Part of: F1 Drivers' Champion

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

This Polymarket market asks whether Kimi Antonelli will finish first in the 2026 Formula 1 Drivers’ Championship. It resolves after the official results of the final scheduled 2026 F1 race are known on December 6, 2026; the market currently tracks $3,894 in smart-money activity across one signal.

This market will resolve according to the listed driver that finishes 1st in the driver standings for the 2026 F1 season. This market will resolve as soon as the official results of the final scheduled race of the 2026 F1 season are known. If multiple drivers tie for first place in the drivers standings, this market will resolve according to the tiebreak procedure used by F1 to determine the 2026 F1 Drivers’ champion. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed driver to win the 2026 F1 Drivers Championship based on the rules of F1 (e.g., they are mathematically eliminated from contention), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the F1 season is permanently canceled or has not been completed by March 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from Formula 1.

10 smart money signals detected, totaling $44,832.

Categories: Sports, Formula 1, f1

Notable Trades

80% winner buying Yes

Sharp-wallet override: this bettor has an 80% win rate over 1,000 resolved bets with $116k lifetime profit and is buying Antonelli Yes at 59¢.

  • This bettor wins 80% of resolved trades and is up $116k lifetime.
  • They have a large 1,000-bet track record, beating their average entry odds by about 21 points.
  • Entry at 59¢ implies they see Antonelli as underpriced despite the market already moving up today.

$3,894 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 56%

80% winner buying Yes

Sharp-wallet override: this bettor has an 80% win rate over 1,000 resolved bets with $116k lifetime profit and is buying Antonelli Yes at 59¢.

  • This bettor wins 80% of resolved trades and is up $116k lifetime.
  • They have a large 1,000-bet track record, beating their average entry odds by about 21 points.
  • Entry at 59¢ implies they see Antonelli as underpriced despite the market already moving up today.

$1,354 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 56%

Profitable F1 sharp buying Yes

Surface because a proven profitable bettor with an 82% resolved win rate bought Yes during a sharp volume spike despite the modest alert score.

  • This bettor wins 82% of resolved trades and is up $76.5K lifetime.
  • They bought $2K of Yes at 59¢ during a 127x volume spike versus this market’s usual activity.
  • The market is liquid, but this is a fresh long-dated F1 position from a wallet with a strong track record.

$5,938 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 86%

80% winner buying Yes

Sharp-wallet override: this bettor has an 80% win rate over 1,000 resolved bets with $116k lifetime profit and is buying Antonelli Yes at 59¢.

  • This bettor wins 80% of resolved trades and is up $116k lifetime.
  • They have a large 1,000-bet track record, beating their average entry odds by about 21 points.
  • Entry at 59¢ implies they see Antonelli as underpriced despite the market already moving up today.

$1,763 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 56%

Profitable F1 sharp buying Yes

Surface because a proven profitable bettor with an 82% resolved win rate bought Yes during a sharp volume spike despite the modest alert score.

  • This bettor wins 82% of resolved trades and is up $76.5K lifetime.
  • They bought $2K of Yes at 59¢ during a 127x volume spike versus this market’s usual activity.
  • The market is liquid, but this is a fresh long-dated F1 position from a wallet with a strong track record.

$2,000 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 86%

Profitable serial trader fades favorite

A highly experienced, profitable serial cross-market trader is fading Antonelli after a sharp weekly rally, though the bet size is modest for this liquid market.

  • This bettor has made 27,917 resolved trades, wins 70%, and is up $244K lifetime.
  • They are selling Antonelli at 55¢ after the market rose nearly 17 points this week.
  • The equivalent copy is buying No at 45¢, betting the current favorite is overpriced.

$1,307 on No | Wallet win rate: 71%

85% serial cross-market bettor

Surface because this is a proven profitable wallet with an 85% resolved-bet win rate and extensive cross-market history placing a $5.1k Yes bet.

  • This bettor wins 85% of resolved bets and is up $98k lifetime.
  • They have traded across 811 markets and 341 events, suggesting a repeatable edge rather than a one-off bet.
  • The market is now around 44–45¢ after their 50¢ entry, offering a cheaper price than the sharp bettor paid.

