Part of: Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

18 smart money signals detected, totaling $158,065.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

4-wallet B8 cluster

Four wallets piled into B8 for $25k, led by one profitable 85% winner and supported by one-sided cluster flow during a sharp pre-match volume spike.

  • Four wallets put $25k on B8 in a coordinated burst, including three sells of Natus Vincere around 69-72¢ that equal buying B8 near 28-31¢.
  • One wallet wins 85% of its bets and is up about $112k, with a long history across 146 markets and 114 events.
  • The market saw a 16.8x volume spike and B8 has already moved up 7.5 points in a day, showing momentum behind the same side.

$25,031 on B8

91% win-rate bettor

A bettor with a standout 91% win rate and positive edge is backing Natus Vincere into a pre-match volume surge, making this a credible sharp sports signal despite only moderate size.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their resolved trades and is up about $20k overall
  • They bought Natus Vincere at 72¢, a clear favorite price backed by a strong track record
  • Market activity is running 16.8x above normal, showing real pre-match attention behind this move

$4,519 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 94%

85% winner fades favorite

A high-volume serial sports trader with an 85% win rate sold the favorite at 70¢, which converts to buying B8 at 30¢ in a liquid match market seeing unusual pre-match activity.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved trades and is up about $112k across 97 settled bets
  • They took the underdog side by selling Natus Vincere at 70¢, which is equivalent to buying B8 around 30¢
  • This wallet has traded 146 related markets for $1.26M total, and this match also saw a 22.9x pre-match volume spike

$5,787 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 88%

Sharp cluster fading favorite

Four wallets with strong betting histories sold the 71-80¢ favorite into a coordinated $25.5k position on B8 as volume spiked, making this a notable sharp-against-consensus sports trade.

  • Four wallets piled into the same anti-Natus Vincere view for $25.5k total, led by one $16.3k trade.
  • Two of the wallets have strong records, including one up $111.7k with an 85% win rate and another up $22.4k across 299 resolved bets.
  • They sold the favorite at 69-80¢, which translates to buying B8 around 20-31¢ while market activity surged 14x above normal.

$25,522 on B8

96% win-rate sharp

A proven sharp bettor with a 96% win rate and massive lifetime profits bought Natus Vincere before the price moved higher in a high-volume esports market.

  • This bettor wins 96% of their resolved trades and is up $23.5M lifetime across 710 markets
  • They bought Natus Vincere at 81¢ and the market has already moved up to 87¢
  • This wallet has traded 189 markets across 164 events with the same strong results

$1,453 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 96%

Profitable new wallet pressing edge

A 1-day-old wallet with early profits and repeated large bets just put $6.4k into Natus Vincere before the price moved from 80¢ to 87¢ during a broader volume spike.

  • This 1-day-old wallet has already made 8 flagged large bets and is up $8.6k.
  • They bought $6.4k of Natus Vincere at 80¢, and the market is now 87¢.
  • The trade hit during a 21x volume surge, suggesting fast money was piling into the same side.

$6,362 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 100%

85% win-rate serial bettor

A high-volume serial sports bettor with an 85% win rate and over $111k profit is making another sizable buy, making this a credible copy-trade despite the market being liquid and the price move small.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved trades and is up $111.7k across 97 settled markets
  • They have traded 145 markets across 113 events for $1.25M total, which points to a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet
  • They just bought Natus Vincere at 80¢, a sizable $6.6k position in a major esports match

$6,623 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 88%

78% win-rate esports bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with a 78% win rate and nearly $1.0M invested bought Natus Vincere, making this a modest but credible sharp-follow signal despite the liquid market and favorite price.

  • This bettor wins 78% of resolved trades across 297 markets and has put nearly $1.0M to work
  • They regularly trade across related markets at scale, with 170 events and $1.1M in total action
  • The buy came at 80¢ on the favorite, so the edge looks smaller than their track record but still worth tracking

$1,951 on Natus Vincere | Wallet win rate: 80%

Linked sharp underdog bet

A high-volume, profitable serial sports trader with 5,225 resolved bets bought the 22¢ underdog during a major pre-match volume spike, and the wallet is linked to another funded account with $18.5k total exposure.

  • This bettor has 5,225 resolved trades, wins 62% of them, and is up about $130k lifetime.
  • They bought the B8 underdog at 22¢ during a 684x pre-match volume spike, suggesting a strong view against the market's 80% favorite pricing.
  • Two wallets funded by the same source have put in about $18.5k total, which adds conviction beyond a one-off bet.

$7,324 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 59%

83% winner buys underdog

A proven high-volume sports trader with an 83% win rate and $2.4M profit just made a nearly $29.3k underdog bet into a major pre-match volume surge.

  • This bettor wins 83% of resolved trades and is up $2.4M on $7.3M invested
  • They trade heavily across events — 78 markets and 72 events — suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet
  • They bought B8 at 22¢ for $29.3k during a 684x volume spike, implying they see the underdog as mispriced

$29,297 on B8 | Wallet win rate: 87%

Top Holders

  1. 0x63a5...8e33 Outcome 19468732, $236,722 (87% win rate)
  2. 0xd4aa...d40c Outcome 19468732, $17,220
  3. 0x9f9c...34d9 Outcome 19468732, $14,095 (44% win rate)
  4. 0x5bbe...c65d Outcome 19468732, $13,341
  5. 0xcf6c...7e66 Outcome 19468732, $13,142 (80% win rate)
  6. 0xe8a1...2ccd Outcome 19468732, $6,888
  7. 0xb188...1b06 Outcome 19468732, $6,838 (45% win rate)
  8. 0xd604...ee57 Outcome 19468732, $6,795 (23% win rate)
  9. 0x5d34...7c8c Outcome 19468732, $5,952 (84% win rate)
  10. 0xbb64...bfdc Outcome 19468732, $5,108 (70% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 2 related markets

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

ResolvedCounter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B$158,065 tracked18 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper bracket quarterfinal 2 match between B8 and Natus Vincere in the IEM Rio Group B, initially scheduled for April 13 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "B8" if B8 win the match against Natus Vincere. This market will resolve to "Natus Vincere" if Natus Vincere win the match against B8. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$25,031 on B8 at 30¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$4,519 on Natus Vincere at 72¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$5,787 on B8 at 30¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$25,522 on B8 at 29¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$1,453 on Natus Vincere at 81¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$6,362 on Natus Vincere at 80¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$6,623 on Natus Vincere at 80¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$1,951 on Natus Vincere at 80¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$7,324 on B8 at 22¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$29,297 on B8 at 22¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

29d ago

$19,514 on B8 at 19¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

30d ago

$1,333 on Natus Vincere at 81¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

30d ago

$8,016 on Natus Vincere at 81¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

30d ago

$6,683 on Natus Vincere at 81¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

30d ago

$1,760 on Natus Vincere at 80¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

30d ago

$1,782 on Natus Vincere at 81¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

30d ago

$2,247 on Natus Vincere at 81¢

Counter-Strike: B8 vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - IEM Rio Group B

30d ago

$2,861 on Natus Vincere at 80¢

Related Theses