87¢ is a confident favorite bet on a liquid market before the match.

$1,044 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 59%

84% winner backs favorite

Despite a weak low-activity signal, this is worth surfacing because the bettor has a strong 84% record and is making a large $18.8k buy on T1.

  • This bettor wins 84% of resolved bets and is up $9.1k lifetime.
  • They put $18.8k on T1, larger than the market’s entire 24h volume.
  • Entry at 83¢ is close to their typical winning price, suggesting a confident favorite bet.

$18,755 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 84%

Top Holders

  1. 0xfc25...1f7f T1, $76,149 (95% win rate)
  2. 0x996a...e3cc T1, $45,736 (100% win rate)
  3. 0x2eaa...7d1a T1, $45,000 (100% win rate)
  4. 0xd4a4...a73e Nongshim Red Force, $30,000
  5. 0x8c0b...7aa5 Nongshim Red Force, $26,665 (56% win rate)
  6. 0x76cf...9452 Nongshim Red Force, $20,000 (90% win rate)
  7. 0x3af1...d739 Nongshim Red Force, $19,829 (45% win rate)
  8. 0xdf43...ae9a T1, $16,388 (82% win rate)
  9. 0xa980...30a1 Nongshim Red Force, $15,443
  10. 0xd3d2...fe85 Nongshim Red Force, $14,300 (57% win rate)

Related Theses

G2 defeats Movistar KOI

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Thunder win by eleven

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

1hLoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force (BO3) - LCK Rounds 1-2$39,944 tracked7 signalsEsportsleague of legendsGamesSports
T1
100¢
Nongshim Red Force
0¢

This market refers to the LoL match between T1 and Nongshim Red Force in the LCK Rounds 1-2, initially scheduled for May 13 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win Game 1 against Nongshim Red Force. This market will resolve to "Nongshim Red Force" if Nongshim Red Force win Game 1 against T1. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 1. If Game 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “T1
102¢
89¢
76¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$5,240 on T1 at 87¢

87¢100¢13¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$3,542 on T1 at 85¢

85¢100¢15¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$7,233 on T1 at 87¢

87¢100¢13¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,720 on T1 at 86¢

86¢100¢14¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$2,409 on T1 at 85¢

85¢100¢15¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

1h ago

$1,044 on T1 at 87¢

87¢100¢13¢

LoL: T1 vs Nongshim Red Force - Game 1 Winner

3h ago

$18,755 on T1 at 83¢

83¢100¢17¢

Related Theses