Part of: Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC vs. Henan FC
Will Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC win on 2026-10-09?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 9, 2026 If Shenzhen Xinpengcheng FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
5 smart money signals detected, totaling $31,765.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Chinese Super League
Notable Trades
Proven bettor adding to No
A profitable, highly experienced trader added $6,647 to an existing No position amid a 21.2x volume spike and a sharp move toward No, though their 93% win rate is less exceptional given a 0.95 average winning entry price.
- A bettor with 507 resolved trades is up $128,064 lifetime and added another $6,647 to an existing No position.
- Trading activity spiked to 21.2 times its usual level, alongside a sharp price move toward No.
- The 93% win rate is tempered by an average winning entry price of 95¢, so the track record alone does not establish strong odds-adjusted edge.
$2,220 on No | Wallet win rate: 96%
Proven bettor adding to No
A profitable, highly experienced trader added $6,647 to an existing No position amid a 21.2x volume spike and a sharp move toward No, though their 93% win rate is less exceptional given a 0.95 average winning entry price.
- A bettor with 507 resolved trades is up $128,064 lifetime and added another $6,647 to an existing No position.
- Trading activity spiked to 21.2 times its usual level, alongside a sharp price move toward No.
- The 93% win rate is tempered by an average winning entry price of 95¢, so the track record alone does not establish strong odds-adjusted edge.
$6,647 on No | Wallet win rate: 96%
Four-wallet No cluster amid counterflow
A four-wallet $13.7K No cluster, including a highly active profitable trader and sharp No price rise, is notable, though a separate Yes cluster provides meaningful counterflow.
- Four wallets bought No for a combined $13,741, and the No price rose sharply.
- One buyer has a 93% win rate across 507 resolved bets, though their average winning entry price is also very high.
- There is notable counterflow: a separate six-wallet group bought Yes for $8,771.
$13,741 on No
Six-wallet Yes cluster; proven bettor
A highly successful bettor and five other wallets bought Yes amid a 26.8x volume spike, though the market has since fallen sharply from the trader’s 57¢ entry to 11¢.
- Six wallets bought Yes for a combined $8,771 during a 26.8x volume spike.
- The bettor has an 85% win rate across 2,548 resolved bets and is up $90,356 lifetime.
- The market is now at 11¢, far below this bettor’s 57¢ entry, so the trade has moved sharply against them.
$1,499 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%
Five-wallet Yes surge, with a proven bettor
Five wallets placed $7,657 in same-direction Yes bets amid a 43.7x volume spike and an 18-point price rise, with one participant showing an 85% record across 2,548 resolved bets.
- Five wallets bought Yes for a combined $7,657 as volume spiked 43.7x and the price rose 18 points.
- One participant has won 85% of 2,548 resolved bets, though the other wallets have mixed records.
- The cluster’s weighted average entry was about 61¢; the market is currently around 59¢.
$7,657 on Yes
Related Theses
ES Troyes AC will not win
Covers 1 related market
Pohang Steelers will not win
Covers 1 related market
Lando Norris will not win
Covers 1 related market
Manchester United will not win
Covers 1 related market
Marine Le Pen will win
Covers 2 related markets
Grasshopper Zurich won’t win
Covers 1 related market
Imabari wins, Tochigi doesn't
Covers 2 related markets
Brøndby will fail to win
Covers 1 related market
Port FC will not win
Covers 1 related market
AC Monza will not win
Covers 1 related market
