Part of: Valorant: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs
Valorant: G2 Esports vs Team Vitality (BO3) - VCT Champions Playoffs
This market refers to the Valorant Upper Bracket Semifinal 1 match between G2 Esports and Team Vitality in the VCT Champions Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 10, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against Team Vitality. This market will resolve to "Team Vitality" if Team Vitality win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 24, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 10, 2026 at 8:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
7 smart money signals detected, totaling $281,950.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Profitable serial trader adding to G2
A consistently profitable trader with 80% wins across 230 resolved markets is adding to an existing G2 position at 54¢.
- This trader has won 80% of 230 resolved bets and is up $96,241 overall.
- They are adding $1,000 to an existing G2 position at 54¢, reinforcing the same pick.
- The wallet has traded across 132 events and 151 markets, with $559,656 in tracked activity.
$2,010 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 80%
Proven bettors backing G2 together
Four wallets put $65,773 on G2, led by a $60,000 bet from a highly profitable bettor, alongside other wallets with strong long-term records.
- Four wallets bought G2 for a combined $65,773, including one $60,000 bet.
- The largest bettor is 58-for-58 with $1.47M profit; another wins 83% across 731 resolved positions.
- They entered at 54¢, while G2 is now around 42¢—the price has moved against their position.
$65,773 on G2 Esports
58-win bettor scaling into G2
A highly profitable bettor with 58 wins from 58 resolved positions added $60,000 to G2 as two other wallets joined the same side amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won all 58 resolved positions and is up $1.47M on nearly $5.9M invested.
- They added $60,000 to an existing G2 position while three wallets bought G2 for $114,189 total.
- Trading volume was 287 times its historical average, suggesting unusually strong market activity.
$60,000 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 99%
96% winner adding to Vitality
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% record is adding to an existing Team Vitality position at 47¢.
- This bettor has won 79 of 82 resolved positions and earned $74,735 on $307,683 invested.
- They added $2,900 to an existing Team Vitality position at 47¢ and have traded across 66 events.
- The 47¢ entry is below the market's current 46% odds only marginally, while the bettor's record makes the added conviction notable.
$2,900 on Team Vitality | Wallet win rate: 73%
Five-wallet cluster backed by proven winners
Five wallets placed about $63,900 on Team Vitality, including several bettors with strong records and substantial lifetime profits.
- Five wallets put about $63,900 on Team Vitality at 47¢, with a sharp 80× surge in market volume.
- Four bettors show 92–96% win rates across 26 to 752 resolved positions, with reported profits ranging from about $75,000 to $6.3 million.
- Three of the largest bettors already held Team Vitality and added at the same price, reinforcing their existing position.
$110,268 on Team Vitality
Profitable bettor adding to G2
A highly profitable, active cross-market trader is adding $40,000 to an existing G2 position, with a strong record across 350 resolved bets.
- This bettor is up $4.28M across 350 resolved bets, winning 66% of them.
- They added another $40,000 to an existing G2 position, bringing their reported investment to over $114,000.
- The entry is 54¢, near the current market price.
$40,000 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 67%
Profitable serial trader adding to G2
A consistently profitable trader with 80% wins across 230 resolved markets is adding to an existing G2 position at 54¢.
- This trader has won 80% of 230 resolved bets and is up $96,241 overall.
- They are adding $1,000 to an existing G2 position at 54¢, reinforcing the same pick.
- The wallet has traded across 132 events and 151 markets, with $559,656 in tracked activity.
$1,000 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 80%
Top Holders
- 0x8a86...4998 — G2 Esports, $113,697 (67% win rate)
- 0x0259...769e — G2 Esports, $111,111 (99% win rate)
- 0x1e52...eb43 — G2 Esports, $39,221 (77% win rate)
- 0x4337...8882 — G2 Esports, $22,222 (75% win rate)
- 0xa103...1c14 — G2 Esports, $11,500 (80% win rate)
- 0x462d...ce9b — G2 Esports, $7,051 (71% win rate)
- 0xcf60...a6f5 — G2 Esports, $5,000 (84% win rate)
- 0x67b6...00bc — G2 Esports, $5,000 (56% win rate)
- 0x5b60...6143 — G2 Esports, $3,922 (91% win rate)
- 0x6094...3bd9 — G2 Esports, $3,512 (58% win rate)
Related Theses
Hanwha Life wins Games 2-4 and series
Covers 4 related markets
Bilibili reverse-sweeps Anyone’s Legend
Covers 3 related markets
T1 will sweep Hanwha Life
Covers 4 related markets
Dplus KIA wins comeback series
Covers 4 related markets
Dplus wins BO5 3-2
Covers 3 related markets
Top Esports wins a 3-2 series
Covers 5 related markets
Team WE will beat JD Gaming across series games
Covers 4 related markets
KOI takes Games 2-3, NaVi series
Covers 3 related markets
Natus Vincere wins series and games
Covers 3 related markets
Shopify Rebellion sweeps FlyQuest 2-0
Covers 3 related markets
