Part of: CF Monterrey vs. Atlético San Luis
Will Atlético San Luis win on 2026-08-30?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 30, 2026 If Atlético San Luis wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
6 smart money signals detected, totaling $49,535.
Categories: Sports, Liga MX, Games, Soccer
Notable Trades
Six-wallet coordinated No buying
A serial cross-market trader joined six-wallet coordinated No buying amid an extreme volume spike and strong upward price movement.
- Six wallets are betting No with $13,135 combined, providing strong one-sided conviction.
- The market saw a 34,230x volume spike versus its 24-hour average while Yes rose 24.5% over the day.
- This trader has a 71% win rate across 59,399 resolved bets and is up $6.2 million lifetime.
$4,376 on No | Wallet win rate: 70%
Sharp bettor joins six-wallet No flow
A highly profitable serial trader sold Yes at 42¢ while six wallets collectively bought No, amid an extreme volume spike and strong supporting track record.
- This bettor wins 78% of 1,527 resolved trades and is up $1.76 million.
- Six wallets bought No for a combined $13,135, while this trader sold Yes at 42¢.
- Trading volume surged to more than 34,000 times its recent average, and No is the coordinated direction.
$2,685 on No | Wallet win rate: 78%
Six-wallet coordinated No buying
A serial cross-market trader joined six-wallet coordinated No buying amid an extreme volume spike and strong upward price movement.
- Six wallets are betting No with $13,135 combined, providing strong one-sided conviction.
- The market saw a 34,230x volume spike versus its 24-hour average while Yes rose 24.5% over the day.
- This trader has a 71% win rate across 59,399 resolved bets and is up $6.2 million lifetime.
$1,764 on No | Wallet win rate: 70%
Sharp bettor joins six-wallet No cluster
A proven bettor joined six-wallet coordinated No buying amid a massive volume spike and sharp Yes repricing.
- Six wallets are betting No with $13,135 combined, signaling coordinated downside conviction.
- This bettor has won 66% of 299 resolved trades and is up $14,511 lifetime.
- The market saw a 34,230x volume spike while Yes rose 24.5%, creating a notable contrarian No position at 59¢.
$3,087 on No | Wallet win rate: 62%
Sharp bettor leads coordinated Yes buying
Three wallets bought Atlético San Luis at roughly 41¢ amid a major volume surge and sharp upward price movement, including a highly profitable 78% win-rate bettor.
- A bettor with a 78% win rate across 1,527 resolved trades bought Yes, with $1.76M in lifetime profit.
- Three wallets deployed $6,754 on Yes around 40–44¢ as the market surged 24.5% in one day.
- The market saw an extreme volume spike, suggesting unusually strong attention and conviction despite the game being months away.
$6,754 on Yes
Six-wallet cluster backs No
Six wallets bought $30,869 of No in an unusually quiet market, including a highly profitable bettor with a 78% win rate and substantial positive edge.
- Six wallets placed $30,869 on No while the market had only $314 in 24-hour volume.
- One participant wins 78% of 4,020 resolved bets and is up $1.54M overall.
- Other cluster members include bettors with 70% and 71% win rates and millions in lifetime profit.
$30,869 on No
Top Holders
- 0x99e4...e4c4 — No, $19,590 (65% win rate)
- 0x9f15...bdb3 — No, $19,193 (83% win rate)
- 0x9703...69c2 — No, $8,970 (76% win rate)
- 0xa24e...1be8 — No, $2,995 (71% win rate)
- 0x21f3...35e3 — No, $2,666 (87% win rate)
- 0xcf73...0215 — No, $2,500 (58% win rate)
- 0xfb07...e2cc — No, $2,500 (95% win rate)
- 0xe1e3...f1bd — No, $2,289 (77% win rate)
- 0xa032...2090 — No, $990 (71% win rate)
- 0xd696...8a49 — No, $960 (91% win rate)
Related Theses
Brazil wins low-scoring shutout
Covers 14 related markets
Paraguay fails to win
Covers 3 related markets
Austria routs Argentina after halftime
Covers 9 related markets
Netherlands Sweden ends scoreless
Covers 10 related markets
Côte d'Ivoire keeps Germany quiet
Covers 8 related markets
Ecuador wins big to nil
Covers 7 related markets
Tunisia beats Japan 3-0
Covers 9 related markets
Iraq upsets toothless France
Covers 15 related markets
France wins exactly 2-0
Covers 10 related markets
Norway and Senegal draw
Covers 3 related markets
