Part of: Manchester United FC vs. Liverpool FC

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

16 smart money signals detected, totaling $2,415,211.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, Premier League, EPL

Notable Trades

Perfect-record cluster fading favorite

Strong linked-wallet cluster is fading Manchester United, including a perfect-record high-profit bettor and serial cross-market wallets, though some selling may be position-closing rather than a fresh short.

  • A 25-for-25 bettor with $957k profit is part of this fade of the favorite.
  • Linked wallets sold $21.8k of Yes, which is equivalent to buying No on Manchester United.
  • The move already pushed Yes down from 86¢ to 66¢, showing real market impact.

$21,768 on No

91% winner riding momentum

A highly profitable serial cross-market trader with a 91% resolved-bet win rate bought $8k of Yes as the market moved sharply upward.

  • This bettor has won 91% of 963 resolved bets and is up about $2.17M lifetime.
  • They bought $8k of Yes at 80¢, and the market has already moved to 86¢.
  • Yes is up 42 points over the past day, so this trade aligns with strong late momentum.

$8,044 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 92%

99% sports sharp buying Yes

A highly profitable serial sports bettor with a 99% resolved win record bought Yes as the market moved sharply upward.

  • This bettor has won 85 of 86 resolved bets and is up $71.9K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 121 events with a 99% hit rate.
  • They bought Yes at 81¢ during a 22-point upward move, suggesting continued confidence despite the rally.

$2,190 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 99%

Profitable sports bettor caught move

Proven profitable sports bettor bought Man United at 71¢ before a major move to 82¢, though the entry is now meaningfully stale.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved bets and is up $346K lifetime.
  • They bought Yes at 71¢ before the market moved to 82¢.
  • The price has jumped 22 points, so the original edge may be partly gone.

$1,420 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%

84% serial cross-market bettor

Surfaceable because a highly active cross-market sports bettor with an 84% resolved win rate bought Yes before a large upward move, though the stake is modest relative to market volume.

  • This bettor has won 84% of 546 resolved trades across 211 events.
  • They bought Manchester United at 80¢ before the market moved to 86¢.
  • Yes has jumped 42 points in the past day, confirming strong momentum behind this side.

$1,500 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%

94% winner buying YES

Sharp sports wallet with a 94% historical hit rate bought Yes before/alongside a large upward move in Manchester United odds.

  • This bettor has won 94% of resolved trades and is up $16.5K lifetime.
  • They bought Yes at 80¢, just below the current 82¢ market price.
  • The Yes price has jumped 39 percentage points today, confirming strong market momentum.

$1,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 95%

82% winner buying NO

Proven 82% win-rate serial cross-market trader is buying Manchester United No ahead of kickoff amid a major volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 82% of resolved trades and is up $41.5K lifetime.
  • They have traded across 83 events, suggesting a repeatable sports edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • A 114x volume spike hit this market before kickoff, and this wallet is taking the No side at 61¢.

$1,200 on No | Wallet win rate: 80%

New whale backs NO

A 26-day-old repeat whale put roughly $1.4M into this match market, mostly buying No, alongside a major pre-event volume spike.

  • A new wallet has now been flagged 71 times after placing over $1.7M in large bets.
  • This alert shows about $1.4M traded, with the dominant flow buying No around 61¢.
  • Market volume is surging more than 100x its normal pace ahead of resolution.

$1,395,240 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

Sharp cluster buying Yes

High-conviction Yes flow from 9 wallets includes several profitable serial sports traders and a 92% winner buying early before a major move to 78%.

  • Nine wallets put $55K on Yes, including multiple long-running profitable sports bettors.
  • One buyer wins 92% of resolved bets and is up $240K, entering this move as low as 30¢.
  • The market has surged about 34 points in a day, so the sharp flow appears to be driving real momentum.

$55,033 on Yes

New whale leaning NO

A 26-day-old repeat whale put over $600k into a liquid soccer market during a major pre-event volume spike, with the latest and largest orders leaning No despite some earlier Yes buys.

  • A 26-day-old whale has triggered 61 large-bet alerts, totaling $1.37M flagged so far.
  • The latest and largest orders were about $290k on No at 61¢.
  • This market saw a 113x volume spike ahead of the match, suggesting heavy pre-game positioning.

$600,806 on No | Wallet win rate: 100%

Top Holders

  1. 0x91ee...c5b8 Outcome 68650162, $2,929,049 (100% win rate)
  2. 0xd9c4...6f95 Outcome 68650162, $271,731 (47% win rate)
  3. 0xb904...c255 Outcome 68650162, $120,644 (49% win rate)
  4. 0x3fd9...1ef0 Outcome 68650162, $99,999 (98% win rate)
  5. 0x2a2c...9bc1 Outcome 68650162, $24,029 (53% win rate)
  6. 0xfe78...0319 Outcome 68650162, $22,054 (73% win rate)
  7. 0x2005...75ea Outcome 68650162, $16,262 (55% win rate)
  8. 0x9602...4d02 Outcome 68650162, $7,028 (85% win rate)
  9. 0x48fe...b2b6 Outcome 68650162, $5,000 (59% win rate)
  10. 0xa5ef...2966 Outcome 68650162, $3,779

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

ResolvedManchester United FC vs. Liverpool FC$2,415,211 tracked16 signalsSportsGamesSoccerPremier LeagueEPL

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 3, 2026 If Manchester United FC wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$21,768 on No at 34¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$8,044 on Yes at 80¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$2,190 on Yes at 81¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$1,420 on Yes at 71¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$1,500 on Yes at 80¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$1,000 on Yes at 80¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$1,200 on No at 61¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$1,395,240 on No at 61¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$55,033 on Yes at 78¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$600,806 on No at 61¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$94,807 on No at 59¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$111,333 on No at 59¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$4,887 on Yes at 42¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

9d ago

$111,649 on No at 58¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

10d ago

$1,333 on Yes at 43¢

Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-05-03?

11d ago

$3,000 on Yes at 42¢

Related Theses