$5,118 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 85%

Profitable serial F1 trader

Seasoned profitable cross-market trader is making a modest fresh Yes buy after previously holding a much larger Antonelli position.

  • This bettor has won 61% of 1,180 resolved trades and is up $185k lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 44 events with $233k tracked by this signal.
  • This is a modest $1k re-entry, so the main reason to follow is the bettor’s long track record rather than bet size.

$1,034 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 63%

94% winner backs long-shot

A highly profitable 94% win-rate wallet bought Kimi Antonelli Yes at 41¢, adding a credible sharp-bettor signal despite modest trade size in a liquid long-duration market.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $681,771 lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader with $1.0M+ placed across 128 events.
  • Entry at 41¢ comes as the market is already up 8.2% this week.

$1,215 on Yes | Wallet win rate: 93%

High-volume serial F1 bettors

Three wallets concentrated $4.6k into Yes, including two highly active profitable traders, while the market was already rising to 77%.

  • Three wallets bought Yes within minutes, committing $4,582 to the same long-term championship thesis.
  • Two participants have exceptional records: 95% wins with $164k profit and 85% wins with $281k profit.
  • The market rose 5.6% in a day, but the 77% entry leaves limited room for error and upside.

$21,209 on Yes

Top Holders

  1. 0xa5ef...2966 — No, $997,337
  2. 0x46ee...ae61 — Yes, $235,645 (61% win rate)
  3. 0xccd8...f4de — Yes, $221,111 (54% win rate)
  4. 0x1ede...46e8 — Yes, $120,838 (100% win rate)
  5. 0x85b8...6b6a — Yes, $64,030 (67% win rate)
  6. 0x3773...f0dd — Yes, $52,201 (91% win rate)
  7. 0xc89d...b1f1 — No, $40,009 (100% win rate)
  8. 0x3dca...3c13 — Yes, $37,380 (86% win rate)
  9. 0xcb01...7dfb — No, $35,388
  10. 0x87a1...b6ba — Yes, $29,613 (97% win rate)

Related Theses

Türkiye avoids defeat

Covers 3 related markets

Brazil-Japan match will happen

Covers 3 related markets

Türkiye-US match gets played

Covers 3 related markets

Japan-Sweden match will happen

Covers 3 related markets

Several favorites could win the World Cup

Covers 7 related markets

Argentina will not win

Covers 3 related markets

Fed will hike rates in September

Covers 2 related markets

No deal by May

Covers 2 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 9 related markets

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

F1 Drivers' Champion$44,832 tracked10 signalsSportsFormula 1f1
Yes
100¢
No
0¢

This market will resolve according to the listed driver that finishes 1st in the driver standings for the 2026 F1 season. This market will resolve as soon as the official results of the final scheduled race of the 2026 F1 season are known. If multiple drivers tie for first place in the drivers standings, this market will resolve according to the tiebreak procedure used by F1 to determine the 2026 F1 Drivers’ champion. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed driver to win the 2026 F1 Drivers Championship based on the rules of F1 (e.g., they are mathematically eliminated from contention), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the F1 season is permanently canceled or has not been completed by March 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from Formula 1.

Price History — “Yes”
102¢
99¢
97¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-08-27 04:24 UTC

$3,894 on Yes at 59¢

59¢→100¢↑41¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-08-18 08:48 UTC

$1,354 on Yes at 59¢

59¢→100¢↑41¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-07-17 13:04 UTC

$5,938 on Yes at 59¢

59¢→100¢↑41¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-07-03 16:44 UTC

$1,763 on Yes at 59¢

59¢→100¢↑41¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-06-27 17:30 UTC

$2,000 on Yes at 59¢

59¢→100¢↑41¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-05-25 22:58 UTC

$1,307 on No at 45¢

45¢→0¢↓45¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-05-24 21:06 UTC

$5,118 on Yes at 50¢

50¢→100¢↑50¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-05-24 21:06 UTC

$1,034 on Yes at 44¢

44¢→100¢↑56¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-05-04 15:21 UTC

$1,215 on Yes at 41¢

41¢→100¢↑59¢

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

2026-09-13 14:47 UTC

$21,209 on Yes at 77¢

77¢→100¢↑23¢

Related Theses