Part of: CF Monterrey vs. Nashville SC

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 12, 2026 If CF Monterrey wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.

8 smart money signals detected, totaling $84,205.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Leagues Cup

Notable Trades

Serial sharp bettor buys No

A highly profitable serial trader with a 76% win rate bought No, though the position is partly ambiguous because they already hold a much larger Yes position.

  • This bettor wins 76% of 324 resolved trades and is up nearly $971,000.
  • The serial cross-market trader has placed over $2.1 million across 297 events, providing a substantial track record.
  • The $4,335 No purchase at 51¢ is less decisive because the wallet already holds a much larger Yes position in this market.

$8,361 on No | Wallet win rate: 78%

Serial sharp bettor buys No

A highly profitable serial trader with a 76% win rate bought No, though the position is partly ambiguous because they already hold a much larger Yes position.

  • This bettor wins 76% of 324 resolved trades and is up nearly $971,000.
  • The serial cross-market trader has placed over $2.1 million across 297 events, providing a substantial track record.
  • The $4,335 No purchase at 51¢ is less decisive because the wallet already holds a much larger Yes position in this market.

$4,335 on No | Wallet win rate: 78%

Four-wallet No cluster with proven bettors

Four wallets, including highly profitable serial traders, concentrated $34,926 into No while buying well below the current 63% No price.

  • Four wallets committed $34,926 to No, with several adding to already substantial No positions.
  • The strongest participants have extensive track records: one is up $970,000 at a 76% win rate, while another is up $5.2 million across 23,571 resolved bets.
  • Most entries were between 49¢ and 53¢, versus roughly 63¢ currently, indicating the coordinated trade has moved strongly in their favor.

$19,759 on No

Sharp bettor adds to coordinated No

A proven 84% bettor with substantial existing No exposure is adding at 50¢ amid a nine-wallet, $54.7K one-sided No flow and an extreme volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 84% of 304 resolved trades and is up $450,926 lifetime.
  • They are adding to an existing $27,960 No position, buying another $3,404 at 50¢.
  • Nine wallets have bought No for $54,708, while market activity is running 6,612x its historical average.

$3,404 on No | Wallet win rate: 86%

Nine-wallet No consensus

A coordinated nine-wallet No position with a massive volume spike and a proven serial cross-market trader adding to an existing $35,000 position makes this worth surfacing.

  • Nine wallets are buying No with $54,708 in combined exposure, signaling strong directional conviction.
  • Trading volume is 6,612 times the historical average, while No has recently moved up toward 50%.
  • This wallet has traded across 89 events with a 69% win rate and is adding to an existing $35,000 No position.

$1,876 on No | Wallet win rate: 69%

Sharp bettor doubles down on No

A highly profitable bettor with a 90% win rate is adding $3,108 to an existing No position in a thin market.

  • This bettor has won 90% of 20 resolved trades and is up $37,015.
  • They added $3,108 to an existing No position, bringing their investment to $7,308.
  • The trade represents 177.5% of the market’s 24-hour volume, while No is priced at 74¢.

$1,520 on No | Wallet win rate: 90%

Sharp bettors scaling into Monterrey Yes

Three profitable bettors concentrated $16.7K into Monterrey Yes, including an 88% winner, alongside an extreme volume spike and a 9-point daily price rise.

  • An 88% bettor with 53 wins in 60 resolved positions and $108K profit is buying Yes around 39¢.
  • Three experienced wallets committed $16,733 to Yes, with two adding to substantial existing positions.
  • Trading volume was 2,959 times its historical average, while Yes has risen 9% over the past day.

$41,842 on Yes

Sharp bettor doubles down on No

A highly profitable bettor with a 90% win rate is adding $3,108 to an existing No position in a thin market.

  • This bettor has won 90% of 20 resolved trades and is up $37,015.
  • They added $3,108 to an existing No position, bringing their investment to $7,308.
  • The trade represents 177.5% of the market’s 24-hour volume, while No is priced at 74¢.

$3,108 on No | Wallet win rate: 90%

Top Holders

  1. 0xc0fd...a0a9 — No, $27,960 (86% win rate)
  2. 0x191f...4a8d — No, $19,500 (70% win rate)
  3. 0x9f15...bdb3 — No, $9,083 (83% win rate)
  4. 0xa3c5...6930 — No, $9,077 (75% win rate)
  5. 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $8,083
  6. 0x719b...30e5 — No, $7,068 (90% win rate)
  7. 0x160b...4296 — No, $6,159 (80% win rate)
  8. 0x999d...a1e1 — No, $5,684 (60% win rate)
  9. 0x1171...98dc — No, $5,500 (89% win rate)
  10. 0x6129...0807 — No, $4,940 (88% win rate)

Related Theses

Qingdao Xihaian will win

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

CF Monterrey vs. Nashville SC$84,205 tracked8 signalsSportsGamesSoccerLeagues Cup
Yes
100¢
No
0¢

In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 12, 2026 If CF Monterrey wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.

Notable Trades

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

2026-08-13 00:12 UTC

$8,361 on No at 51¢

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

2026-08-13 00:05 UTC

$4,335 on No at 51¢

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

2026-08-13 00:41 UTC

$19,759 on No at 51¢

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

2026-08-12 23:09 UTC

$3,404 on No at 50¢

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

2026-08-12 22:57 UTC

$1,876 on No at 51¢

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

2026-08-12 22:57 UTC

$1,520 on No at 74¢

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

2026-08-12 23:23 UTC

$41,842 on Yes at 37¢

37¢→100¢↑63¢

Will CF Monterrey win on 2026-08-12?

2026-08-12 11:00 UTC

$3,108 on No at 74¢

Related Theses