Part of: Leeds United FC vs. Brentford FC

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 30, 2026 If Brentford FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.

9 smart money signals detected, totaling $459,120.

Categories: Sports, Games, Premier League, Soccer, EPL

Notable Trades

Sharp bettor scales into Brentford Yes

A highly profitable bettor with an 82% win rate and large historical edge is adding $30,000 to an existing Brentford Yes position at 38–39%.

  • This bettor wins 82% of 108 resolved trades and is up $1.37 million.
  • They added $30,000 to an existing Yes position, signaling increased conviction at 38–39%.
  • The wallet has traded across 117 events and generated a 47% edge over implied odds.

$4,484 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 67%

Whale scaling into No

A highly active bettor is scaling a roughly $279,000 No position in an exceptionally quiet Brentford market, creating a notable conviction signal despite only a market-rate historical record.

  • This bettor added $110,091 to an existing No position, bringing total exposure to roughly $279,000.
  • The trade was nearly 100 times the market's 24-hour volume, an unusually large commitment in a thinly traded sports market.
  • The wallet has made bets across 1,827 events, though its 60% win rate at a 66¢ average winning price does not show a clear edge.

$9,071 on No | Wallet win rate: 56%

Sharp bettor scales into Brentford Yes

A highly profitable bettor with an 82% win rate and large historical edge is adding $30,000 to an existing Brentford Yes position at 38–39%.

  • This bettor wins 82% of 108 resolved trades and is up $1.37 million.
  • They added $30,000 to an existing Yes position, signaling increased conviction at 38–39%.
  • The wallet has traded across 117 events and generated a 47% edge over implied odds.

$20,535 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 67%

Whale scaling into No

A highly active bettor is scaling a roughly $279,000 No position in an exceptionally quiet Brentford market, creating a notable conviction signal despite only a market-rate historical record.

  • This bettor added $110,091 to an existing No position, bringing total exposure to roughly $279,000.
  • The trade was nearly 100 times the market's 24-hour volume, an unusually large commitment in a thinly traded sports market.
  • The wallet has made bets across 1,827 events, though its 60% win rate at a 66¢ average winning price does not show a clear edge.

$4,900 on No | Wallet win rate: 56%

Elite bettor adds to Brentford Yes

A highly profitable bettor with an 86% win rate and substantial edge is adding $39,000 to an existing Brentford Yes position at 39¢.

  • This bettor wins 86% of 541 resolved trades and is up $8.3 million lifetime.
  • They are adding $39,000 to an existing $100,000 Yes position at 39¢, signaling continued conviction.
  • The 39¢ entry implies the bettor sees meaningful value despite the market pricing Brentford at 38%.

$39,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 88%

Sharp bettor scales into Brentford Yes

A highly profitable bettor with an 82% win rate and large historical edge is adding $30,000 to an existing Brentford Yes position at 38–39%.

  • This bettor wins 82% of 108 resolved trades and is up $1.37 million.
  • They added $30,000 to an existing Yes position, signaling increased conviction at 38–39%.
  • The wallet has traded across 117 events and generated a 47% edge over implied odds.

$30,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 67%

Profitable bettor scales into Yes

A highly profitable bettor with an 88% win rate and $2.7M profit aggressively added to an existing Yes position while coordinated flow drove a 39-point price increase.

  • This bettor wins 88% of resolved trades, is up $2.7M, and bought nearly $180,000 of Yes at 70¢.
  • Four wallets aligned on Yes with $182,000 in total flow, alongside a 46x volume spike.
  • Yes has risen from roughly 35% to 74%, confirming strong market momentum, though the move makes the entry less attractive.

$182,396 on Yes

Profitable bettors stack No

Four wallets committed $58.6K to No, including several highly profitable bettors, making this a meaningful coordinated sports position despite limited price confirmation.

  • Four wallets committed $58,644 to No, including bettors with combined lifetime profits exceeding $13 million.
  • Two major bettors are adding to existing No positions, signaling continued conviction rather than a one-off trade.
  • The position was opened around 65¢ while No now trades near 62¢, so the market has not yet validated the thesis.

$58,644 on No

Whale scaling into No

A highly active bettor is scaling a roughly $279,000 No position in an exceptionally quiet Brentford market, creating a notable conviction signal despite only a market-rate historical record.

  • This bettor added $110,091 to an existing No position, bringing total exposure to roughly $279,000.
  • The trade was nearly 100 times the market's 24-hour volume, an unusually large commitment in a thinly traded sports market.
  • The wallet has made bets across 1,827 events, though its 60% win rate at a 66¢ average winning price does not show a clear edge.

