Part of: Fenerbahçe SK vs. Olympique Lyonnais
Will Fenerbahçe SK win on 2026-08-18?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 18, 2026 If Fenerbahçe SK wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
11 smart money signals detected, totaling $149,529.
Categories: UCL, Games, Sports, Soccer
Notable Trades
Proven sharp buying Fenerbahçe Yes
A highly profitable, proven bettor with an 83% win rate and substantial edge made a fresh $1,356 wager on Yes at near-even odds.
- This bettor wins 83% of 250 resolved trades and is up $618,773 lifetime.
- The fresh $1,356 Yes position was opened at 48¢, despite the market being roughly evenly priced.
- They have traded across 171 events and 201 markets, indicating a broad, repeatable track record rather than a one-off bet.
$1,751 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 81%
Four-wallet Yes surge
Four wallets deployed nearly $89,000 on Yes during a 147x volume spike, creating a notable coordinated directional signal despite limited proven track records.
- Four wallets bought nearly $89,000 of Yes during a 147x historical volume spike.
- The largest wallet added about $79,000 around 46–48¢ to an existing Yes position.
- The market is near even odds, so this concentrated flow signals meaningful conviction rather than a favorite being chased.
$88,984 on Yes
Serial trader with 71% win rate
A highly experienced serial cross-market trader with 5,209 resolved bets and a 71% win rate is buying Yes at 49%, though the position is modest relative to market liquidity.
- This bettor has won 71% of 5,209 resolved trades and earned about $447,500 lifetime.
- The wallet trades across 442 events and 495 markets, providing a substantial track record beyond a single lucky bet.
- A $1,668 Yes purchase at 49% shows moderate conviction in a liquid market with a 1¢ spread.
$2,708 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 46%
Five-wallet No cluster with perfect bettor
Five wallets placed $35,171 on No amid a 162.8x volume spike, including a proven bettor with 41 wins from 41 resolved positions.
- Five wallets concentrated $35,171 on No while market activity spiked to 162.8 times its historical average.
- One wallet has won 41 of 41 resolved positions, is up $2.18 million, and entered No with $19,500 at 55¢.
- Several wallets are adding to existing No positions, reinforcing the group’s conviction that Fenerbahçe will not win.
$8,160 on No
Perfect-record bettor adds to Yes
A proven bettor with 41 straight wins and $2.18M in profits added nearly $20K to an already large Yes position at 48–49¢ in a thin market.
- This bettor has won 41 of 41 resolved positions and is up $2.18 million.
- They added $19,661 to Yes at 48–49¢, increasing an existing $40,311 position.
- The trade was enormous relative to recent volume, signaling strong conviction despite the market’s near-even odds.
$19,323 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 98%
Serial trader with 71% win rate
A highly experienced serial cross-market trader with 5,209 resolved bets and a 71% win rate is buying Yes at 49%, though the position is modest relative to market liquidity.
- This bettor has won 71% of 5,209 resolved trades and earned about $447,500 lifetime.
- The wallet trades across 442 events and 495 markets, providing a substantial track record beyond a single lucky bet.
- A $1,668 Yes purchase at 49% shows moderate conviction in a liquid market with a 1¢ spread.
$1,668 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 46%
Sharp bettor adds to No
A highly profitable bettor with a 238-54 record and substantial edge is adding to an existing No position at 52%.
- This bettor wins 82% of 292 resolved trades and is up $76,458 lifetime.
- They are adding $1,680 to an existing No position at 52%, signaling continued conviction.
- The wallet trades across 32 events, suggesting a repeatable cross-market process rather than a one-off bet.
$1,680 on No | Wallet win rate: 83%
97% win-rate bettor adds to Yes
A highly proven bettor with a 97% win rate and substantial edge is adding to an existing Yes position at 49%.
- This bettor has won 97% of 79 resolved trades and is up $97,377.
- The wallet has traded across 89 events for $231,934, indicating a sustained and repeatable edge.
- Adding another $2,000 to an existing Yes position at 49% signals continued conviction despite the market being nearly even.
$2,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 98%
95% bettor adds to No
A highly profitable bettor with a 95% win rate is adding to an existing No position at 52%, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the modest alert score.
- This bettor has won 54 of 57 resolved trades and is up $1.46 million.
- They are adding $2,238 to an existing No position, bringing total investment to about $6,541.
- The No entry is 52¢, near the market price, with a 62¢ maximum suggested entry.
$2,238 on No | Wallet win rate: 95%
Perfect-record bettor adds to Yes
A proven bettor with 41 straight wins and $2.18M in profits added nearly $20K to an already large Yes position at 48–49¢ in a thin market.
- This bettor has won 41 of 41 resolved positions and is up $2.18 million.
- They added $19,661 to Yes at 48–49¢, increasing an existing $40,311 position.
- The trade was enormous relative to recent volume, signaling strong conviction despite the market’s near-even odds.
$19,661 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 98%
Top Holders
- 0x983e...6748 — Yes, $456,400 (100% win rate)
- 0xfe78...0319 — Yes, $24,355 (64% win rate)
- 0x8e4e...1dfc — Yes, $10,000 (92% win rate)
- 0x1d60...453d — Yes, $5,848 (76% win rate)
- 0xfa10...8ee9 — Yes, $5,780
- 0x4607...d542 — Yes, $4,082 (98% win rate)
- 0x425b...18f1 — Yes, $2,777 (78% win rate)
- 0x5b63...11a4 — Yes, $2,436 (71% win rate)
- 0xdd5e...9040 — Yes, $2,271 (86% win rate)
- 0xf5b1...5aae — Yes, $2,020 (100% win rate)
Related Theses
Belgium advances in low-scoring match
Covers 3 related markets
City-Bournemouth total lands 4–5
Covers 3 related markets
Low-scoring match, Villa held under two
Covers 3 related markets
Lille-Betis under four goals
Covers 3 related markets
Learner Tien will beat Gael Monfils
Covers 1 related market
Fenerbahçe SK Will Win August 18
Covers 1 related market
Morocco wins on June 24
Covers 1 related market
China PR wins June match
Covers 1 related market
Kia Tigers Will Defeat Kiwoom Heroes
Covers 1 related market
Portugal fails to win
Covers 1 related market
