Part of: Crystal Palace FC vs. Manchester City FC
Will Manchester City FC win on 2026-08-28?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for August 28, 2026 If Manchester City FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
11 smart money signals detected, totaling $454,246.
Categories: Premier League, EPL, Sports, Soccer, Games
Notable Trades
Profitable bettor scaling into No
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor is adding $6,300 to an existing No position despite Manchester City being favored.
- This bettor wins 67% of 61 resolved markets and is up $851,885 lifetime.
- They added $6,300 to an existing No position, bringing their investment in this outcome to more than $32,000.
- The No shares were bought at 42¢, implying the bettor sees meaningful value against the market's 58% Yes price.
$135,300 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
13-wallet Yes conviction cluster
A $240,000 coordinated Yes cluster, led by a large 60-cent purchase and supported by a proven 89% winner, drove a 20-point market repricing.
- Thirteen wallets committed $240,389 to Yes, including a $198,000 purchase at 60¢.
- A proven bettor has won 89% of 165 trades and is up $688,000 lifetime.
- Yes rose from roughly 60¢ to 78¢ after the buying, confirming strong market impact.
$240,389 on Yes
Elite serial bettor buys City Yes
A highly profitable serial bettor with an 83% win rate and substantial edge bought $5,800 of Manchester City Yes at 58¢.
- This bettor wins 83% of 293 resolved trades and is up $787,710 lifetime.
- Their results substantially exceed the roughly 55% average prices paid, indicating a strong historical edge.
- They placed a fresh $5,800 Yes position at 58¢ in a liquid market after tracking 226 events.
$5,800 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 81%
98% winner scaling into Yes
A highly profitable serial sports trader with a 98% win rate is adding nearly $10,000 to an existing Manchester City Yes position.
- This bettor has won 79 of 81 resolved positions, with nearly $100,000 in recorded profit.
- The wallet is adding $9,756 to an existing Yes position despite recent odds falling to 58%.
- The trader has placed positions across 95 events, suggesting a broad and repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
$9,756 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 98%
Profitable serial bettor adds to No
A highly active, profitable bettor with a 67% win rate and substantial lifetime profits is adding to an existing No position at 42¢.
- This bettor has won 67% of 61 resolved trades and is up about $852,000.
- The wallet has placed over $6.2 million across 67 markets, suggesting a substantial track record rather than a one-off wager.
- A further $4,200 was added to an existing $35,763 No position at 42¢.
$8,400 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
Profitable bettor scaling into No
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor is adding $6,300 to an existing No position despite Manchester City being favored.
- This bettor wins 67% of 61 resolved markets and is up $851,885 lifetime.
- They added $6,300 to an existing No position, bringing their investment in this outcome to more than $32,000.
- The No shares were bought at 42¢, implying the bettor sees meaningful value against the market's 58% Yes price.
$16,800 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
Profitable bettor scaling into No
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor is adding $6,300 to an existing No position despite Manchester City being favored.
- This bettor wins 67% of 61 resolved markets and is up $851,885 lifetime.
- They added $6,300 to an existing No position, bringing their investment in this outcome to more than $32,000.
- The No shares were bought at 42¢, implying the bettor sees meaningful value against the market's 58% Yes price.
$12,600 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
Profitable serial bettor adds to No
A highly active, profitable bettor with a 67% win rate and substantial lifetime profits is adding to an existing No position at 42¢.
- This bettor has won 67% of 61 resolved trades and is up about $852,000.
- The wallet has placed over $6.2 million across 67 markets, suggesting a substantial track record rather than a one-off wager.
- A further $4,200 was added to an existing $35,763 No position at 42¢.
$4,200 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
Profitable serial bettor adds to No
A highly active, profitable bettor with a 67% win rate and substantial lifetime profits is adding to an existing No position at 42¢.
- This bettor has won 67% of 61 resolved trades and is up about $852,000.
- The wallet has placed over $6.2 million across 67 markets, suggesting a substantial track record rather than a one-off wager.
- A further $4,200 was added to an existing $35,763 No position at 42¢.
$4,200 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
Profitable bettor scaling into No
A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor is adding $6,300 to an existing No position despite Manchester City being favored.
- This bettor wins 67% of 61 resolved markets and is up $851,885 lifetime.
- They added $6,300 to an existing No position, bringing their investment in this outcome to more than $32,000.
- The No shares were bought at 42¢, implying the bettor sees meaningful value against the market's 58% Yes price.
$10,500 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
Top Holders
- 0x0a39...b0b9 — No, $455,000 (87% win rate)
- 0xf031...c80c — No, $234,321 (89% win rate)
- 0x224a...a3d5 — No, $202,528 (67% win rate)
- 0x9ee8...89de — No, $148,999 (83% win rate)
- 0x37e0...024e — No, $65,000 (60% win rate)
- 0x68a4...856e — No, $51,054 (96% win rate)
- 0x209b...5706 — No, $38,066 (48% win rate)
- 0xe419...8aed — No, $22,149
- 0x0744...d0f7 — No, $20,384 (100% win rate)
- 0x620b...2e9f — No, $17,000 (92% win rate)
Related Theses
Groningen dominate in high-scoring win
Covers 3 related markets
Belgium advances in low-scoring match
Covers 3 related markets
Low-scoring match, Villa held under two
Covers 3 related markets
Lille-Betis under four goals
Covers 3 related markets
Learner Tien will beat Gael Monfils
Covers 1 related market
Fenerbahçe SK Will Win August 18
Covers 1 related market
Morocco wins on June 24
Covers 1 related market
China PR wins June match
Covers 1 related market
Portugal fails to win
Covers 1 related market
Senegal will win
Covers 1 related market