$110,091 on No | Wallet win rate: 56%

Top Holders

  1. 0x34dd...fd83 — Yes, $890,150 (89% win rate)
  2. 0x85f0...3f67 — Yes, $260,000 (99% win rate)
  3. 0xdb85...152f — Yes, $100,000 (88% win rate)
  4. 0x1660...5598 — Yes, $50,000 (93% win rate)
  5. 0xeb73...53b0 — Yes, $42,777 (54% win rate)
  6. 0x0a39...b0b9 — Yes, $18,723 (87% win rate)
  7. 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $16,100
  8. 0x8861...8f1a — Yes, $10,778
  9. 0xce38...635f — Yes, $3,457 (38% win rate)
  10. 0x5eb0...5012 — Yes, $3,000 (65% win rate)

Related Theses

Germany wins by six plus

Covers 3 related markets

Hanwha Life wins Games 2-4 and series

Covers 4 related markets

Bilibili reverse-sweeps Anyone’s Legend

Covers 3 related markets

T1 will sweep Hanwha Life

Covers 4 related markets

Dplus KIA wins comeback series

Covers 4 related markets

Dplus wins BO5 3-2

Covers 3 related markets

Top Esports wins a 3-2 series

Covers 5 related markets

Team WE will beat JD Gaming across series games

Covers 4 related markets

KOI takes Games 2-3, NaVi series

Covers 3 related markets

Shopify Rebellion sweeps FlyQuest 2-0

Covers 3 related markets

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

Leeds United FC vs. Brentford FC$459,120 tracked9 signalsSportsGamesPremier LeagueSoccerEPL
Yes
0¢
No
100¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 30, 2026 If Brentford FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.

Notable Trades

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-30 15:11 UTC

$4,484 on Yes at 38¢

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-30 14:36 UTC

$9,071 on No at 65¢

65¢→100¢↑35¢

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-30 14:17 UTC

$20,535 on Yes at 38¢

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-30 13:30 UTC

$4,900 on No at 65¢

65¢→100¢↑35¢

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-30 12:49 UTC

$39,000 on Yes at 39¢

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-30 11:31 UTC

$30,000 on Yes at 38¢

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-30 14:25 UTC

$182,396 on Yes at 70¢

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-30 10:20 UTC

$58,644 on No at 65¢

65¢→100¢↑35¢

Will Brentford FC win on 2026-08-30?

2026-08-24 17:37 UTC

$110,091 on No at 65¢

65¢→100¢↑35¢

Related Theses

Germany wins by six plus
Wallet_0xdb859 trades 3 related markets
Spread: Germany (-3.5)Spread: Germany (-5.5)Spread: Germany (-4.5)
Hanwha Life wins Games 2-4 and series
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 4 related markets
LoL: Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Espo…LoL: Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Espo…LoL: Gen.G vs Hanwha Life Espo…
Bilibili reverse-sweeps Anyone’s Legend
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 3 related markets
LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Anyone…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Anyone…LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Anyone…
T1 will sweep Hanwha Life
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 4 related markets
LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1…LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1…LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs T1…
Dplus KIA wins comeback series
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 4 related markets
LoL: BNK FEARX vs Dplus KIA (B…Game Handicap: DK (-1.5) vs BN…LoL: BNK FEARX vs Dplus KIA - …
Dplus wins BO5 3-2
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 3 related markets
LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA -…LoL: KT Rolster vs Dplus KIA (…
Top Esports wins a 3-2 series
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 5 related markets
LoL: Top Esports vs Invictus G…LoL: Top Esports vs Invictus G…LoL: Top Esports vs Invictus G…
Team WE will beat JD Gaming across series games
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 4 related markets
LoL: Team WE vs JD Gaming - Ga…LoL: Team WE vs JD Gaming (BO5…LoL: Team WE vs JD Gaming - Ga…
KOI takes Games 2-3, NaVi series
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 3 related markets
LoL: Natus Vincere vs Movistar…LoL: Natus Vincere vs Movistar…LoL: Natus Vincere vs Movistar…
Shopify Rebellion sweeps FlyQuest 2-0
Wallet_0x8a868 trades 3 related markets
LoL: Shopify Rebellion vs FlyQ…LoL: Shopify Rebellion vs FlyQ…LoL: Shopify Rebellion vs FlyQ…