Part of: Wuhan San Zhen FC vs. Shanghai Shenhua FC
Will Shanghai Shenhua FC win on 2026-10-18?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 18, 2026 If Shanghai Shenhua FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
9 smart money signals detected, totaling $157,036.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Chinese Super League
Notable Trades
Perfect-record serial cross-market bettor
A profitable serial cross-market bettor with a perfect 20-position record added $30,000 to an existing Yes position amid a 118.7x volume spike.
- This bettor has won all 20 resolved positions and is up $1.05 million on $4.33 million invested.
- They added $30,000 to an existing Yes position, with entries averaging 53¢.
- The market saw a 118.7x volume spike, while the bettor has traded across 33 events.
$30,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Perfect-record serial cross-market bettor
A profitable serial cross-market bettor with a perfect 20-position record added $30,000 to an existing Yes position amid a 118.7x volume spike.
- This bettor has won all 20 resolved positions and is up $1.05 million on $4.33 million invested.
- They added $30,000 to an existing Yes position, with entries averaging 53¢.
- The market saw a 118.7x volume spike, while the bettor has traded across 33 events.
$20,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Perfect-record serial cross-market bettor
A profitable serial cross-market bettor with a perfect 20-position record added $30,000 to an existing Yes position amid a 118.7x volume spike.
- This bettor has won all 20 resolved positions and is up $1.05 million on $4.33 million invested.
- They added $30,000 to an existing Yes position, with entries averaging 53¢.
- The market saw a 118.7x volume spike, while the bettor has traded across 33 events.
$20,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Proven sharp adding to No
A highly profitable bettor with 81% wins across 98 resolved markets is adding to an existing No position amid a major volume spike.
- This bettor has won 81% of 98 resolved trades and is up $227,019.
- They added $2,854 to No at 47¢, building on a $22,111 position in the same direction.
- Trading activity was 124.8 times the historical average, while the market has recently moved toward Yes.
$2,854 on No | Wallet win rate: 83%
Perfect-record bettor adds $50K
A highly profitable bettor with a perfect 20-position record added $50,000 to an existing Yes position amid a 121.5x volume spike and rising prices.
- This bettor is 20-for-20 and up $1.05M, with average winning entries at 52¢.
- They added $50,000 to an existing Yes position, bringing their investment in the market above $142,000.
- Trading activity surged to 121.5 times its historical average as the price rose 12% over the past day.
$50,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Perfect-record serial cross-market bettor
A profitable serial cross-market bettor with a perfect 20-position record added $30,000 to an existing Yes position amid a 118.7x volume spike.
- This bettor has won all 20 resolved positions and is up $1.05 million on $4.33 million invested.
- They added $30,000 to an existing Yes position, with entries averaging 53¢.
- The market saw a 118.7x volume spike, while the bettor has traded across 33 events.
$30,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
95% winner buys Shanghai Shenhua
A highly profitable bettor with 95% wins across 2,108 resolved positions bought Shanghai Shenhua at 48¢, supported by a long-running cross-market record.
- This bettor has won 95% of 2,108 resolved positions and is up about $1.38M.
- They bought Yes at 48¢ while the market is priced near 50¢, adding a fresh position on a sports outcome.
- The wallet has traded across 371 events, suggesting this is part of a broad, established record.
$1,650 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 95%
Proven 81% winner adding to No
A highly profitable bettor with an 81% win rate is adding to an existing No position, with a strong record across 34 events.
- This bettor has won 79 of 98 resolved bets and is up $227,019.
- They’re adding $1,475 to an existing No position after trading across 34 events.
- No was bought at 52¢, near the current 53¢ price.
$1,057 on No | Wallet win rate: 83%
Proven 81% winner adding to No
A highly profitable bettor with an 81% win rate is adding to an existing No position, with a strong record across 34 events.
- This bettor has won 79 of 98 resolved bets and is up $227,019.
- They’re adding $1,475 to an existing No position after trading across 34 events.
- No was bought at 52¢, near the current 53¢ price.
$1,475 on No | Wallet win rate: 83%
Top Holders
- 0x974c...3269 — No, $22,111 (83% win rate)
- 0x9f15...bdb3 — No, $6,406 (83% win rate)
- 0x4408...1b6a — No, $5,860 (59% win rate)
- 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $2,273
- 0x6d11...c449 — No, $2,248 (67% win rate)
- 0xbbe4...ff84 — No, $850 (71% win rate)
- 0x7a64...683e — No, $500
- 0x7bd8...aeab — No, $477 (90% win rate)
- 0x340e...385b — No, $200
- 0x3603...22ed — No, $199 (77% win rate)
Related Theses
CA Huracán will not win
Covers 1 related market
Orlando-San Luis will be high-scoring
Covers 1 related market
Alianza FC will win-september 11
Covers 1 related market
Cruz Azul will not win
Covers 1 related market
Anderlecht will not win
Covers 1 related market
FC Inter Turku will win
Covers 1 related market
Malmo FF won't win
Covers 1 related market
Independiente Rivadavia-Huracán sees two goals
Covers 1 related market
Whitecaps win on August 7
Covers 1 related market
Corinthians-Paranaense will finish scoreless
Covers 1 related market
