Part of: LoL: Top Esports vs Team WE (BO3) - LPL Group Ascend
LoL: Top Esports vs Team WE - Game 2 Winner
This market refers to the LoL match between Top Esports and Team WE in the LPL Group Ascend, initially scheduled for July 22 at 7:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Top Esports" if Top Esports win Game 2 against Team WE. This market will resolve to "Team WE" if Team WE win Game 2 against Top Esports. If the match begins but is not completed, and Game 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Game 2. If Game 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://gol.gg/esports/home. However, if https://gol.gg/esports/home has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
7 smart money signals detected, totaling $135,301.
Categories: Esports, league of legends, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
96% winner joins 40-wallet cluster
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate put $45,275 into Top Esports alongside a 40-wallet linked cluster, driving a sharp price increase.
- This bettor wins 96% of resolved trades and is up $3.72M across 514 bets.
- They bought $45,275 of Top Esports at an average price near 67¢, while 40 wallets backed the same outcome with $187,520.
- The coordinated buying and 19–25 percentage-point price surge strongly corroborated the trade thesis, though the market is now priced at 100%.
$45,275 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 76%
Sharp bettor in 40-wallet Top Esports cluster
A proven sharp bettor joined a 40-wallet linked cluster buying Top Esports amid a major volume spike and 25-point price move.
- This bettor wins 85% of 122 resolved trades, with $61,185 in lifetime profit and a 25-point edge over entry odds.
- Forty wallets bought Top Esports for $187,520 through two linked funders, creating strong coordinated conviction.
- The position was opened around 64–66¢ as volume surged more than 20x and the price later reached 100%.
$3,850 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 78%
15-wallet cluster backed by sharp bettors
A 15-wallet, $41,000 Team WE cluster included several highly profitable bettors and a major pre-event volume spike, making it a notable coordinated thesis despite the position apparently losing.
- Fifteen wallets committed nearly $41,000 to Team WE, including bettors with 85%–94% win rates over 178–213 resolved positions.
- The market saw a 29.4x volume spike, while several traders were placing consistent positions across three related markets with a 96% win rate.
- Team WE is now priced at 0%, so this appears to be a notable but unsuccessful historical signal rather than a live entry opportunity.
$40,993 on Team WE
96% win-rate bettor leads coordinated buy
A highly profitable sharp bettor bought $14.8K of Top Esports at 66 cents amid coordinated eight-wallet buying and a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 96% of 502 positions and earned $3.63M while buying at an average winning price of 52%.
- Eight wallets bought Top Esports for a combined $41,645, with this wallet contributing $14,808 at 66 cents.
- Trading activity was 49.5 times the recent average, while Top Esports odds have risen to 66%.
$14,808 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 76%
Sharp bettor joins eight-wallet Top Esports push
A proven 81% winner with substantial edge joined an eight-wallet, $41.6K one-sided push for Top Esports amid a 49.5x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 81% of 627 resolved trades and is up $157K, while buying at an average winning price of 62%.
- Eight wallets bought Top Esports for a combined $41.6K, creating strong coordinated support.
- The market saw a 49.5x volume spike, and this wallet has traded across 134 events with an 81% win rate.
$1,503 on Top Esports | Wallet win rate: 84%
Six-wallet esports conviction cluster
Six wallets added $27.5K to Top Esports amid a 59.5x volume spike, including proven bettors with strong historical edge.
- Six wallets bought Top Esports for $27,531, creating a concentrated one-sided signal in a competitive esports market.
- A proven bettor in the group wins 85% of 121 resolved bets, with a 25% edge over implied odds and $59,963 in profit.
- The trades added to existing Top Esports positions and arrived during a 59.5x volume spike, signaling increased conviction rather than a routine isolated wager.
$27,531 on Top Esports
81% win-rate serial bettor
A highly profitable serial bettor with an 81% win rate and substantial edge is taking Team WE at near-market odds amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 126 of 155 resolved positions, earning $357,523 on a 29% average entry price.
- They are buying Team WE for $1,341 at 35¢, close to the current 34% implied probability.
- The market saw a 59.5x volume spike, adding support to the otherwise contrarian position against the 66% favorite.
$1,341 on Team WE | Wallet win rate: 78%
Related Theses
Exactly four goals scored
Covers 4 related markets
Hanwha sweeps Bilibili Gaming
Covers 4 related markets
NRG wins maps two through four
Covers 5 related markets
TheMongolz sweep FaZe 2-0
Covers 3 related markets
BLG dominates early, T1 wins
Covers 5 related markets
Hanwha Life beats Bilibili
Covers 3 related markets
Top Esports sweep LGD Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Bilibili Gaming Wins Both Games
Covers 3 related markets
MOUZ Sweeps Astralis 2-0
Covers 3 related markets
Dplus KIA wins series and games
Covers 3 related markets
