Part of: AA Ponte Preta vs. Athletic Club
Will Athletic Club win on 2026-07-28?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for July 28, 2026 If Athletic Club wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
6 smart money signals detected, totaling $92,217.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer
Notable Trades
26-0 sharp adding to No
A proven 26-0 bettor with substantial profits added $26.5k to No amid a 256.9x volume surge, making this a strong but already crowded directional signal.
- This bettor has won 100% of 26 resolved positions and is up $1.04 million.
- They added $26,531 to No at 56¢, alongside an existing $184,722 No position.
- The market saw a 256.9x historical volume spike, suggesting unusually strong positioning before the game.
$26,531 on No | Wallet win rate: 99%
92% win-rate bettor adds to Yes
A highly proven sports bettor with a 92% win rate and substantial positive edge is adding to an existing Yes position at 46 cents.
- This bettor has won 92% of 543 resolved trades and is up $841,880.
- They are adding $2,000 to an existing $13,043 Yes position at 46¢.
- The entry price is near the market ask, with a tight 1¢ spread and strong liquidity.
$2,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 92%
92% win-rate bettor adds to Yes
A highly proven sports bettor with a 92% win rate and substantial positive edge is adding to an existing Yes position at 46 cents.
- This bettor has won 92% of 543 resolved trades and is up $841,880.
- They are adding $2,000 to an existing $13,043 Yes position at 46¢.
- The entry price is near the market ask, with a tight 1¢ spread and strong liquidity.
$2,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 92%
26-0 bettor leads No cluster
Four wallets concentrated nearly $29,000 into No, including a 26-0 bettor, alongside an unusually large volume spike and meaningful market impact.
- A bettor with 26 wins and no losses committed $19,190 to No, though existing positions on both sides make the signal less pure.
- Four wallets bought No for nearly $29,000, with entries around 46–54¢ as No moved to 55¢.
- The market saw a sharp volume surge, and the cluster represented a large share of the detected recent activity.
$29,153 on No
Profitable serial trader buys Athletic Club Yes
A highly profitable serial trader made a concentrated Yes purchase alongside two other wallets amid an extreme volume spike, despite a small contradictory No trade.
- This bettor has won 68% of 7,448 resolved bets and is up $4.04 million.
- Three wallets bought Yes together for $33,712 during an extreme volume surge, signaling concentrated conviction.
- The main position bought Yes at 46¢, implying the bettor sees meaningful value near even odds.
$10,432 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 70%
26-0 bettor scales into Yes
A highly profitable 26-0 bettor added $22.1K to Yes alongside coordinated one-sided buying, despite already holding a hedged position.
- This bettor has won all 26 resolved trades and earned over $1.03M in profit.
- They added $22,102 to Yes at 51–53¢ while three wallets bought $33,712 of the same outcome.
- The position is partially hedged by an existing No holding, but the new Yes buying shows continued conviction as the price fell to 46¢.
$22,102 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 99%
Top Holders
- 0xa1f3...d99c — Yes, $17,043 (92% win rate)
- 0xe6bf...8380 — Yes, $16,000 (96% win rate)
- 0x1a66...ae5e — Yes, $10,000 (73% win rate)
- 0xe988...8343 — Yes, $10,000 (80% win rate)
- 0x076d...8d4c — Yes, $9,473 (69% win rate)
- 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $7,670
- 0x224f...514a — Yes, $2,783 (84% win rate)
- 0x4c6c...4f80 — Yes, $2,276 (63% win rate)
- 0x443b...e8bb — Yes, $2,000 (89% win rate)
- 0x6be9...5998 — Yes, $1,120 (60% win rate)
Related Theses
Brazil wins low-scoring shutout
Covers 14 related markets
Paraguay fails to win
Covers 3 related markets
Austria routs Argentina after halftime
Covers 9 related markets
Netherlands Sweden ends scoreless
Covers 10 related markets
Côte d'Ivoire keeps Germany quiet
Covers 8 related markets
Ecuador wins big to nil
Covers 7 related markets
Tunisia beats Japan 3-0
Covers 9 related markets
Iraq upsets toothless France
Covers 15 related markets
France wins exactly 2-0
Covers 10 related markets
Norway and Senegal draw
Covers 3 related markets
