Part of: Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA (BO3) - BLAST Rivals Group B

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 1 Winner

5 smart money signals detected, totaling $31,206.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

93% winner caught FaZe move

A highly proven esports/cross-market bettor bought FaZe at 85¢ before a rapid move to 100%, making this more useful as a wallet-to-follow signal than a live entry.

  • This bettor has won 93% of 400 resolved trades and is up $144,702 lifetime.
  • They have traded across 126 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • FaZe moved from 85¢ to 100% shortly after the buy, so the entry has likely already passed.

$1,113 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 94%

91% winner drove FaZe move

A highly profitable serial esports trader bought FaZe before a sharp 23-point move, making this a strong copy-trade candidate despite the now-higher price.

  • This bettor wins 91% of resolved trades and is up $2.1M lifetime.
  • They have traded 248 events with over $3.0M deployed, suggesting a repeatable sports/esports edge.
  • FaZe jumped 23 percentage points within 4 minutes after the buy, and the trader entered at 88¢ before it reached 92¢.

$4,885 on FaZe | Wallet win rate: 92%

Profitable serial trader joins FURIA cluster

Profitable serial cross-market trader bought FURIA alongside a 4-wallet one-sided cluster, though the price has moved against the entry.

  • This bettor has traded 232 markets across 167 events, winning 63% and earning $258k.
  • Four wallets bought FURIA the same way, totaling $5.7k in coordinated one-sided flow.
  • FURIA has fallen from their 39¢ entry to 31¢, so the same thesis is now cheaper but moving against them.

$1,792 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 63%

91% winner leads FaZe cluster

Strong cluster on FaZe led by a 91% win-rate, $2.1M-profit bettor, with linked-wallet flow and major price movement supporting the same side.

  • A bettor who wins 91% of resolved trades and is up $2.1M joined the FaZe side.
  • Four wallets bought $15.6K of FaZe, including two wallets funded by the same address.
  • FaZe has already moved to 80% after buys as low as 49¢ and 62¢.

$15,596 on FaZe

66% winner with $347K profit

Profitable high-volume sports trader with a 66% long-term win rate is backing FURIA amid a major pre-event volume spike and large cross-market positioning.

  • This bettor has won 66% of 1,085 resolved trades and is up $347K lifetime.
  • They have $182K positioned across 3 related markets in this event, suggesting a broader thesis.
  • Market volume spiked 190x before the match, and this buy came at 68¢ on the favored side.

$7,820 on FURIA | Wallet win rate: 66%

Top Holders

  1. 0xea79...a9cc Outcome 19025915, $29,295 (66% win rate)
  2. 0x634a...6de3 Outcome 19025915, $4,593 (69% win rate)
  3. 0x3234...3862 Outcome 19025915, $2,194
  4. 0xaa6c...a9b3 Outcome 19025915, $1,590 (53% win rate)
  5. 0xcc30...c8a5 Outcome 19025915, $1,548 (24% win rate)
  6. 0xc2c4...0734 Outcome 19025915, $1,337 (18% win rate)
  7. 0x8668...7f8f Outcome 19025915, $1,020 (96% win rate)
  8. 0xccf5...42f2 Outcome 19025915, $945 (92% win rate)
  9. 0x8bcd...2051 Outcome 19025915, $909
  10. 0xddad...bce1 Outcome 19025915, $746 (83% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 9 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 2 related markets

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 1 Winner

ResolvedCounter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA (BO3) - BLAST Rivals Group B$31,206 tracked5 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket semifinal match between FaZe and FURIA in the BLAST Rivals Group B, initially scheduled for April 30 at 4:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "FaZe" if FaZe win Map 1 against FURIA. This market will resolve to "FURIA" if FURIA win Map 1 against FaZe. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 1 Winner

12d ago

$1,113 on FaZe at 85¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 1 Winner

12d ago

$4,885 on FaZe at 88¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 1 Winner

12d ago

$1,792 on FURIA at 39¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 1 Winner

12d ago

$15,596 on FaZe at 74¢

Counter-Strike: FaZe vs FURIA - Map 1 Winner

12d ago

$7,820 on FURIA at 68¢

Related Theses