Part of: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

9 smart money signals detected, totaling $34,972.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable serial esports trader

Profitable serial cross-market esports trader sold Aurora after earlier positioning, effectively backing MOUZ before a sharp move to 100%.

  • This bettor is up $627K lifetime and has traded nearly 2,000 resolved markets.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $1.25M across 299 markets, suggesting this is a repeat strategy.
  • Selling Aurora at 43¢ was effectively buying MOUZ at 57¢ before MOUZ moved to 100%.

$1,101 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 56%

Profitable serial esports trader

Highly profitable serial cross-market trader bought MOUZ at 57¢ before the market moved to 100%, alongside a volume spike and rapid price move.

  • This bettor is up $2.24M lifetime across more than 27,000 resolved trades.
  • They bought MOUZ at 57¢ before the market moved to 100%, showing strong timing.
  • The market saw a 14x volume spike and a quick 10-point move in MOUZ’s favor.

$1,459 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 55%

Elite esports sharp

Elite serial cross-market bettor with an 84% resolved win rate and $581k profit bought MOUZ before a small price move, with supporting pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 84% of resolved trades and is up $581,714 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 149 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • Bought MOUZ at 88¢ before the market moved to 90¢ amid a 13.2x volume spike.

$2,427 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 84%

Profitable serial esports bettor

A highly profitable, high-volume serial trader bought MOUZ at 90¢ alongside a pre-match volume spike and rapid 10-point price move.

  • This high-volume bettor is up $2.24M lifetime across more than 27,000 resolved trades.
  • MOUZ saw a 13x pre-match volume spike and moved up 10 points in about 3 minutes.
  • The trade is on a heavy favorite at 90¢, so the edge is likely timing and information rather than long-shot upside.

$2,016 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 55%

Elite esports sharp

Elite 92% lifetime winner bought MOUZ despite the price later moving against them, with a supporting pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor wins 92% of resolved trades and is up $2.29M lifetime.
  • They have traded 322 events across 412 markets, suggesting a repeatable cross-market edge.
  • Their 71¢ MOUZ entry came during a 174x pre-event volume spike, though the market has since fallen to 57¢.

$6,714 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 92%

92% winner joins MOUZ surge

Strong MOUZ buy cluster with a highly profitable 92% winner leading the flow, a major volume spike, and price moving from 50¢ to about 70¢.

  • A bettor who wins 92% of resolved bets and is up $2.29M bought MOUZ around 68–71¢.
  • Three wallets bought the same side for $12.5K total, pushing MOUZ from 50¢ to about 70¢.
  • This market saw an 88x volume spike before the match, suggesting unusually strong pre-event conviction.

$12,485 on MOUZ

Profitable esports serial bettor

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor bought Aurora on a CS map market amid a major pre-event volume spike and notable price move.

  • This bettor has a long record across 582 resolved markets and is up $574K lifetime.
  • They regularly trade across related markets, with 188 events and over $1.1M in cross-market activity tracked.
  • Aurora was bought at 33¢ during an 88x volume spike, suggesting a focused pre-match position.

$2,825 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 65%

Profitable serial esports trader

A highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with a 64% record and $574k lifetime profit bought Aurora Gaming as a Map 1 underdog.

  • This bettor has won 64% of 582 resolved trades and is up $574k lifetime.
  • They are a heavy cross-market trader, active across 187 events with over $1.1M tracked volume.
  • They bought Aurora at 49¢, while the market now sits around 40¢, offering a cheaper entry than they got.

$3,801 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 65%

Profitable serial esports bettor

Despite a modest alert score, this is a massive profitable serial sports trader buying MOUZ at 50% before the market moved to 60%.

  • This bettor is up $2.24M lifetime across more than 27,000 resolved bets.
  • They bought MOUZ at 50¢ and the market has already moved to 60¢.
  • This wallet is a highly active cross-market trader with $176M invested historically.

$2,145 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 55%

Top Holders

  1. 0xcf60...a6f5 Outcome 25389975, $44,000 (65% win rate)
  2. 0xe6a1...d6ec Outcome 25389975, $1,500
  3. 0xe41f...d9dc Outcome 25389975, $1,363 (49% win rate)
  4. 0x5809...9868 Outcome 25389975, $1,350 (71% win rate)
  5. 0xf36e...f91c Outcome 25389975, $1,343
  6. 0x8f76...aea6 Outcome 25389975, $1,314 (80% win rate)
  7. 0x255f...cd91 Outcome 25389975, $1,000 (74% win rate)
  8. 0xaa6c...a9b3 Outcome 25389975, $946 (53% win rate)
  9. 0xa803...2949 Outcome 25389975, $829 (83% win rate)
  10. 0x1c93...33d5 Outcome 25389975, $710 (83% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

ResolvedCounter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage$34,972 tracked9 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between MOUZ and Aurora Gaming in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 12 at 1:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 1 against Aurora Gaming. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 1 against MOUZ. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “MOUZ
102¢
74¢
46¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

14h ago

$1,101 on MOUZ at 57¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

14h ago

$1,459 on MOUZ at 57¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

14h ago

$2,427 on MOUZ at 88¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

14h ago

$2,016 on MOUZ at 90¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

15h ago

$6,714 on MOUZ at 71¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

15h ago

$12,485 on MOUZ at 62¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

14h ago

$2,825 on Aurora Gaming at 33¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

15h ago

$3,801 on Aurora Gaming at 49¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winner

15h ago

$2,145 on MOUZ at 50¢

Related Theses