Part of: Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

23 smart money signals detected, totaling $115,122.

Categories: Dota 2, Games, Sports, Esports

Notable Trades

Repeat new wallet esports whale

A very new wallet has repeatedly placed large bets across this event and just bought South America Rejects at 88¢ before the market jumped to 97%, suggesting strong conviction and possible event-specific edge.

  • This 5-day-old wallet has already triggered 33 large-bet alerts totaling $46.9k, which is unusually aggressive for a new account.
  • They bought South America Rejects at 88¢ and the market quickly moved to 97%, so this entry is already well ahead of the current price.
  • The same wallet has bet 3 markets tied to this event, pointing to an event-specific thesis rather than a random one-off trade.

$1,495 on South America Rejects | Wallet win rate: 71%

94% win-rate esports bettor

A highly profitable sports/esports bettor with a 94% win rate joined a 5-wallet one-sided push into South America Rejects during a pre-match volume spike, making this coordinated flow worth watching despite the modest ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up about $157k across 124 settled positions.
  • Five wallets all bought South America Rejects, putting nearly $7.8k on the same side as volume jumped 11.6x.
  • The buy came at 48¢, and the market now sits near 46¢, still close to the sharp bettor's entry.

$984 on South America Rejects | Wallet win rate: 93%

7-wallet MOUZ cluster

A profitable, highly active cross-market bettor in a 5-wallet funded cluster joined 7 wallets piling into MOUZ, creating a strong coordinated signal despite the modest single-ticket size.

  • Seven wallets all lined up on MOUZ for nearly $25k total, including 5 wallets funded by the same source.
  • This wallet has a solid record: 64% wins across 436 resolved bets and $135.8k lifetime profit.
  • The trade sold South America Rejects at 53¢, which translates to buying MOUZ around 47¢; MOUZ now trades near 55¢.

$1,861 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 63%

7-wallet MOUZ pile-in

A very new wallet that has already made 15 large flagged bets joined a 7-wallet, $24.9k one-sided push into MOUZ during a sharp pre-match volume spike, making the coordinated flow more notable than this single trade size alone.

  • Seven wallets bought MOUZ in the same window, putting nearly $24.9k behind one side.
  • This wallet is less than 4 days old and has already triggered 15 large-bet alerts totaling $18.1k.
  • The market saw a 12.2x volume spike and MOUZ jumped 12.5 points in about 5 minutes.

$1,185 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 89%

96% win-rate bettor buys

A proven sharp bettor with a 96% win rate joined a 7-wallet, $24.9k one-sided push into MOUZ as volume and price accelerated in a liquid esports market.

  • This bettor wins 96% of resolved trades and is up $57k across 306 bets
  • Seven wallets bought MOUZ in the same window for nearly $25k total
  • They paid 56¢ as MOUZ was moving higher, with market volume running 12x normal

$3,454 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 96%

11-wallet MOUZ cluster

This is worth surfacing because a profitable high-volume sports/esports trader is part of an 11-wallet one-sided cluster buying MOUZ, with linked funding and nearly $29k aligned on the same outcome.

  • 11 wallets piled into MOUZ with about $29.1k total, and some of the wallets share the same funder
  • This wallet has a strong record: 64% wins across 436 resolved bets and +$135.8k profit
  • The trade was a sell of South America Rejects at 43¢, which translates to buying MOUZ around 57¢

$1,831 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 63%

91% winner in 11-wallet cluster

A highly profitable 91% win-rate bettor joined an 11-wallet coordinated buy cluster on MOUZ, making this esports trade worth following despite the small single-ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 91% of their trades and is up nearly $116k across 385 resolved positions.
  • 11 wallets all bought MOUZ for about $29k total, and some share a funder, which points to strong shared conviction.
  • The trader paid 56¢ while MOUZ now trades at 52¢, showing they were willing to buy aggressively before the market moved.

$2,221 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 93%

97% win-rate cluster bettor

A very high-performing sports wallet with a 97% win rate joined an 11-wallet one-sided cluster buying MOUZ, adding strong copy-trade value despite the modest single-ticket size.

