Part of: Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C

Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic - Map 2 Winner

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Opening match between HOTU and fnatic in the Stake Pulse Beat III Group C, initially scheduled for October 14, 2026 at 6:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "HOTU" if HOTU win Map 2 against fnatic. This market will resolve to "fnatic" if fnatic win Map 2 against HOTU. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 28, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 14, 2026 at 6:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

5 smart money signals detected, totaling $8,492.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

95% winner adding to HOTU

A proven high-performing bettor added to HOTU at 43¢, and the market subsequently surged to 100%.

  • This bettor has won 247 of 260 resolved positions and earned $238,526 in profit.
  • They added $1,167 to an existing HOTU position at 43¢; the market later moved to 100%.
  • Their record spans 49 events, with a 95% win rate across 52 markets.

$1,167 on HOTU | Wallet win rate: 86%

85% winner leads three-wallet fnatic cluster

Three wallets bought fnatic, including a highly profitable bettor with an 85% win rate across 245 resolved positions and substantial positive P&L.

  • One bettor has won 85% of 245 resolved positions and is up $362,322.
  • Three wallets bought fnatic for $3,953 total, with two adding to existing positions.
  • The standout bettor entered at 35¢; the cluster's weighted-average entry was about 54¢.

$3,787 on fnatic

Proven sharp adding to fnatic

A proven, highly profitable bettor with an 85% win rate added to an existing fnatic position at 35¢, well below the reported current 54¢ odds.

  • This bettor has won 208 of 245 resolved positions and is up $362,322.
  • They added $1,364 to an existing fnatic position at 35¢, while the reported current odds are 54%.
  • The wallet has traded across 58 events, with an 85% win rate.

$1,364 on fnatic | Wallet win rate: 85%

Profitable serial trader moves thin market

A highly active, historically profitable trader placed a $1,053 bet on fnatic, representing 82% of the market’s 24-hour volume, though the trader’s win rate does not clearly exceed their average winning odds.

  • This trader has won 1,951 of 3,058 resolved bets and is up about $1.19M lifetime.
  • The $1,053 fnatic bet equals 82% of the market’s 24-hour volume.
  • The entry was 49¢, close to the current 48¢ odds for fnatic.

$1,120 on fnatic | Wallet win rate: 63%

Profitable serial trader moves thin market

A highly active, historically profitable trader placed a $1,053 bet on fnatic, representing 82% of the market’s 24-hour volume, though the trader’s win rate does not clearly exceed their average winning odds.

  • This trader has won 1,951 of 3,058 resolved bets and is up about $1.19M lifetime.
  • The $1,053 fnatic bet equals 82% of the market’s 24-hour volume.
  • The entry was 49¢, close to the current 48¢ odds for fnatic.

$1,053 on fnatic | Wallet win rate: 63%

Top Holders

  1. 0x7124...cc9c — fnatic, $8,177 (85% win rate)
  2. 0xa38a...821d — fnatic, $3,104 (61% win rate)
  3. 0xdbaf...f5d1 — fnatic, $1,500 (91% win rate)
  4. 0x7d67...5f14 — fnatic, $996 (60% win rate)
  5. 0xfd14...2267 — fnatic, $800 (58% win rate)
  6. 0x7bc9...0814 — fnatic, $757 (84% win rate)
  7. 0x3741...517e — fnatic, $300 (61% win rate)
  8. 0x7fca...6ac3 — fnatic, $296 (89% win rate)
  9. 0x8db1...8a1b — fnatic, $265
  10. 0xe45e...450a — fnatic, $205

Related Theses

Legacy will beat G2 everywhere

Covers 4 related markets

Astralis series win, BetBoom Map 2

Covers 3 related markets

FURIA Wins Series, G2 Takes Map One

Covers 3 related markets

G2 wins series, BetBoom maps

Covers 3 related markets

Legacy wins in three maps

Covers 3 related markets

Heroic wins after Map 1 loss

Covers 3 related markets

9z wins early, TYLOO advances

Covers 3 related markets

UPGRADE will win the series

Covers 1 related market

megoshort will beat Spirit Academy

Covers 1 related market

Camila Osorio beats Lanlana Tararudee

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic - Map 2 Winner

Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic (BO3) - Stake Pulse Beat III Group C$8,492 tracked5 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
HOTU
100¢
fnatic
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Opening match between HOTU and fnatic in the Stake Pulse Beat III Group C, initially scheduled for October 14, 2026 at 6:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "HOTU" if HOTU win Map 2 against fnatic. This market will resolve to "fnatic" if fnatic win Map 2 against HOTU. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all), this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is postponed, it must be rescheduled to a start time on or before October 28, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET (14 calendar days after the originally scheduled start of October 14, 2026 at 6:00 AM ET). If, by that deadline, the most recently announced rescheduled start time is on or before the deadline, this market resolves based on the result of the match as played. Otherwise, this market resolves 50-50, regardless of whether the match is subsequently played. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-14 11:44 UTC

$1,167 on HOTU at 43¢

43¢→100¢↑57¢

Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-14 11:44 UTC

$3,787 on fnatic at 54¢

Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-14 11:29 UTC

$1,364 on fnatic at 35¢

Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-14 11:29 UTC

$1,120 on fnatic at 49¢

Counter-Strike: HOTU vs fnatic - Map 2 Winner

2026-10-14 11:17 UTC

$1,053 on fnatic at 49¢

Related Theses