Part of: Aston Villa FC vs. Manchester City FC
Will Manchester City FC win on 2026-10-24?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 24, 2026 If Manchester City FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
7 smart money signals detected, totaling $770,477.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Premier League, EPL
Notable Trades
Perfect-record bettor adds to Yes
A highly profitable bettor with a perfect 23-position record added a large Yes bet amid eight-wallet coordinated buying and a major volume spike, though the price has since fallen sharply.
- This bettor is 23-for-23 with $6.1M in reported profit and a 57¢ average winning entry.
- Eight wallets bought Yes for a combined $357,641, alongside a 120× volume spike.
- The bettor added $113,623 at 61¢ to an existing large Yes position; Yes is now around 42¢, so the trade has moved against them.
$113,623 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
23–0 bettor adding to Yes
A highly profitable bettor with 23 wins from 23 resolved positions is adding to a large Manchester City Yes position amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won all 23 resolved positions and made $6.1M on $28.2M invested.
- They added $45,888 to Yes at 59¢ while already holding a $155,554 position.
- Market volume is running 38.5× its historical average, adding context to the renewed buying.
$88,111 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
23–0 bettor adding to Yes
A highly profitable bettor with 23 wins from 23 resolved positions is adding to a large Manchester City Yes position amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won all 23 resolved positions and made $6.1M on $28.2M invested.
- They added $45,888 to Yes at 59¢ while already holding a $155,554 position.
- Market volume is running 38.5× its historical average, adding context to the renewed buying.
$115,222 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
23–0 bettor adding to Yes
A highly profitable bettor with 23 wins from 23 resolved positions is adding to a large Manchester City Yes position amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won all 23 resolved positions and made $6.1M on $28.2M invested.
- They added $45,888 to Yes at 59¢ while already holding a $155,554 position.
- Market volume is running 38.5× its historical average, adding context to the renewed buying.
$45,888 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Large coordinated Yes cluster
Ten wallets bought $456,281 of Yes amid a 156.6x volume spike, led by a historically profitable wallet, though the market has since moved sharply against the position.
- Ten wallets put $456,281 on Yes, including one wallet that accounts for most of the flow.
- The lead bettor has a reported 100% record across 23 resolved positions; the market also saw a 156.6x volume spike.
- Caution: Yes has fallen from the cluster’s 61¢ entry to 38¢, while three wallets bought $21,411 of No.
$356,273 on Yes
Seven-wallet coordinated No surge
Seven wallets bought $50,355 of No as the market moved sharply toward No, making the coordinated flow and price impact notable despite some countervailing Yes buying.
- Seven wallets bought No for a combined $50,355, with several adding to substantial existing No positions.
- The market shifted sharply toward No, now priced at 82%; a separate four-wallet group bought Yes, so the flow is not unanimous.
- Several No buyers have extensive, profitable trading histories, though their overall win rates do not clearly exceed their average winning entry prices.
$50,355 on No
93% winner with 91-event track record
A highly profitable bettor with a 93% win rate across 1,673 resolved positions is buying Manchester City at 58¢, with a serial cross-market record across 91 events.
- This bettor has won 93% of 1,673 resolved positions and earned about $174,600.
- They are buying Manchester City at 58¢, close to their average winning entry price.
- The wallet has traded across 91 events, showing a sustained pattern beyond this single bet.
$1,005 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 93%
Top Holders
- 0x983e...6748 — Yes, $1,672,836 (100% win rate)
- 0x85f0...3f67 — Yes, $301,902 (99% win rate)
- 0x5fe6...009f — Yes, $27,370
- 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $22,121
- 0x2117...5c26 — Yes, $21,467 (48% win rate)
- 0xed34...5838 — Yes, $12,907 (97% win rate)
- 0x8a69...5728 — Yes, $11,164 (33% win rate)
- 0x1660...5598 — Yes, $10,000 (93% win rate)
- 0x55b9...a814 — Yes, $9,243 (66% win rate)
- 0x620b...2e9f — Yes, $8,000 (92% win rate)
Related Theses
Boca Juniors de Cali win
Covers 1 related market
New York Red Bulls win
Covers 1 related market
Nagoya Grampus covers the spread
Covers 1 related market
Shimizu S-Pulse will not win
Covers 1 related market
Querétaro FC will not win
Covers 1 related market
Ōita-Niigata sees over 1.5 goals
Covers 1 related market
Swansea City will not win
Covers 1 related market
Bristol City will not win
Covers 1 related market
Tegevajaro Miyazaki won’t win
Covers 1 related market
Stade Rennais will win
Covers 1 related market