  • This bettor wins 97% of their trades and is up about $399k across 68 resolved positions
  • 11 wallets all bought MOUZ in the same window, with about $29k behind the move and some linked funding
  • They entered at 50¢ and the market is now 52¢, showing early confirmation from follow-on buying

$2,689 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 89%

94% win-rate bettor buying

A proven sharp sports bettor with a 94% win rate joined a 10-wallet one-sided cluster buying South America Rejects during a major volume spike, making this a strong copy-trade signal despite the liquid market.

  • This bettor wins 94% of their trades and is up $2.08M across 223 resolved positions.
  • 10 wallets all bought South America Rejects, totaling $65.6k, which points to strong shared conviction.
  • The market saw a 30.6x volume spike and South America Rejects jumped 11 points in under 4 minutes as this flow came in.

$6,889 on South America Rejects | Wallet win rate: 93%

90% win-rate bettor joins surge

A highly profitable sports/esports bettor with a 90% win rate joined a 10-wallet, $65.6k one-sided push into South America Rejects during a major volume spike and price move.

  • This bettor wins 90% of resolved trades and is up about $900k on $2.23M invested
  • 10 wallets piled into South America Rejects for $65.6k total as volume ran 30.6x above normal
  • They bought at 46¢ before an 11-point move up, suggesting they saw clear value below 50¢

$9,838 on South America Rejects | Wallet win rate: 93%

Top Holders

  1. 0xa5ea...d96a Outcome 10260420, $70,650 (57% win rate)
  2. 0x9eca...5a59 Outcome 10260420, $48,619 (89% win rate)
  3. 0xef62...cf76 Outcome 10260420, $17,025 (55% win rate)
  4. 0x7d11...99ca Outcome 10260420, $9,835 (89% win rate)
  5. 0xd06c...cdaf Outcome 10260420, $9,423 (93% win rate)
  6. 0x08c2...c023 Outcome 10260420, $7,239 (93% win rate)
  7. 0x30db...07c3 Outcome 10260420, $6,778 (96% win rate)
  8. 0x85a4...9aab Outcome 10260420, $6,597 (99% win rate)
  9. 0x70c1...dba0 Outcome 10260420, $5,000 (92% win rate)
  10. 0xb234...1c20 Outcome 10260420, $5,000 (62% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Covers 3 related markets

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

ResolvedDota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage$115,122 tracked23 signalsDota 2GamesSportsEsports

This market refers to the Dota 2 Round 5 match between South America Rejects and MOUZ in the PGL Wallachia Group Stage, initially scheduled for April 22 at 6:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "South America Rejects" if South America Rejects win the match against MOUZ. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win the match against South America Rejects. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one team wins due to the opponent's forfeiture, disqualification, or walkover, this market will resolve to the team who wins. If the match ends in a forfeit, disqualification, or walkover (team withdraws before the start and the other wins automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://www.dotabuff.com. However, if https://www.dotabuff.com has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence. In cases where a team’s listed name includes minor discrepancies from the resolution source, this market will resolve based on the underlying real-world match rather than exact name matching. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor tags, affiliate or academy designations, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences will be treated as referring to the same team, provided the intended team can be clearly and uniquely identified within the relevant competition. If a listed team name has no reasonable connection to any participating team, or if it matches or could reasonably refer to another team in the same competition such that the intended team cannot be unambiguously determined, this market will resolve 50-50.

Notable Trades

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$1,495 on South America Rejects at 88¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$984 on South America Rejects at 48¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$1,861 on MOUZ at 47¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$1,185 on MOUZ at 58¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$3,454 on MOUZ at 56¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$1,831 on MOUZ at 57¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$2,221 on MOUZ at 56¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$2,689 on MOUZ at 50¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$6,889 on South America Rejects at 47¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$9,838 on South America Rejects at 46¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$4,133 on South America Rejects at 47¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$1,850 on South America Rejects at 47¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$4,438 on MOUZ at 54¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$4,600 on South America Rejects at 56¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$4,489 on South America Rejects at 73¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$9,842 on South America Rejects at 48¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$3,844 on MOUZ at 52¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$23,814 on MOUZ at 58¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$1,969 on South America Rejects at 49¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$985 on South America Rejects at 50¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$11,820 on South America Rejects at 50¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

21d ago

$9,847 on South America Rejects at 49¢

Dota 2: South America Rejects vs MOUZ (BO3) - PGL Wallachia Group Stage

22d ago

$1,045 on MOUZ at 53¢

Related Theses