Part of: 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. 1. FC Union Berlin

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

14 smart money signals detected, totaling $1,067,711.

Categories: Sports, Games, Soccer, bundesliga

Notable Trades

Sharp sports winner

A highly profitable sports bettor with an 87% resolved win rate bought Mainz No at 54% before a move to 76%, suggesting strong sharp positioning despite the modest alert score.

  • This bettor wins 87% of resolved trades and is up $585k lifetime.
  • They bought No at 54¢ before the market moved to 76¢.
  • The market is very active, with $888k traded in 24h, so this move has real follow-through.

$1,988 on No | Wallet win rate: 88%

Perfect-record live timer

A highly profitable live-sports bettor with a perfect resolved record put $60.5k on Mainz minutes before resolution amid a major volume spike.

  • This bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved trades and is up about $2.1M lifetime.
  • They put $60.5k on Yes at 58¢ just 1–4 minutes before resolution.
  • Market volume spiked 119x versus its normal pace, suggesting heavy late interest.

$60,503 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable last-minute sports whale

A highly profitable repeat wallet with perfect resolved record placed a $247k Yes bet minutes before a live soccer market resolved amid a major volume spike.

  • This bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved bets and is up about $2.1M lifetime.
  • They put $247k on Yes in the final 7 minutes, with the largest buys just 1.7 minutes before resolution.
  • Market volume spiked 446x versus normal, suggesting heavy late positioning around this outcome.

$246,937 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable last-minute sports whale

A highly profitable repeat bettor deployed nearly $296k on Mainz Yes minutes before resolution during a major volume spike.

  • This bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved trades and is up $2.13M lifetime.
  • They bought nearly $296k of Yes just 4 minutes before resolution.
  • Market volume spiked 389x as this late money came in.

$296,142 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Profitable whale loading Yes

A repeat large bettor with an early perfect record and major profit bought $110k of Mainz Yes during a large pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved trades and up about $2.1M lifetime.
  • They bought nearly $110k of Yes around 57–58¢, adding size in several quick fills.
  • Market volume is spiking hard before the match, with 24h volume near $486k.

$109,708 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Elite sports sharp fading favorite

Elite 85% winner with a long cross-market sports record bought Mainz No during a major pre-event volume spike, making this a copy-worthy fade of Mainz.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved trades and is up $1.32M lifetime.
  • They have traded 555 events with an 85% hit rate, suggesting a strong sports edge.
  • Market volume spiked 323x ahead of kickoff while they bought No at 43¢.

$3,763 on No | Wallet win rate: 86%

Profitable new whale

A repeatedly flagged newer wallet with an 8-0 resolved record and $2.1M profit bought $139k of Mainz Yes during a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved trades and is up $2.1M lifetime.
  • They bought $139k of Yes around 57–58¢, a large concentrated position before kickoff.
  • Market volume spiked 323x versus normal, with the price up 4.5% this week.

$139,200 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Undefeated whale on Yes

A historically flagged, highly profitable wallet with an 8-for-8 resolved record put nearly $97k on Mainz Yes during a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved bets and up about $2.1M lifetime.
  • They bought nearly $97k of Yes at 57¢ across four trades shortly before the scheduled match time.
  • Market volume spiked over 1,200x versus its historical average, with this wallet driving a large one-sided move.

$96,825 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Undefeated repeat whale

Despite the low detector score, this is a very large repeat new-wallet bet from a wallet with an 8-0 resolved record and over $2.1M in profit.

  • This bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved bets and is up about $2.1M.
  • They just put $29.5K on Mainz at 57¢, adding meaningful conviction in a liquid market.
  • The wallet has been flagged 163 times before, suggesting this is a repeat high-stakes bettor rather than a one-off trade.

$29,492 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Undefeated sports whale

A very profitable repeat wallet with an 8-0 resolved record is adding $41k to Mainz Yes amid a major pre-event volume spike.

  • This bettor is 8-for-8 on resolved bets and is up about $2.1M lifetime.
  • They bought $41k of Yes around 56–57¢, adding concentrated conviction on Mainz.
  • Market volume spiked 255x versus its historical average, suggesting fresh money is moving in before kickoff.

$41,317 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 100%

Top Holders

  1. 0x91ee...c5b8 Outcome 83015001, $719,839 (100% win rate)
  2. 0xfd29...77ae Outcome 83015001, $40,314 (92% win rate)
  3. 0x2a91...c6b1 Outcome 83015001, $26,042 (57% win rate)
  4. 0x27f7...44b0 Outcome 83015001, $6,377 (87% win rate)
  5. 0x5054...0aaf Outcome 83015001, $2,951 (56% win rate)
  6. 0x83d2...d196 Outcome 83015001, $2,803 (97% win rate)
  7. 0x4a8d...31ea Outcome 83015001, $2,333 (98% win rate)
  8. 0x26e7...cc6c Outcome 83015001, $2,222 (78% win rate)
  9. 0x6b91...06c4 Outcome 83015001, $1,672 (94% win rate)
  10. 0xbe7e...6d00 Outcome 83015001, $1,250 (48% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

Resolved1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. 1. FC Union Berlin$1,067,711 tracked14 signalsSportsGamesSoccerbundesliga

In the upcoming game, scheduled for May 10, 2026 If 1. FSV Mainz 05 wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Notable Trades

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$1,988 on No at 54¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$60,503 on Yes at 58¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$246,937 on Yes at 58¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$296,142 on Yes at 58¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$109,708 on Yes at 58¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$3,763 on No at 43¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$139,200 on Yes at 58¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$96,825 on Yes at 57¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$29,492 on Yes at 57¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$41,317 on Yes at 57¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$6,332 on No at 45¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$11,825 on Yes at 56¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$5,600 on Yes at 56¢

Will 1. FSV Mainz 05 win on 2026-05-10?

2d ago

$18,082 on Yes at 55¢

Related Theses