Part of: Valorant: Sentinels vs LOUD (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Group Omega
Valorant: Sentinels vs LOUD (BO3) - VCT Americas Stage 2 Group Omega
This market refers to the Valorant match between Sentinels and LOUD in the VCT Americas Stage 2 Group Omega, initially scheduled for July 25 at 8:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "Sentinels" if Sentinels win the match against LOUD. This market will resolve to "LOUD" if LOUD win the match against Sentinels. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://vlr.gg. However, if https://vlr.gg has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.
8 smart money signals detected, totaling $102,330.
Categories: Esports, Valorant, Games, Sports
Notable Trades
94% win-rate bettor backs LOUD
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 94% win rate and substantial positive edge made a fresh $25,781 purchase of LOUD at 44%.
- This bettor has won 136 of 144 resolved positions, with $5.31M in reported profit.
- They placed a concentrated $25,781 bet on LOUD at 44%, despite Sentinels being the slight market favorite.
- The wallet has traded across 134 events and 183 markets, suggesting a sustained and broad track record rather than a one-off result.
$1,041 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 94%
93% winner leads LOUD cluster
A highly profitable 93% win-rate bettor is adding to a large LOUD position alongside two other wallets amid a major event-related volume spike.
- The lead bettor wins 93% of 151 resolved trades and is up $5.4M lifetime.
- Three wallets bought $17,809 of LOUD, while related activity across three markets shows a 93% win rate.
- The lead wallet is adding to an existing $185,404 LOUD position, signaling increased conviction rather than a routine trade.
$17,809 on LOUD
94% winner backs LOUD
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 94% win rate and substantial positive edge made a concentrated $26,206 purchase of LOUD during a major volume spike.
- This bettor wins 94% of 146 resolved positions and is up $5.31 million lifetime.
- The wallet concentrated $26,206 into LOUD at 44¢, implying it sees meaningful value against the 44% market probability.
- Trading volume spiked 221× the recent average as this serial cross-market bettor entered.
$11,610 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 94%
94% win-rate bettor backs LOUD
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 94% win rate and substantial positive edge made a fresh $25,781 purchase of LOUD at 44%.
- This bettor has won 136 of 144 resolved positions, with $5.31M in reported profit.
- They placed a concentrated $25,781 bet on LOUD at 44%, despite Sentinels being the slight market favorite.
- The wallet has traded across 134 events and 183 markets, suggesting a sustained and broad track record rather than a one-off result.
$6,202 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 94%
94% winner backs LOUD
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 94% win rate and substantial positive edge made a concentrated $26,206 purchase of LOUD during a major volume spike.
- This bettor wins 94% of 146 resolved positions and is up $5.31 million lifetime.
- The wallet concentrated $26,206 into LOUD at 44¢, implying it sees meaningful value against the 44% market probability.
- Trading volume spiked 221× the recent average as this serial cross-market bettor entered.
$26,207 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 94%
Sharp bettor scaling into Sentinels
A highly profitable serial trader with an 83% win rate is adding to an existing Sentinels position amid a major pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor wins 83% of 1,119 resolved trades and is up $945,300 lifetime.
- They added $2,280 to Sentinels at 57¢ while already holding an $8,500 position.
- The market saw a 221x pre-event volume spike, supporting the directional move.
$2,280 on Sentinels | Wallet win rate: 88%
Profitable serial bettor buys Sentinels
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 71% win rate and $1.69M profit made a concentrated $11,400 esports wager amid a 221x volume spike.
- This bettor wins 71% of 578 resolved trades, with $1.69M in lifetime profit.
- They placed a concentrated $11,400 bet on Sentinels at 57¢, near the current market price.
- The market saw a reported 221x volume spike, suggesting unusually strong activity around the match.
$11,400 on Sentinels | Wallet win rate: 55%
94% win-rate bettor backs LOUD
A highly profitable serial bettor with a 94% win rate and substantial positive edge made a fresh $25,781 purchase of LOUD at 44%.
- This bettor has won 136 of 144 resolved positions, with $5.31M in reported profit.
- They placed a concentrated $25,781 bet on LOUD at 44%, despite Sentinels being the slight market favorite.
- The wallet has traded across 134 events and 183 markets, suggesting a sustained and broad track record rather than a one-off result.
$25,781 on LOUD | Wallet win rate: 94%
Related Theses
HANJIN takes Game 1; KT responds
Covers 3 related markets
Karmine wins, games split early
Covers 3 related markets
Gen.G Wins Series, T1 Takes Game 2
Covers 3 related markets
Sentinels sweep Karmine Corp
Covers 3 related markets
Bilibili takes games, Dplus series
Covers 3 related markets
Karmine Corp sweeps Dplus KIA
Covers 3 related markets
LGD Gaming Wins All Markets
Covers 3 related markets
FaZe sweeps EYEBALLERS
Covers 3 related markets
Team WE will sweep Top Esports
Covers 3 related markets
JD Gaming wins series 2-1
Covers 3 related markets
