Part of: Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

23 smart money signals detected, totaling $469,013.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

78% winner backs favorite

A proven high-volume cross-market winner with a 78% hit rate bought FUT at 76¢ into a major pre-match volume surge, and the market has already moved in their favor to 82¢.

  • This bettor wins 78% of resolved trades across 293 bets and has tracked nearly $19.5k in profit.
  • They have traded 239 markets across 168 events, which suggests repeatable sports-event skill rather than a one-off punt.
  • They bought FUT at 76¢ during a 28.6x volume spike, and the price is already up to 82¢.

$3,130 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 80%

85% win-rate bettor

A high-win-rate sports bettor sold Astralis at 23¢ into a heavy pre-match volume spike, which translates to buying FUT around 77¢ and is now already in the money.

  • This bettor wins 85% of their resolved trades and is up $24.6k across 351 bets
  • They sold Astralis at 23¢, which is equivalent to buying FUT at 77¢, and the market is now at 82¢
  • The trade landed during a 28.6x pre-match volume spike, showing strong one-sided interest before the match

$5,280 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 85%

96% win-rate sharp

A proven elite bettor with a 96% win rate and $1.64M profit made an $18.9k buy on FUT Esports during a major volume surge, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the liquid market.

  • This bettor wins 96% of their trades and is up $1.64M across 332 resolved bets
  • They have placed $2.59M across 355 markets in 258 events, so this looks like a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet
  • They bought FUT Esports at 76¢ during a 33.8x volume spike, showing conviction even in a very active market

$18,889 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 68%

4-wallet funded cluster

Surface this because a profitable serial cross-market bettor from a 4-wallet funded cluster bought FUT into a large pre-match volume spike, suggesting coordinated conviction despite the modest ticket size.

  • This wallet has 3,105 resolved bets, wins 61% of the time, and is up about $15.7k overall.
  • Four wallets funded by the same source have wagered about $30.9k, which points to coordinated conviction rather than a random single bet.
  • The buy came during a 35x pre-match volume surge, adding momentum behind FUT at 76¢.

$1,241 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 61%

Proven esports bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with 753 resolved trades and a 64% win rate is taking FUT Esports at 79¢, making this a modest but credible follow signal despite the liquid market and limited supporting signals.

  • This bettor has 753 resolved trades with a 64% win rate and $73k profit
  • They have bet across 168 events and 239 markets, suggesting repeatable skill rather than a one-off punt
  • Bought FUT Esports at 79¢, a confident favorite price backed by a long track record

$2,891 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 66%

Proven event trader

A high-volume serial cross-market sports bettor with 753 resolved bets and a positive P&L is taking another position in this event, making the trade worth tracking despite the modest single-bet size.

  • This bettor has 753 resolved bets, wins 64% of the time, and is up $73.4k lifetime
  • They trade across related markets heavily: 168 events and 239 markets for $1.28M total volume
  • They bought FUT Esports at 88¢, a strong favorite price that signals confidence in the same event thesis

$1,148 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 66%

Profitable serial sports bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with 1,167 resolved trades and $110k profit bought $11.4k of FUT Esports, backing the favorite as volume surged into the match.

  • This bettor has 1,167 resolved trades, wins 67% of them, and is up about $111k overall
  • They put $11.4k on FUT Esports at 89¢ in a market with a 12.5x volume spike before the match
  • The market is deep and active, so this looks more like a sharp bettor pressing an edge than a random thin-market punt

$11,386 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 67%

Profitable serial event bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market trader with 752 resolved bets bought FUT at 81¢ before the price moved to 88¢, suggesting a bettor with a repeatable edge and strong event selection.

  • This bettor has 752 resolved bets, wins 64% of them, and is up $73k lifetime
  • They bought FUT at 81¢ and the market moved to 88¢ after the trade
  • This wallet has traded 238 markets across 168 events, showing a repeat pattern rather than a one-off bet

$4,269 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 66%

84% win-rate esports bettor

A high-volume serial cross-market bettor with an 84% win rate and six-figure profit is backing FUT Esports, and the market has already moved in their favor from 70¢ to 76¢.

  • This bettor wins 84% of their resolved trades and is up $108k on $1.52M invested
  • They have bet across 111 events and 143 markets, so this looks like a seasoned repeat trader rather than a random whale
  • They bought FUT Esports at 70¢ and the market is already up to 76¢, showing immediate follow-through

$1,895 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 88%

Profitable new wallet whale

A very new wallet with repeat large bets and early profits just put nearly $9k into FUT Esports in three quick buys, suggesting strong conviction worth watching.

  • This wallet is under 2 days old but has already triggered 8 large-bet alerts and is up $3.4k.
  • They bought nearly $8.9k of FUT Esports in three back-to-back trades at 72-73¢, showing concentrated conviction.
  • The market is liquid and active, and their entry is already in profit with FUT now at 76¢.

$8,830 on FUT Esports | Wallet win rate: 89%

Top Holders

  1. 0x63a5...8e33 Outcome 65603172, $439,931 (87% win rate)
  2. 0xc257...358e Outcome 65603172, $100,365 (96% win rate)
  3. 0xd4aa...d40c Outcome 65603172, $39,038
  4. 0x3833...33d1 Outcome 65603172, $25,715 (98% win rate)
  5. 0xbd09...a188 Outcome 65603172, $12,572 (82% win rate)
  6. 0x21f3...1c32 Outcome 65603172, $11,200
  7. 0x6df6...8458 Outcome 65603172, $10,675 (68% win rate)
  8. 0x0698...b91d Outcome 65603172, $5,478 (81% win rate)
  9. 0x9fdd...b8b3 Outcome 65603172, $5,093
  10. 0xa664...f849 Outcome 65603172, $5,000 (94% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 5 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 9 related markets

Bitcoin avoids major crash

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

ResolvedCounter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs$469,013 tracked23 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Grand final match between Astralis and FUT Esports in the PGL Bucharest Playoffs, initially scheduled for April 11 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "Astralis" if Astralis win the match against FUT Esports. This market will resolve to "FUT Esports" if FUT Esports win the match against Astralis. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$3,130 on FUT Esports at 76¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$5,280 on FUT Esports at 77¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$18,889 on FUT Esports at 76¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$1,241 on FUT Esports at 76¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$2,891 on FUT Esports at 79¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$1,148 on FUT Esports at 88¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$11,386 on FUT Esports at 89¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$4,269 on FUT Esports at 81¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$1,895 on FUT Esports at 70¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$8,830 on FUT Esports at 72¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$2,780 on FUT Esports at 76¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$3,541 on Astralis at 45¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$984 on Astralis at 45¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$6,114 on Astralis at 45¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$20,206 on FUT Esports at 67¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$13,164 on FUT Esports at 56¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$49,189 on Astralis at 46¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$130,941 on Astralis at 25¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$168,175 on Astralis at 45¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$1,145 on FUT Esports at 58¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

31d ago

$1,104 on FUT Esports at 58¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

32d ago

$10,576 on Astralis at 42¢

Counter-Strike: Astralis vs FUT Esports (BO5) - PGL Bucharest Playoffs

32d ago

$2,136 on Astralis at 41¢

Related Theses