Part of: Valorant: 100 Thieves vs Nongshim RedForce (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs
Valorant: 100 Thieves vs Nongshim RedForce (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs
This market refers to the Valorant Lower Bracket Round 1 match between 100 Thieves and Nongshim RedForce in the VCT Champions Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 9, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "100 Thieves" if 100 Thieves win the match against Nongshim RedForce. This market will resolve to "Nongshim RedForce" if Nongshim RedForce win the match against 100 Thieves. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 23, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 9, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
7 smart money signals detected, totaling $124,152.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Repeat new-wallet whale scaling up
A 10-day-old wallet has repeatedly placed large bets and is adding another $50.8K to an existing 100 Thieves position, though its two-win record is too small to establish an edge.
- This 10-day-old wallet has made nine flagged bets totaling $241K and is adding $50.8K to its existing position.
- The wallet is up about $29.9K, but that comes from only two resolved bets, so its track record is still unproven.
$50,758 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 54%
Five-wallet esports buying cluster
Five wallets put $63,875 behind 100 Thieves, including a profitable bettor with 2,183 resolved trades and a whale adding to an existing position.
- Five wallets bought $63,875 of 100 Thieves, a concentrated push that exceeds the reported 24-hour market volume.
- One bettor in the group has a 76% win rate across 2,183 resolved trades and is up $3.1 million lifetime.
- The largest buyer added $50,758 to an existing position worth about $76,000, showing substantial continued conviction.
$57,875 on 100 Thieves
81% winner scaling a position
A profitable trader with an 81% win rate across 226 resolved bets added $6,000 to an existing position amid a 70.5x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 81% of 226 resolved bets and is up $92,177 overall.
- They added $6,000 to an existing 100 Thieves position, showing increased conviction.
- Trading activity was 70.5 times the market’s historical average during the scan window.
$6,000 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 80%
Profitable serial bettor backs the underdog
A highly profitable bettor with 2,061 resolved trades is buying the underdog at 36¢ amid a 70.5× pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 69% of 2,061 resolved trades and is up $463,593 overall.
- They bought Nongshim RedForce at 36¢ as market activity spiked 70.5× above its historical average.
- The wallet has traded across 28 events, adding a broad track record to this underdog position.
$1,700 on Nongshim RedForce | Wallet win rate: 69%
Proven bettor adding to 100 Thieves
A proven bettor with an 84% win rate and substantial profit added to a 100 Thieves position during a 70.5x volume spike.
- This bettor has won 21 of 25 resolved positions and is up $58,008.
- They added $3,889 to 100 Thieves at 65¢, already holding a $5,983 position.
- Market volume was 70.5 times its historical average, adding weight to the move.
$3,889 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 90%
96% winner adding to position
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% win rate and substantial historical edge is adding to their 100 Thieves position.
- This bettor has won 72 of 75 resolved positions and is up $64,930.
- They are adding another $2,830 to 100 Thieves at 65¢, on top of an existing position.
- They have placed bets across 59 events and 60 markets, showing a sustained record beyond this match.
$2,830 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 73%
Proven 83% winner backs 100 Thieves
A highly profitable bettor with 1,886 resolved trades and an 83% win rate is backing 100 Thieves, with a long history of cross-market activity.
- This bettor has won 83% of 1,886 resolved trades and is up over $5 million.
- They placed a $1,099 bet on 100 Thieves at 63¢, consistent with their long-running cross-market activity.
- The market is liquid, and the current ask remains near their entry price.
$1,099 on 100 Thieves | Wallet win rate: 84%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Covers 3 related markets
Hanwha Life dominates T1
Covers 4 related markets
