Part of: Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

This Polymarket prediction market covers the Map 2 winner between MOUZ and Aurora Gaming in their Counter-Strike 2 Round 4 match at the PGL Astana Group Stage. It resolves to MOUZ or Aurora Gaming based on who wins Map 2, with resolution scheduled for May 12, 2026 at 09:00 UTC. PolySpotter is tracking $12,949 in smart money activity across 2 signals, including Aurora buy flow and sharp esports trader activity.

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between MOUZ and Aurora Gaming in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 12 at 1:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 2 against Aurora Gaming. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 2 against MOUZ. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

10 smart money signals detected, totaling $38,212.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Profitable wallets backing underdog

Three wallets are taking the Aurora side against the market, including a profitable serial cross-market trader with a 66% record across many events.

  • Three wallets put $9.1k on Aurora, mostly by selling MOUZ and effectively buying the underdog.
  • One bettor has won 66% of 222 resolved trades and is up $61k lifetime.
  • This came with a 27x volume spike and a fast Aurora price move, suggesting concentrated pre-match conviction.

$9,125 on Aurora Gaming

Profitable serial trader fading move

A profitable serial cross-market esports trader faded the MOUZ move during a large pre-event volume spike and 18-point price jump.

  • This bettor has a long track record: 222 resolved bets, 66% wins, and $61K profit.
  • They are fading MOUZ after an 18-point price jump, effectively backing Aurora Gaming at 26¢.
  • Market volume spiked 39x before the match, suggesting this move is part of a broader informed flow.

$3,824 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 66%

Coordinated Aurora buy flow

Three wallets put $8.1k on Aurora in the same map, including a profitable 74% winner and a very active serial cross-market trader, with the Aurora buy also equivalent to the MOUZ sell.

  • Three wallets are all backing Aurora Gaming, totaling $8.1k on the same map.
  • One bettor has won 74% of resolved bets and is up $8.6k lifetime.
  • A high-volume cross-market trader is involved, though that wallet has lost money overall.

$8,073 on Aurora Gaming

Profitable serial esports trader

Serial cross-market sports/esports trader with positive lifetime P&L bought MOUZ into a sharp 34pp price drop, suggesting a contrarian or buy-the-dip position on an active liquid market.

  • This bettor has traded 59 markets across 42 events and is up $7.4K lifetime.
  • They bought MOUZ at 53¢ after the price dropped 34 percentage points, taking the other side of a major move.
  • The market is liquid with a tight 1¢ spread, so this looks like a deliberate directional bet rather than noise.

$1,121 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 57%

Elite esports sharp

Highly profitable serial cross-market bettor with an 84% win rate bought MOUZ despite the price already moving up, making the wallet track record the key signal.

  • This bettor wins 84% of resolved bets and is up about $582K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 150 events with over $5.1M invested.
  • Bought MOUZ at 83¢ during a fast 10-point move, suggesting confidence despite the market now sitting near 80¢.

$1,014 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 84%

Profitable serial event bettor

Profitable serial cross-market trader bought MOUZ at 70¢ ahead of a rapid 10-point move to 80¢.

  • This bettor has won 63% of 276 resolved trades and is up about $6.5K lifetime.
  • They have traded across 32 events, suggesting a repeatable event-level strategy rather than a one-off bet.
  • They bought MOUZ at 70¢ before the market quickly moved to 80¢.

$1,000 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 63%

Profitable serial esports bettor

Serial cross-market bettor with a large profitable history bought MOUZ as the price broke sharply upward, suggesting informed momentum on Map 2.

  • This bettor has 404 resolved trades, wins 70% of them, and is up $37K lifetime.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader across 36 events, suggesting they specialize in event-level positioning.
  • The MOUZ price jumped from its prior 48–58¢ range to 84¢, with a rapid 10-point move in under 3 minutes.

$4,681 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 70%

Profitable serial event trader

Profitable serial cross-market trader with $585K lifetime P&L bought MOUZ at 48¢ before the market moved to 66¢.

  • This bettor is up $585K lifetime across 583 resolved markets.
  • They regularly trade across related events, with 189 events and $1.16M tracked in this pattern.
  • Bought MOUZ at 48¢ before the market moved to 66¢.

$1,198 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 64%

Profitable serial esports trader

Serial high-volume cross-market trader with a large positive lifetime P&L is buying Aurora across the same event, despite only a modest 55% hit rate.

  • This bettor is up $2.26M lifetime across more than 27,000 resolved bets.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, with activity across 1,410 events and $9.7M in similar event-linked positioning.
  • They bought Aurora Gaming at 34¢, taking the underdog side in a liquid market.

$2,973 on Aurora Gaming | Wallet win rate: 55%

Profitable serial event bettor

Serial cross-market bettor with a strong long-term record and $574k profit bought MOUZ across this CS event, making the $5.2k Map 2 position worth surfacing despite modest signal diversity.

  • This bettor has won 64% of 582 resolved bets and is up $574k lifetime.
  • They have traded 291 markets across 188 events, suggesting a repeatable event-level strategy.
  • They put $17.3k across 3 markets in this match, including $5.2k on MOUZ at 58¢.

$5,204 on MOUZ | Wallet win rate: 64%

Top Holders

  1. 0xcf60...a6f5 MOUZ, $33,996 (64% win rate)
  2. 0x14f1...4a46 MOUZ, $16,427 (98% win rate)
  3. 0x8fbb...9a17 Aurora Gaming, $7,931 (73% win rate)
  4. 0x1c58...f3c7 Aurora Gaming, $7,670 (74% win rate)
  5. 0x7193...ae51 MOUZ, $5,606 (70% win rate)
  6. 0x72aa...90e0 Aurora Gaming, $5,430 (50% win rate)
  7. 0x8718...5040 Aurora Gaming, $5,064 (71% win rate)
  8. 0x2529...548a Aurora Gaming, $4,648 (51% win rate)
  9. 0x18bb...e5cd Aurora Gaming, $4,000 (64% win rate)
  10. 0x84ad...bfb7 Aurora Gaming, $3,765 (55% win rate)

Related Theses

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 1 related market

Covers 4 related markets

Covers 1 related market

Heidenheim will beat Köln

Covers 3 related markets

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

ResolvedCounter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming (BO3) - PGL Astana Group Stage$38,212 tracked10 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports
MOUZ
100¢
Aurora Gaming
0¢

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 4 match between MOUZ and Aurora Gaming in the PGL Astana Group Stage, initially scheduled for May 12 at 1:00AM ET. This market will resolve to "MOUZ" if MOUZ win Map 2 against Aurora Gaming. This market will resolve to "Aurora Gaming" if Aurora Gaming win Map 2 against MOUZ. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 2 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 2. If Map 2 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Price History — “MOUZ
102¢
77¢
51¢
Alert entriesHigh-conviction

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$9,125 on Aurora Gaming at 29¢

29¢0¢29¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

2h ago

$3,824 on Aurora Gaming at 26¢

26¢0¢26¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

3h ago

$8,073 on Aurora Gaming at 57¢

57¢0¢57¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

3h ago

$1,121 on MOUZ at 53¢

53¢100¢47¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

3h ago

$1,014 on MOUZ at 83¢

83¢100¢17¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

3h ago

$1,000 on MOUZ at 70¢

70¢100¢30¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

3h ago

$4,681 on MOUZ at 84¢

84¢100¢16¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

3h ago

$1,198 on MOUZ at 48¢

48¢100¢52¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

3h ago

$2,973 on Aurora Gaming at 34¢

34¢0¢34¢

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winner

4h ago

$5,204 on MOUZ at 58¢

58¢100¢42¢

Related Theses