Part of: Valorant: G2 Esports vs Nongshim RedForce (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C
Valorant: G2 Esports vs Nongshim RedForce (BO3) - Esports World Cup Group C
This market refers to the Valorant match between G2 Esports and Nongshim RedForce in the Esports World Cup Group C, initially scheduled for July 3 at 9:45AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Nongshim RedForce. This market will resolve to "Nongshim RedForce" if Nongshim RedForce win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
10 smart money signals detected, totaling $54,934.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
95% winner backing G2
Elite 95% win-rate wallet with nearly $2M profit bought $9.9k of G2, though the market has since moved sharply against the entry.
- This bettor wins 95% of resolved trades and is up about $1.99M lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 381 events with a 95% win rate.
- They bought $9.9k of G2 at 54¢, but the market has since dropped to about 32¢.
$9,917 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 76%
95% winner backing G2
Surface because a highly profitable 95% win-rate wallet led a $15.5k one-sided cluster on G2 despite the market moving against their entry.
- The largest bettor wins 95% of resolved positions and is up $1.99M lifetime.
- Four wallets put $15.5k on G2 in the same window, creating a clear one-sided cluster.
- G2 is now around 46¢ after these buys at 51–54¢, offering a cheaper entry than the sharp wallet paid.
$15,537 on G2 Esports
Profitable serial sharp
Proven profitable bettor with a 77% record and $685k lifetime profit is buying G2 Esports at 54¢.
- This bettor wins 77% of resolved trades and is up about $685k lifetime.
- They have a long cross-market track record across 27 events with the same 77% win rate.
- Buying G2 at 54¢ implies they see value despite the market being fairly liquid.
$4,320 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 52%
89% winner backing underdog
Sharp serial cross-market bettor with an 89% resolved win rate and strong lifetime profit bought $5.3k of Nongshim at 48¢.
- This bettor wins 89% of resolved trades and is up $280,780 lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 31 events with $602,645 in tracked positioning.
- Buying Nongshim at 48¢ backs the slight underdog in a liquid, tight-spread market.
$1,720 on Nongshim RedForce | Wallet win rate: 96%
Proven sharp backing underdog
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 79% win rate and $3.86M lifetime profit bought Nongshim RedForce at near-even odds.
- This bettor wins 79% of resolved trades and is up $3.86M lifetime.
- They are a massive serial cross-market trader, with $8.9M deployed across 1,100 markets.
- Entry at 49¢ implies they see Nongshim as mispriced in an otherwise even market.
$4,800 on Nongshim RedForce | Wallet win rate: 84%
92% winner backing G2
Sharp esports-style trader with a 92% win rate and nearly $195k lifetime profit bought G2 at 51¢, making this a strong copy-trade candidate despite modest size.
- This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $194,774 lifetime.
- They have traded across 123 events with the same 92% hit rate, suggesting a repeatable edge.
- They bought G2 at 51¢ in a near-even market, implying they see G2 as mispriced.
$2,000 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 93%
Proven sharp backing underdog
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 79% win rate and $3.86M lifetime profit bought Nongshim RedForce at near-even odds.
- This bettor wins 79% of resolved trades and is up $3.86M lifetime.
- They are a massive serial cross-market trader, with $8.9M deployed across 1,100 markets.
- Entry at 49¢ implies they see Nongshim as mispriced in an otherwise even market.
$4,266 on Nongshim RedForce | Wallet win rate: 84%
Profitable serial trader
Profitable high-volume serial trader bought G2 at 52¢ with a long record of positive returns across hundreds of markets.
- This bettor is up about $940K lifetime and has won 64% of 458 resolved bets.
- They have traded across 223 events, suggesting a repeat specialist rather than a one-off bettor.
- Entry at 52¢ is near a coin flip, with the market only slightly moved over the past day.
$2,600 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 55%
89% winner backing underdog
Sharp serial cross-market bettor with an 89% resolved win rate and strong lifetime profit bought $5.3k of Nongshim at 48¢.
- This bettor wins 89% of resolved trades and is up $280,780 lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader across 31 events with $602,645 in tracked positioning.
- Buying Nongshim at 48¢ backs the slight underdog in a liquid, tight-spread market.
$5,271 on Nongshim RedForce | Wallet win rate: 96%
Profitable serial trader
Profitable high-volume serial trader bought G2 at 52¢ with a long record of positive returns across hundreds of markets.
- This bettor is up about $940K lifetime and has won 64% of 458 resolved bets.
- They have traded across 223 events, suggesting a repeat specialist rather than a one-off bettor.
- Entry at 52¢ is near a coin flip, with the market only slightly moved over the past day.
$4,503 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 55%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Covers 3 related markets
Hanwha Life dominates T1
Covers 4 related markets
