Part of: Aston Villa FC vs. Manchester City FC

Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-24?

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 24, 2026 If Aston Villa FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $176,198.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Premier League, EPL

Notable Trades

Three-wallet No flow with volume spike

A sharp pre-event volume spike and three-wallet flow toward No corroborate this Yes sale, though the trader may be trimming a profitable existing position.

  • Three wallets are buying No, totaling $8,159 in coordinated directional flow.
  • Trading volume is 30.8 times its historical average, suggesting unusually strong activity.
  • The trader already holds a large Yes position, so this sale may be profit-taking rather than a fresh No conviction.

$21,516 on No | Wallet win rate: 58%

Serial cross-market trader adds to No

A highly active, profitable cross-market trader added $53,300 to an existing $65,000 No position, though the entry price is close to current odds and their win rate is only modestly above average winning entry odds.

  • This trader has a 90% win rate across 351 resolved bets and is up about $231,000.
  • They added $53,300 to an existing $65,000 No position, showing substantial conviction.
  • The 82¢ entry is close to the market’s current 82¢ No odds, so the price itself shows little obvious discount.

$36,952 on No | Wallet win rate: 90%

Serial cross-market trader adds to No

A highly active, profitable cross-market trader added $53,300 to an existing $65,000 No position, though the entry price is close to current odds and their win rate is only modestly above average winning entry odds.

  • This trader has a 90% win rate across 351 resolved bets and is up about $231,000.
  • They added $53,300 to an existing $65,000 No position, showing substantial conviction.
  • The 82¢ entry is close to the market’s current 82¢ No odds, so the price itself shows little obvious discount.

$38,660 on No | Wallet win rate: 90%

Three-wallet No flow with volume spike

A sharp pre-event volume spike and three-wallet flow toward No corroborate this Yes sale, though the trader may be trimming a profitable existing position.

  • Three wallets are buying No, totaling $8,159 in coordinated directional flow.
  • Trading volume is 30.8 times its historical average, suggesting unusually strong activity.
  • The trader already holds a large Yes position, so this sale may be profit-taking rather than a fresh No conviction.

$3,250 on No | Wallet win rate: 58%

Five-wallet coordinated Villa backers

Five wallets positioned about $34,175 toward Aston Villa, alongside a 37x volume spike and 15% one-day price rise, though several were adding to existing positions.

  • Five wallets placed about $34,175 toward Yes, with several adding to substantial existing Villa positions.
  • Trading coincided with a 37x volume spike and a 15% one-day rise; Yes is priced around 34¢.
  • Two of the backers have made millions in lifetime profit, though their win rates do not clearly beat their typical entry odds.

$22,519 on Yes

Profitable trader scaling into No

A profitable high-volume trader added $53,300 to an existing No position during a 163x volume spike, making the substantial increase in conviction noteworthy despite limited edge over typical entry odds.

  • The bettor added $53,300 to an existing $65,000 No position, showing substantial increased conviction.
  • This wallet has won 90% of 351 resolved bets and is up $230,597 overall.
  • Trading activity was 163x the market's historical average, though No was already priced at 82%.

$53,300 on No | Wallet win rate: 90%

Top Holders

  1. 0x1e38...fd47 — No, $44,693 (90% win rate)
  2. 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $22,121
  3. 0x2e78...067e — No, $12,500 (72% win rate)
  4. 0x2aa2...a548 — No, $9,000 (78% win rate)
  5. 0xec57...0fa7 — No, $4,929 (51% win rate)
  6. 0x75f0...2b66 — No, $3,750 (60% win rate)
  7. 0x111d...21ba — No, $3,000 (91% win rate)
  8. 0x191f...4a8d — No, $3,000 (70% win rate)
  9. 0x5e39...352c — No, $3,000 (72% win rate)
  10. 0x0a6b...96e1 — No, $2,923 (48% win rate)

Related Theses

Team Falcons win the series

Covers 1 related market

Mirra Andreeva defeats Janice Tjen

Covers 1 related market

Brandon Nakashima will win

Covers 1 related market

Rybakina will defeat Gauff

Covers 1 related market

Jordan covers in goalfest

Covers 3 related markets

Svitolina defeats Swiatek

Covers 1 related market

Dodgers will beat Royals

Covers 1 related market

Shapovalov Will Beat Mannarino

Covers 1 related market

Austria covers in low scorer

Covers 3 related markets

Belgium wins low-scoring match

Covers 3 related markets

Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-24?

Aston Villa FC vs. Manchester City FC$176,198 tracked6 signalsSportsGamesSoccerPremier LeagueEPL
Yes
100¢
No
0¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 24, 2026 If Aston Villa FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

Notable Trades

Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 13:31 UTC

$21,516 on No at 68¢

Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 12:54 UTC

$36,952 on No at 82¢

Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 12:33 UTC

$38,660 on No at 82¢

Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 12:13 UTC

$3,250 on No at 68¢

Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 12:13 UTC

$22,519 on Yes at 34¢

34¢→100¢↑66¢

Will Aston Villa FC win on 2026-10-24?

2026-10-24 11:22 UTC

$53,300 on No at 82¢

Related Theses