Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C
11 signals across 3 markets · $37,923 tracked · resolves Oct 14, 2026
HOTU face fnatic in a best-of-three Counter-Strike match in Stake Pulse Beat III Group C, with the event market covering either team to win. PolySpotter’s recent alert says “95% winner backs fnatic”; the event has one tracked smart-money signal and $1,485 in smart money tracked.

Markets (3)
Top trades across all markets
- 95% winner adding to HOTU
A proven high-performing bettor added to HOTU at 43¢, and the market subsequently surged to 100%.
$1,167Wallet win rate: 86%Score: 6.3 - 85% winner leads three-wallet fnatic cluster
Three wallets bought fnatic, including a highly profitable bettor with an 85% win rate across 245 resolved positions and substantial positive P&L.
$3,787Score: 6.2 - 95% winner backs fnatic
Highly profitable bettor with 234 resolved positions is backing fnatic with a $1,485 trade, supported by a serial cross-market record.
$6,736Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 5.6 - Proven sharp adding to fnatic
A proven, highly profitable bettor with an 85% win rate added to an existing fnatic position at 35¢, well below the reported current 54¢ odds.
$1,364Wallet win rate: 85%Score: 5.6 - 95% winner backs fnatic
Highly profitable bettor with 234 resolved positions is backing fnatic with a $1,485 trade, supported by a serial cross-market record.
$1,485Wallet win rate: 96%Score: 5.6 - 95% winner buying HOTU early
A highly profitable bettor with 95% wins across 383 resolved positions bought HOTU at 46¢ before its price rose to 54¢.
$15,180Wallet win rate: 95%Score: 5.4 - Serial trader ahead of HOTU surge
A highly profitable serial trader bought HOTU before a rapid 25-point price rise, though the wallet’s win rate does not clearly beat its typical winning entry odds.
$2,771Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 4.9 - Profitable serial cross-market bettor
A highly experienced, profitable cross-market bettor put $1,115 on HOTU at 59¢, a large share of the market’s recent volume, and odds have since risen to 66%.
$1,115Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 3.5 - Profitable serial trader adds with momentum
A highly experienced, lifetime-profitable trader built a $2,144 HOTU position as the market rose, though their 64% win rate does not independently establish an edge.
$2,144Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 3.5 - Profitable serial trader moves thin market
A highly active, historically profitable trader placed a $1,053 bet on fnatic, representing 82% of the market’s 24-hour volume, though the trader’s win rate does not clearly exceed their average winning odds.
$1,053Wallet win rate: 63%Score: 3.5
Top wallets in this event
- 0x79ae09…9a4a$15,180 · 1 market · 1 alert · 95% wins
- 0xe40ecf…9770$8,222 · 1 market · 2 alerts · 96% wins
- 0x4ebc27…a33d$8,203 · 3 markets · 5 alerts · 63% wins
- 0x712465…cc9c$1,364 · 1 market · 1 alert · 85% wins
- 0xa41312…6c4a$1,167 · 1 market · 1 alert · 86% wins
FAQs
What are the Polymarket odds for HOTU vs fnatic?
Check the event’s live Polymarket market for current odds on HOTU and fnatic. The listed smart-money alert is not a substitute for the live market price.
What is the smart money doing on HOTU vs fnatic?
PolySpotter reports one smart-money signal, with $1,485 tracked across the event. Its recent alert reads “95% winner backs fnatic.”
What outcomes are traded in the HOTU vs fnatic event?
The match market covers HOTU winning or fnatic winning. If the match is canceled or ends in a tie, the market resolves 50-50 under the listed rules.
When does the HOTU vs fnatic market resolve?
The match was initially scheduled for October 14, 2026, at 6:00 AM ET, and the event lists a resolution deadline of October 14, 2026, at 16:00 UTC. Check the market rules for how postponements are handled.