Part of: Club Atlético de Madrid vs. Manchester United FC
Will Club Atlético de Madrid win on 2026-10-13?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 13, 2026 If Club Atlético de Madrid wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
10 smart money signals detected, totaling $2,530,303.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, UCL
Notable Trades
Perfect-record bettor adds to No
A highly profitable bettor with 43 wins from 43 resolved positions added $75,428 to an existing No position during a major volume spike.
- This bettor is 43-for-43 on resolved positions, with $1.16M in reported profit.
- They added $75,428 to an existing No position at 46¢ as market volume surged 21.7× its historical average.
- The wallet has traded across 78 events, with a reported 100% win rate.
$75,428 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%
96% winner makes $81K play
A highly profitable bettor with a 96% record and strong historical edge has placed an $81,000 bet on Atlético Madrid to win.
- This bettor has won 179 of 187 resolved positions and is up $15.2M.
- They put $81,000 on Yes at 54¢ in a highly liquid market.
- The wallet has traded across 130 events, with a 96% win rate across its tracked activity.
$81,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 95%
Four-wallet cluster adds nearly $963K on Yes
Four wallets bought nearly $963,000 of Atlético Madrid Yes amid a 256.8x volume spike, with participation from a proven bettor and a highly profitable repeat large-bet wallet.
- Four wallets bought the same outcome for nearly $963,000, including one wallet placing over $885,000.
- A bettor with 129 resolved bets has an 80% win rate and positive lifetime profit.
- The trades coincided with a 256.8x volume spike as Yes odds rose 9% over the week.
$22,941 on Yes
Profitable serial trader adding to Yes
A profitable bettor with an 80% record is adding $18,971 to an existing Atlético Madrid Yes position amid a 402x pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 129 of 162 resolved trades and is up $86,806 overall.
- They added $18,971 to an existing Yes position as pre-event trading volume surged to 402x its historical average.
- The market has moved up 9% over the past week, in line with this bettor’s position.
$18,971 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 80%
Repeat whale adding to Yes position
A highly profitable repeat bettor added about $1.58M to an already multimillion-dollar Yes position as market volume spiked dramatically.
- The bettor has a reported 96% win rate across 26 resolved trades and is up over $1.5M.
- They bought about $1.58M of Yes in minutes and already held roughly $2.9M in the same outcome.
- Trading activity spiked to over 400 times its historical average as the market moved up 9% over the week.
$1,581,404 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 56%
Profitable repeat whale adds to Yes
A highly profitable bettor added roughly $686k to an already multi-million-dollar Atlético win position amid an 180x volume spike.
- The alert reports a 96% win rate across 26 resolved bets, with a 22-point edge over average odds.
- This bettor added about $686k to an existing $2.9M Yes position and has flagged over $3.3M in recent bets.
- Trading coincided with an 180x volume spike; the weighted entry was about 54¢.
$686,214 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 56%
Proven bettor adds to Atlético position
A proven high-volume trader with 162 resolved bets is adding to a substantial Atlético win position, with an 80% win rate and activity across 42 events.
- This bettor has won 129 of 162 resolved bets and is up $86,806.
- They added $8,665 to an existing $40,385 Yes position at 52¢.
- The trader has bet across 42 events and 57 markets, showing sustained activity beyond this game.
$8,665 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 80%
94% winner adds to large No position
A highly profitable serial trader with a 94% win rate added to a substantial existing No position amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 99 of 105 resolved positions and is up $3.7M.
- They added to a $183,508 No position at 51¢ as trading volume surged.
- The bet aligns with their existing view that Atlético Madrid will not win.
$48,076 on No | Wallet win rate: 95%
94% winner adds to large No position
A highly profitable serial trader with a 94% win rate added to a substantial existing No position amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 99 of 105 resolved positions and is up $3.7M.
- They added to a $183,508 No position at 51¢ as trading volume surged.
- The bet aligns with their existing view that Atlético Madrid will not win.
$4,768 on No | Wallet win rate: 95%
95% winner taking No
A highly profitable bettor with 1,978 resolved positions is buying No, supported by extensive cross-market activity.
- This bettor has won 95% of 1,978 resolved positions and earned over $1.3M.
- They are buying No at 49¢, and have traded across 339 events.
- The market has substantial liquidity, with No available near the trader’s entry price.
$2,835 on No | Wallet win rate: 95%
Top Holders
- 0x4d30...a42d — No, $336,240 (95% win rate)
- 0x336b...1233 — No, $300,932 (54% win rate)
- 0x3eb0...6a68 — No, $163,975 (100% win rate)
- 0xb52e...285c — No, $108,696 (100% win rate)
- 0x9703...69c2 — No, $93,823 (76% win rate)
- 0x8c40...80df — No, $60,636 (95% win rate)
- 0x3e71...4fe0 — No, $30,841 (100% win rate)
- 0x3cf6...0cbd — No, $27,693 (79% win rate)
- 0xe653...c4a7 — No, $26,557 (75% win rate)
- 0x163b...8353 — No, $26,000 (89% win rate)
Related Theses
Invictus Gaming wins every game and series
Covers 4 related markets
Dplus KIA wins series 3-1
Covers 5 related markets
LGD series win, AL Game 4
Covers 4 related markets
G2 will sweep Falcons series
Covers 3 related markets
Dplus KIA Sweeps T1 3-0
Covers 4 related markets
LGD Gaming Wins Series and Games 1 and 3
Covers 3 related markets
MOUZ will beat Spirit
Covers 3 related markets
G2 Sweeps Astralis Series
Covers 3 related markets
G2 will dominate BetBoom in series
Covers 3 related markets
Yandex completes reverse sweep
Covers 5 related markets
