Part of: Valorant: G2 Esports vs XLG Gaming (BO3) - VCT Masters London Playoffs
Valorant: G2 Esports vs XLG Gaming (BO3) - VCT Masters London Playoffs
This market refers to the Valorant Upper bracket quarterfinal 1 match between G2 Esports and XLG Gaming in the VCT Masters London Playoffs, initially scheduled for June 13 at 1:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "G2 Esports" if G2 Esports win the match against XLG Gaming. This market will resolve to "XLG Gaming" if XLG Gaming win the match against G2 Esports. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
13 smart money signals detected, totaling $66,057.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Sharp bettor buying collapse
High-score one-sided G2 flow includes a proven profitable bettor, but the market has moved sharply against the entry, making this more of a watch/copy-at-discount signal than a clean momentum trade.
- One G2 buyer wins 78% of resolved bets and is up about $4.0M lifetime.
- Three wallets put $8.8K on G2 while market volume spiked 21.5x before the match window.
- G2 has crashed from around 51¢ to 18¢, so this is a high-risk contrarian buy rather than a momentum trade.
$8,750 on G2 Esports
Profitable esports sharp on XLG
Proven profitable cross-market bettor bought XLG after a major volume and price surge, making this a strong esports momentum/sharp-wallet signal.
- This bettor has won 69% of 247 resolved bets and is up about $590K lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader with $1.33M deployed across 135 events.
- XLG has surged about 40 percentage points amid a 32x volume spike, and this wallet bought at 70¢.
$2,258 on XLG Gaming | Wallet win rate: 75%
Profitable serial esports sharp
A highly profitable serial sports/esports bettor with a 78% record and nearly $4M lifetime profit bought G2 amid a major pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 78% of resolved bets and is up nearly $4M lifetime.
- They are a massive serial cross-market trader, active across 946 markets with a 78% hit rate.
- They bought G2 at 68¢ before the market moved to 72¢, alongside a 115x pre-event volume spike.
$5,100 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 84%
Profitable esports sharp on XLG
Proven profitable cross-market bettor bought XLG after a major volume and price surge, making this a strong esports momentum/sharp-wallet signal.
- This bettor has won 69% of 247 resolved bets and is up about $590K lifetime.
- They are a serial cross-market trader with $1.33M deployed across 135 events.
- XLG has surged about 40 percentage points amid a 32x volume spike, and this wallet bought at 70¢.
$4,820 on XLG Gaming | Wallet win rate: 75%
Profitable serial esports sharp
A highly profitable serial sports/esports bettor with a 78% record and nearly $4M lifetime profit bought G2 amid a major pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 78% of resolved bets and is up nearly $4M lifetime.
- They are a massive serial cross-market trader, active across 946 markets with a 78% hit rate.
- They bought G2 at 68¢ before the market moved to 72¢, alongside a 115x pre-event volume spike.
$2,156 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 84%
Million-profit esports sharp
A highly profitable serial esports bettor bought XLG alongside one-sided cluster flow and a pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 74% of 962 resolved bets and is up about $2.1M lifetime.
- Three wallets are all buying XLG, totaling $10.4K on the same side.
- Volume is 14.7x above the historical average before the match, suggesting unusual positioning.
$1,635 on XLG Gaming | Wallet win rate: 80%
Sharp cluster buying underdog
Surface: multiple profitable, high-volume wallets bought XLG together into a major pre-event volume spike and the price has already moved sharply their way.
- Several proven high-volume bettors are backing XLG, including one up $2.1M lifetime and another up $590K.
- Four wallets bought $12.5K of XLG, mostly around 29–32¢, before the market moved to 40¢.
- Volume is 27x above normal and G2’s price is down 22.5 points, matching the XLG buying pressure.
$12,484 on XLG Gaming
$4M sharp joins G2 cluster
Surface: a highly profitable serial cross-market bettor joined a 4-wallet G2 buying cluster during a major pre-event volume spike, though there is also notable opposing XLG flow.
- The strongest wallet in this cluster wins 78% of resolved bets and is up about $4.0M lifetime.
- Four wallets bought $7.3k of G2 around 68–71¢, and the price has already moved to 72¢.
- Pre-match volume is running 14.7x above normal, suggesting this market is attracting informed attention.
$7,283 on G2 Esports
Profitable serial bettor
Profitable high-volume serial cross-market bettor bought $5.3k of G2 despite the price drifting slightly below their 83¢ entry.
- This bettor has a long record: 1,271 resolved bets, 68% wins, and about $639k in profit.
- They are a major cross-market trader, with 426 events and $2.9M total tracked volume.
- They put $5.3k on G2 at 83¢, and the market is now around 80¢, below their entry.
$1,660 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 77%
Profitable esports serial bettor
Profitable high-volume serial trader put nearly $7k on G2 shortly before the match amid a major pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has a long record across 1,271 resolved bets and is up $639k lifetime.
- They bought $6,967 of G2 at 83¢ shortly before the match, showing clear conviction.
- Market volume spiked 71x versus the recent average, suggesting other money is also arriving pre-event.
$6,967 on G2 Esports | Wallet win rate: 77%
Related Theses
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
FUT sweeps EDward Gaming
Covers 3 related markets
Monte beats paiN
Covers 4 related markets
G2 sweeps BIG
Covers 3 related markets
TYLOO sweeps 9z
Covers 3 related markets
FUT wins in three maps
Covers 4 related markets
G2 wins in three maps
Covers 3 related markets
Falcons sweep G2 convincingly
Covers 4 related markets
Spirit sweeps Natus Vincere
Covers 3 related markets
B8 and Mongolz split maps
Covers 3 related markets
