Part of: Valorant: Gentle Mates GC vs KRÜ Blaze (BO5) - VCT Game Changers Championship Playoffs
Valorant: Gentle Mates GC vs KRÜ Blaze (BO5) - VCT Game Changers Championship Playoffs
This market refers to the Valorant Grand Final match between Gentle Mates GC and KRÜ Blaze in the VCT Game Changers Championship Playoffs, initially scheduled for November 1, 2026 at 1:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Gentle Mates GC" if Gentle Mates GC win the match against KRÜ Blaze. This market will resolve to "KRÜ Blaze" if KRÜ Blaze win the match against Gentle Mates GC. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or ends in a tie, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before November 15, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of November 1, 2026 at 1:00 PM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
9 smart money signals detected, totaling $28,081.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
Profitable serial trader adds to KRÜ
A proven 87%-winning trader with substantial profits is adding to KRÜ Blaze at 48¢, despite the current price falling to 44¢.
- This bettor has won 75 of 86 resolved trades and is up $31,857.
- They’re adding $1,000 to KRÜ Blaze at 48¢, below the current 56¢ implied chance for Gentle Mates GC.
- The trader has positioned across 31 events, with an 87% win rate overall.
$1,000 on KRÜ Blaze | Wallet win rate: 87%
Profitable serial trader adds to KRÜ
A proven 87%-winning trader with substantial profits is adding to KRÜ Blaze at 48¢, despite the current price falling to 44¢.
- This bettor has won 75 of 86 resolved trades and is up $31,857.
- They’re adding $1,000 to KRÜ Blaze at 48¢, below the current 56¢ implied chance for Gentle Mates GC.
- The trader has positioned across 31 events, with an 87% win rate overall.
$3,365 on KRÜ Blaze | Wallet win rate: 87%
Profitable serial bettor adds to KRÜ
A consistently profitable bettor with an 87% win rate and $31.9K in profit added to a KRÜ Blaze position, making this a notable directional trade despite the price moving against the entry.
- This bettor has won 75 of 86 resolved bets and is up $31,857.
- They added $1,000 to an existing KRÜ Blaze position at 48¢; the listed current odds are 40¢.
- The wallet has traded across 32 events and 35 markets while maintaining an 87% win rate.
$1,000 on KRÜ Blaze | Wallet win rate: 87%
Profitable serial bettor adds to KRÜ
A consistently profitable bettor with an 87% win rate and $31.9K in profit added to a KRÜ Blaze position, making this a notable directional trade despite the price moving against the entry.
- This bettor has won 75 of 86 resolved bets and is up $31,857.
- They added $1,000 to an existing KRÜ Blaze position at 48¢; the listed current odds are 40¢.
- The wallet has traded across 32 events and 35 markets while maintaining an 87% win rate.
$1,000 on KRÜ Blaze | Wallet win rate: 87%
Proven 96% winner backs KRÜ Blaze
A highly profitable bettor with 245 resolved positions and a 96% win rate placed a substantial bet on KRÜ Blaze at 37¢.
- This bettor has won 234 of 245 resolved positions and earned $2.36M on nearly $9M invested.
- They placed $7,400 on KRÜ Blaze at 37¢, near the market’s current 36% odds.
- The wallet has traded across 168 events, adding a strong history of activity beyond this match.
$3,700 on KRÜ Blaze | Wallet win rate: 96%
Proven 96% winner backs KRÜ Blaze
A highly profitable bettor with 245 resolved positions and a 96% win rate placed a substantial bet on KRÜ Blaze at 37¢.
- This bettor has won 234 of 245 resolved positions and earned $2.36M on nearly $9M invested.
- They placed $7,400 on KRÜ Blaze at 37¢, near the market’s current 36% odds.
- The wallet has traded across 168 events, adding a strong history of activity beyond this match.
$6,840 on KRÜ Blaze | Wallet win rate: 96%
Proven 96% winner backs KRÜ Blaze
A highly profitable bettor with 245 resolved positions and a 96% win rate placed a substantial bet on KRÜ Blaze at 37¢.
- This bettor has won 234 of 245 resolved positions and earned $2.36M on nearly $9M invested.
- They placed $7,400 on KRÜ Blaze at 37¢, near the market’s current 36% odds.
- The wallet has traded across 168 events, adding a strong history of activity beyond this match.
$7,400 on KRÜ Blaze | Wallet win rate: 96%
Profitable serial trader adds to KRÜ
A highly profitable serial cross-market trader is adding to a KRÜ Blaze position in a quiet market, with a strong historical record relative to entry prices.
- This bettor has won 67% of 236 resolved bets and is up $238,285.
- They added $2,585 to KRÜ Blaze at 37¢, where the market currently implies a 36% chance.
- The bet accounts for 59% of the market’s 24-hour volume, and the wallet has traded across 100 events.
$2,585 on KRÜ Blaze | Wallet win rate: 67%
95% winner backs Gentle Mates GC
A highly profitable bettor with 95% wins across 269 resolved positions is buying Gentle Mates GC at 65¢.
- This bettor has won 255 of 269 resolved positions and is up $444,725.
- They are buying Gentle Mates GC at 65¢, despite the market’s modest $1,568 in volume.
- The wallet has traded across 65 events, suggesting a broad, established track record.
$1,191 on Gentle Mates GC | Wallet win rate: 95%
Top Holders
- 0x4d6e...5cfd — Gentle Mates GC, $83,099 (52% win rate)
- 0x3f97...4059 — Gentle Mates GC, $10,440 (52% win rate)
- 0x4980...5709 — Gentle Mates GC, $7,445 (95% win rate)
- 0x6e2c...787c — Gentle Mates GC, $4,359 (62% win rate)
- 0xf994...0854 — Gentle Mates GC, $1,615 (90% win rate)
- 0x5b63...11a4 — Gentle Mates GC, $1,442 (71% win rate)
- 0x9491...547d — Gentle Mates GC, $900 (67% win rate)
- 0x8f41...260e — Gentle Mates GC, $588 (58% win rate)
- 0x8425...489c — Gentle Mates GC, $585
- 0xf498...10e3 — Gentle Mates GC, $573
Related Theses
Global Esports sweeps FULL SENSE
Covers 3 related markets
Athletics Angels stay under
Covers 1 related market
Lions beat the Panthers
Covers 1 related market
Tracy Cortez beats Wang Cong
Covers 1 related market
Team Liquid beats G2 Esports
Covers 1 related market
Series ends in two games
Covers 1 related market
Rams will beat the Bills
Covers 1 related market
Azure Dragon beats EG Academy
Covers 2 related markets
NRG beats MIBR
Covers 1 related market
Bautista beats Sandhagen
Covers 1 related market
