Part of: Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs

Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs

This market refers to the Valorant Lower Bracket Quarterfinal 2 match between G2 Esports and T1 in the VCT Champions Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 11, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 25, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 11, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

4 smart money signals detected, totaling $58,926.

Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Five-wallet G2 buying cluster

Five wallets bought $53.8K of G2 amid a 124.8x volume spike, with a major participant showing a strong long-term record.

  • Five wallets put a combined $53,846 on G2, with several adding to existing positions.
  • A leading bettor has a 77% win rate across 2,206 resolved trades and is up over $3.1M.
  • Trading coincided with a 124.8x spike in market volume, while odds moved to about 64% for G2.

$53,846 on G2 Esports

95% winner adding to T1

A highly profitable bettor with 95% wins across 247 resolved positions is adding to an existing T1 position amid a major volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 234 of 247 resolved positions and earned $341,944 in profit.
  • They added $1,480 to T1 at 37¢, building on an existing $10,000 position.
  • Trading on this match surged to 173.6 times its historical average across 10 trades.

$1,480 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 95%

97% winner adding to T1

A highly profitable bettor with a 97% win rate and strong historical edge is adding to a T1 position amid a major volume spike.

  • This bettor has won 84 of 87 resolved positions and is up $84,191.
  • They added $2,600 to an existing T1 position at 36¢, with the market trading near that price.
  • Trading volume spiked 173.6× above its historical average, adding support to the move.

$2,600 on T1 | Wallet win rate: 73%

Profitable 79% bettor backs G2

A profitable bettor with 494 resolved trades and a 79% win rate has opened a fresh $1,000 position on G2 Esports.

  • This bettor has won 79% of 494 resolved trades and is up $146,512.
  • They placed a fresh $1,000 bet on G2 at 62¢, near the market’s current odds.
  • They have traded across 177 events, with a reported 18-point edge over implied odds.

$1,000 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 79%

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Shenzhen Leopards beat Zhejiang Lions

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs

Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs$58,926 tracked4 signalsEsportsValorantGamesSports
G2 Esports
100¢
T1
0¢

This market refers to the Valorant Lower Bracket Quarterfinal 2 match between G2 Esports and T1 in the VCT Champions Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 11, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against T1. This market will resolve to "T1" if T1 win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 25, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 11, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs

2026-10-11 11:03 UTC

$53,846 on G2 Esports at 64¢

64¢→100¢↑36¢

Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs

2026-10-11 11:03 UTC

$1,480 on T1 at 37¢

Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs

2026-10-11 11:07 UTC

$2,600 on T1 at 36¢

Valorant: G2 Esports vs T1 (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs

2026-10-11 03:21 UTC

$1,000 on G2 Esports at 62¢

62¢→100¢↑38¢

Related Theses