Part of: FC St. Pauli 1910 vs. FC Bayern München

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

13 smart money signals detected, totaling $214,595.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, bundesliga

Notable Trades

86% win-rate sports bettor

A high-win-rate serial cross-market bettor with 86% hit rate is buying Bayern Yes in a fast-moving match market, making this a reasonable sharp-flow signal despite the modest composite score.

  • This bettor wins 86% of resolved markets across 105 bets and has traded 82 markets in 76 events.
  • They bought Bayern at 87¢ in a market that has already jumped 15 points in a day, showing momentum behind the same side.
  • The market is very liquid with a tight 1¢ spread, so this looks like a deliberate sharp entry rather than noise in a thin book.

$5,425 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 83%

5-wallet fade of Bayern

Five active wallets sold the Bayern Yes side into a sharp pre-match volume spike, effectively coordinating a sizable buy on No around 13-16¢ despite Bayern trading at 88%.

  • Five wallets all leaned the same way for $21.7k total, which converts to buying No around 13-16¢.
  • Two of the wallets have strong records, including one winning 78% of 1,018 bets and another up $79k lifetime.
  • This hit during a 52x volume spike after the market had already jumped 15 points in a day, suggesting coordinated conviction against the move.

$21,661 on No

Profitable serial timer

A profitable serial timer placed a bet just 1.1 minutes before this live soccer market resolved, a pattern that has generated nearly $70k in profit across 44 similar near-resolution bets.

  • This wallet has made 44 last-minute bets across 37 markets and is up $69.7k overall
  • The bet came just 1.1 minutes before resolution in a live sports market, where timing can matter a lot
  • Bought Yes at 74¢ in a market with over $1.1M of 24h volume, suggesting a fast informed entry rather than a random whale bet

$1,101 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 51%

Profitable serial sports timer

A high-volume serial sports trader with a strong long-term record bought Bayern just 3 minutes before resolution during a major pre-resolution volume surge.

  • This bettor has won 68% of 728 resolved markets and is up about $302k overall.
  • They bought Yes just 2.7 minutes before resolution, a pattern that can matter in live sports.
  • Market volume was 61x above normal, showing a late rush of money into the same game.

$2,808 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 68%

Serial live-betting grinder

A high-volume serial sports trader with 316 resolved bets bought Bayern Yes 4.4 minutes before resolution during a major volume spike, suggesting a live-betting edge worth tracking.

  • This wallet has made 316 resolved bets and wins 69% of them across 100 events.
  • The bet came just 4.4 minutes before resolution, a strong sign of live-game conviction.
  • They bought at 74¢ during a 61x volume spike, showing fast money piling into the same market.

$2,913 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 67%

96% win-rate sports sharp

A proven sharp sports trader with a 96% win rate bought No at 27¢ into a major pre-match volume spike, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the liquid market.

  • This bettor wins 96% of resolved trades and is up about $258k across 49 settled positions.
  • They bought No at 27¢, implying they think Bayern is overpriced at 74% and the opposite side offers value.
  • This wallet has traded 82 related events for over $1.0M total, and this market just saw a 250x volume spike before kickoff.

$7,825 on No | Wallet win rate: 97%

4-wallet sharp cluster

A profitable high-volume sports bettor from a 4-wallet funded cluster bought Bayern Yes into a major pre-match volume surge, suggesting coordinated conviction despite the market already being liquid.

  • This bettor has a real track record: 61% wins across 3,098 resolved bets and about $15.9k profit.
  • Four wallets funded by the same source have put $23.4k behind related bets, which points to coordinated conviction.
  • The buy came during a 510x pre-match volume spike, suggesting smart money was getting positioned before kickoff.

$1,240 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 61%

4-wallet sharp sports cluster

A profitable high-volume sports trader with nearly 5,000 resolved bets bought into a large coordinated 4-wallet cluster during an extreme pre-match volume spike.

  • This bettor has 4,983 resolved bets, wins 62% of the time, and is up $118k lifetime.
  • Four linked wallets backed the same side for $23.4k total, showing coordinated conviction.
  • The market saw a 510x volume spike before kickoff, suggesting strong money was moving into this game.

$4,961 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 59%

91% win-rate bettor

A highly profitable sharp bettor with a 91% win rate bought Bayern Yes into a massive pre-match volume spike, making this a strong signal despite the market being liquid.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their trades and is up $285k across 398 resolved bets.
  • They bought Bayern at 73¢ as market activity jumped 522x above normal before the match.
  • The bet is meaningful at $7.3k, and entry at 73¢ implies they see the true win odds above the current price.

$7,269 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 91%

Profitable serial sports trader

A highly active, profitable sports trader with over $1.18M in profit bought Yes into a massive pre-match volume spike, making this a credible signal despite the modest single-trade size.

  • This bettor has won 236 of 415 resolved markets and is up $1.18M overall.
  • The market saw a 522x volume spike versus normal activity before this trade.
  • They bought Bayern at 73¢ in a very liquid market, suggesting a standard but credible pre-match position.

$6,811 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 54%

Top Holders

  1. 0x37e4...c991 Outcome 11332915, $115,000 (75% win rate)
  2. 0x6185...2965 Outcome 11332915, $29,578 (99% win rate)
  3. 0x87a1...b6ba Outcome 11332915, $28,981 (97% win rate)
  4. 0x4337...8882 Outcome 11332915, $18,888 (76% win rate)
  5. 0x7ea5...de7b Outcome 11332915, $16,185 (65% win rate)
  6. 0xd776...ffeb Outcome 11332915, $13,700 (90% win rate)
  7. 0x1bc8...2f68 Outcome 11332915, $10,513 (93% win rate)
  8. 0x1171...98dc Outcome 11332915, $8,340 (100% win rate)
  9. 0xf142...57e7 Outcome 11332915, $8,000
  10. 0xe1a6...d584 Outcome 11332915, $6,853 (94% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

ResolvedFC St. Pauli 1910 vs. FC Bayern München$214,595 tracked13 signalsSportsGamesSoccerbundesliga

In the upcoming game, scheduled for April 11, 2026 If FC Bayern München wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$5,425 on Yes at 87¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$21,661 on No at 13¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$1,101 on Yes at 74¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$2,808 on Yes at 74¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$2,913 on Yes at 74¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$7,825 on No at 27¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$1,240 on Yes at 73¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$4,961 on Yes at 74¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$7,269 on Yes at 73¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$6,811 on Yes at 73¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$109,881 on Yes at 70¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$1,498 on No at 31¢

Will FC Bayern München win on 2026-04-11?

31d ago

$41,202 on No at 28¢

Related Theses