Part of: Stade Rennais FC 1901 vs. Olympique de Marseille
Will Stade Rennais FC 1901 win on 2026-09-11?
In the upcoming game, scheduled for September 11, 2026 If Stade Rennais FC 1901 wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome.
14 smart money signals detected, totaling $1,219,005.
Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Ligue 1
Notable Trades
Sharp bettor scaling into No
A highly profitable bettor with an 81% win rate added a $101,000 No position alongside two other No buyers, though larger opposing Yes flow creates meaningful uncertainty.
- An 81%-win-rate bettor with $2.53 million in lifetime profit bought another $100,973 of No at 53¢.
- Three wallets bought No for $104,093 total, with the lead bettor already holding $250,000 in No.
- The trade is notable but contested: a separate signal shows four wallets buying Yes for $502,849 while Yes has risen 9% over the past week.
$104,093 on No
Proven bettor scales into No
A highly profitable bettor with an 81% win rate and $2.5M lifetime P&L added $101K to an existing No position amid an extreme volume spike.
- This bettor wins 81% of 108 resolved positions and is up $2.5M lifetime.
- They added $100,973 to No at 53¢, building on an existing $250,000 position.
- Trading volume was 636 times its historical average, while No remains near 52¢.
$100,973 on No | Wallet win rate: 87%
Three-wallet Yes cluster with sharp lead bettor
Three wallets deployed $826,238 into Yes during a 787x volume spike, led by a profitable 11-0 bettor adding to an existing position.
- Three wallets committed $826,238 to Yes, a major one-sided position equal to roughly 1.8 times market liquidity.
- The lead wallet is 11-0 on resolved bets and up $3.8 million, while adding substantially to its existing Yes position at 47–48¢.
- Trading volume ran 787 times above historical levels, with Yes already up 8% over the past week.
$910,305 on Yes
97% win-rate bettor adds to No
A highly profitable serial trader with a 97% win rate is adding $30,000 to an existing No position at 51%.
- This bettor has won 28 of 29 resolved positions and is up $313,671 lifetime.
- They are adding $30,000 to an existing No position, showing increased conviction despite Stade Rennais Yes odds rising 9% over the week.
- The wallet has traded across 32 events and 33 markets, indicating a repeatable cross-market strategy rather than a one-off bet.
$1,801 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%
97% win-rate bettor adds to No
A highly profitable serial trader with a 97% win rate is adding $30,000 to an existing No position at 51%.
- This bettor has won 28 of 29 resolved positions and is up $313,671 lifetime.
- They are adding $30,000 to an existing No position, showing increased conviction despite Stade Rennais Yes odds rising 9% over the week.
- The wallet has traded across 32 events and 33 markets, indicating a repeatable cross-market strategy rather than a one-off bet.
$10,000 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%
97% win-rate bettor adds to No
A highly profitable serial trader with a 97% win rate is adding $30,000 to an existing No position at 51%.
- This bettor has won 28 of 29 resolved positions and is up $313,671 lifetime.
- They are adding $30,000 to an existing No position, showing increased conviction despite Stade Rennais Yes odds rising 9% over the week.
- The wallet has traded across 32 events and 33 markets, indicating a repeatable cross-market strategy rather than a one-off bet.
$4,000 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%
Profitable serial trader buys No
A highly experienced, profitable serial trader made a concentrated $10.2K No position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 71% of 2,106 resolved trades and is up $1.41 million.
- They concentrated $10,215 into No at 53¢ across three purchases.
- Market activity is running 855 times above its historical average, while No remains near the 52% market price.
$6,810 on No | Wallet win rate: 79%
Profitable serial trader buys No
A highly experienced, profitable serial trader made a concentrated $10.2K No position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 71% of 2,106 resolved trades and is up $1.41 million.
- They concentrated $10,215 into No at 53¢ across three purchases.
- Market activity is running 855 times above its historical average, while No remains near the 52% market price.
$10,215 on No | Wallet win rate: 79%
Profitable serial trader buys No
A highly experienced serial trader with a 71% win rate and $1.4M profit bought No amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 71% of 2,106 resolved trades and is up $1.4M lifetime.
- The $3,405 No position arrived during a 2,443x historical volume spike, signaling unusually concentrated activity.
- No was bought at 53¢ while the market was near 52%, with the trader taking a clear position against Rennes winning.
$3,405 on No | Wallet win rate: 79%
Perfect-record bettor scaling into Yes
A highly profitable bettor with a perfect 38-0 record is adding to a large Yes position amid an extreme pre-event volume spike.
- This bettor has won 38 of 38 resolved trades and is up $297,569.
- They added $9,870 to an existing $176,764 Yes position at 47¢, showing continued conviction.
- The market saw a 2,443x spike versus its historical trading activity while Yes has risen 8% over the week.
$9,870 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%
Top Holders
- 0xd3a0...f136 — No, $400,000 (92% win rate)
- 0x0a39...b0b9 — No, $250,000 (87% win rate)
- 0x8c40...80df — No, $145,874 (95% win rate)
- 0xb52e...285c — No, $130,594 (100% win rate)
- 0x087d...b872 — No, $88,919 (74% win rate)
- 0xee0b...e6d4 — No, $50,238 (75% win rate)
- 0x9ee0...9c9a — No, $36,340 (59% win rate)
- 0x9828...0f7e — No, $35,790 (70% win rate)
- 0x29cc...3c29 — No, $35,670 (96% win rate)
- 0xc974...b33b — No, $27,266 (89% win rate)
Related Theses
England Ghana ends 1-1
Covers 3 related markets
Argentina-Austria stays low scoring
Covers 4 related markets
Czechia won't beat Korea
Covers 3 related markets
Canada-Bosnia match canceled
Covers 3 related markets
Tunisia keeps Japan close
Covers 4 related markets
Iran New Zealand odds mispriced
Covers 3 related markets
Argentina Algeria stays low-scoring
Covers 4 related markets
Belgium-Senegal ends with four goals
Covers 4 related markets
Scotland-Brazil stays tight and low
Covers 6 related markets
