Part of: Counter-Strike: Team Falcons vs Lynn Vision (BO3) - BLAST Open Porto Group B
Map Handicap: FAL (-1.5) vs Lynn Vision (+1.5)
This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket quarterfinal 4 match between Team Falcons and Lynn Vision in the BLAST Open Porto Group B, initially scheduled for August 27, 2026 at 12:30 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Team Falcons" if Team Falcons wins 2 or more maps than Lynn Vision in this match. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "Lynn Vision". Maps won by forfeit, disqualification, walkover, or default are counted towards the handicap, provided that the match is completed. If the match is canceled (not played at all for any reason) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before September 10, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of August 27, 2026 at 12:30 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's match forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match ends due to the clinching map being forfeited this will count as a completed match. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.
8 smart money signals detected, totaling $395,653.
Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports, blast
Notable Trades
94% winner adds to Lynn Vision
A highly profitable bettor with a 94% win rate added $82,000 to an existing Lynn Vision position during a 241x volume spike.
- This bettor wins 94% of 346 resolved positions and is up $14.3 million lifetime.
- The wallet added $82,000 at 34–36¢ to an existing $320,553 Lynn Vision position, signaling increased conviction.
- Trading volume was 241x its historical average, while Lynn Vision is priced at 34%.
$79,635 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 94%
Sharp nine-wallet Falcons surge
Nine wallets concentrated $65.6K on Team Falcons, including highly profitable sharp bettors, alongside a 318x volume spike and a 14-point price rise.
- Nine wallets committed $65,622 to Team Falcons, with most buying at 64¢ before the market rose to about 82¢.
- One participating bettor has won 92% of 678 resolved positions and earned $1.85M, while another has an 80% win rate with a 32-point edge over average odds.
- A 317.8x volume spike and 14-point daily move strongly corroborate the coordinated Falcons position.
$65,622 on Team Falcons
94% winner adds to Lynn Vision
A highly profitable bettor with a 94% win rate added $82,000 to an existing Lynn Vision position during a 241x volume spike.
- This bettor wins 94% of 346 resolved positions and is up $14.3 million lifetime.
- The wallet added $82,000 at 34–36¢ to an existing $320,553 Lynn Vision position, signaling increased conviction.
- Trading volume was 241x its historical average, while Lynn Vision is priced at 34%.
$87,623 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 94%
94% winner adds to Lynn Vision
A highly profitable bettor with a 94% win rate added $82,000 to an existing Lynn Vision position during a 241x volume spike.
- This bettor wins 94% of 346 resolved positions and is up $14.3 million lifetime.
- The wallet added $82,000 at 34–36¢ to an existing $320,553 Lynn Vision position, signaling increased conviction.
- Trading volume was 241x its historical average, while Lynn Vision is priced at 34%.
$82,023 on Lynn Vision | Wallet win rate: 94%
94% winner leads Lynn Vision cluster
A proven 94% winner led a concentrated $23,249 Lynn Vision position, reinforced by five-wallet one-sided flow and a 106x volume spike.
- This bettor wins 94% of 346 resolved positions and has earned $14.3M in P&L.
- Five wallets committed $26,789 to Lynn Vision, including $23,249 from the proven high-win-rate trader.
- The market saw a 106x historical volume spike while Lynn Vision rose from roughly 32¢ to 34¢.
$26,789 on Lynn Vision
Proven sharp backs Team Falcons
A highly profitable, proven bettor with 1,686 resolved positions and a substantial edge bought Team Falcons amid an 81x pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 83% of 1,686 resolved trades and is up $4.87 million lifetime.
- The $2,040 Team Falcons bet arrived during an 81.1x historical volume spike.
- The entry at 68¢ implies the bettor sees meaningful value despite Falcons already being favored.
$2,040 on Team Falcons | Wallet win rate: 84%
Proven bettor scaling into Falcons
A highly experienced bettor with a large profitable track record added to an existing Falcons position during a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 65% of 24,572 resolved trades and is up $6.58 million.
- They added $2,084 to Team Falcons at 65¢ while already holding a much larger $71,855 position.
- The market saw a 61.8× historical volume spike, and Falcons have since risen to 68¢.
$2,084 on Team Falcons | Wallet win rate: 69%
Profitable serial trader scaling Falcons
A highly profitable serial trader with a 65% win rate added nearly $50,000 to an existing Falcons position during a major volume spike.
- This bettor is up $6.6 million across 24,565 resolved trades with a 65% win rate and 61¢ average winning entry.
- They added nearly $50,000 to Team Falcons at an effective average price of about 67¢, on top of a $68,440 existing position.
- The trades coincided with a reported 345x volume spike, signaling unusually strong conviction despite the price later falling to 64¢.
$49,837 on Team Falcons | Wallet win rate: 69%
Top Holders
- 0xdb85...152f — Team Falcons, $152,215 (88% win rate)
- 0x076d...8d4c — Team Falcons, $72,256 (69% win rate)
- 0x9b97...5e12 — Team Falcons, $60,000 (89% win rate)
- 0x7bc1...8db4 — Team Falcons, $28,644 (71% win rate)
- 0x99e4...e4c4 — Team Falcons, $27,501 (65% win rate)
- 0x997c...51f3 — Team Falcons, $25,513 (72% win rate)
- 0x3090...be73 — Team Falcons, $14,831 (66% win rate)
- 0x86e9...4cdf — Team Falcons, $14,757 (93% win rate)
- 0xa557...6e77 — Team Falcons, $11,589 (68% win rate)
- 0x1a95...3a16 — Team Falcons, $9,375 (85% win rate)
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
Belgium won't beat Egypt
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
Germany dominates Curaçao shutout
Covers 6 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
