Part of: Counter-Strike: Team Falcons vs G2 (BO3) - BLAST Open Porto Playoffs
Map Handicap: FAL (-1.5) vs G2 (+1.5)
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Quarterfinal 1 match between Team Falcons and G2 in the BLAST Open Porto Playoffs, initially scheduled for September 4, 2026 at 9:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Team Falcons" if Team Falcons wins 2 or more maps than G2 in this match. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "G2". Maps won by forfeit, disqualification, walkover, or default are counted towards the handicap, provided that the match is completed. If the match is canceled (not played at all for any reason) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before September 18, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of September 4, 2026 at 9:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's match forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match ends due to the clinching map being forfeited this will count as a completed match. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
6 smart money signals detected, totaling $77,237.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports, blast
Notable Trades
Serial sharp bettor backs G2
A highly experienced and profitable bettor with an 83% win rate made a fresh $2,880 G2 bet, while rapid price movement supports the direction.
- This bettor wins 83% of 1,735 resolved trades and is up $4.89 million.
- They placed $2,880 on G2 at 72¢ in a liquid market, showing meaningful conviction.
- G2 quickly moved 20 percentage points higher in under a minute, corroborating the trade direction.
$1,153 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 84%
Serial sharp bettor backs G2
A highly experienced and profitable bettor with an 83% win rate made a fresh $2,880 G2 bet, while rapid price movement supports the direction.
- This bettor wins 83% of 1,735 resolved trades and is up $4.89 million.
- They placed $2,880 on G2 at 72¢ in a liquid market, showing meaningful conviction.
- G2 quickly moved 20 percentage points higher in under a minute, corroborating the trade direction.
$2,880 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 84%
Sharp bettor doubles down on G2
A proven high-volume esports trader with an 86% win rate is adding $17.8K to an existing G2 position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 86% of 112 resolved trades and is up $142,209 lifetime.
- They added $17,767 to an existing G2 position at 72¢, signaling increased conviction rather than a routine exit.
- Trading volume was 755× its historical average, while G2 remains available near the trader’s entry price.
$17,767 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 88%
Sharp bettors scale into G2
Three bettors added $31.8K to G2, including a serial trader with an 86% win rate and substantial proven profit, amid an extreme volume spike.
- Three wallets added $31,779 to G2, with each already holding a sizable G2 position.
- One bettor wins 86% of 112 resolved trades and is up $142,209, while another is 8-for-8 with $576,944 profit.
- The trades drove a 755x historical volume spike in a relatively thin market, signaling concentrated conviction.
$31,779 on G2
Large bettor adding to G2
A large, concentrated G2 position was added in a relatively thin esports handicap market, though the wallet's mediocre track record makes this a moderate-conviction signal rather than a proven sharp bet.
- The wallet bought about $13,300 of G2, far exceeding the detected $723 in 24-hour volume.
- This is an addition to an existing $12,684 G2 position, showing continued conviction in the same outcome.
- The bettor has 5,927 resolved trades and is up $487,771, but its 57% win rate does not establish a strong edge.
$10,358 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 56%
Large bettor adding to G2
A large, concentrated G2 position was added in a relatively thin esports handicap market, though the wallet's mediocre track record makes this a moderate-conviction signal rather than a proven sharp bet.
- The wallet bought about $13,300 of G2, far exceeding the detected $723 in 24-hour volume.
- This is an addition to an existing $12,684 G2 position, showing continued conviction in the same outcome.
- The bettor has 5,927 resolved trades and is up $487,771, but its 57% win rate does not establish a strong edge.
$13,300 on G2 | Wallet win rate: 56%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Covers 3 related markets
Hanwha Life dominates T1
Covers 4 related markets
