Part of: Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B

Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis - Map 1 Winner

6 smart money signals detected, totaling $25,511.

Categories: Esports, counter strike 2, Games, Sports

Notable Trades

Six-wallet Astralis steam

Six high-volume profitable wallets bought Astralis together into a fast price move that immediately ran to 100%.

  • Six wallets bought the same side for $14.7K as Astralis moved from mid-market prices to 100%.
  • The move came with a 69.8x volume spike and a 25-point price swing in under 5 minutes.
  • These wallets have large resolved histories and are collectively profitable, including one up $307K lifetime.

$14,687 on Astralis

Profitable serial esports trader

Serial cross-market esports trader with strong lifetime profit bought Sinners at 39¢ during a sharp move, despite the market now pricing Sinners much lower.

  • This bettor has traded 37 markets across 25 events and is up $128k lifetime.
  • They have a long resolved track record with 102 wins out of 173 bets.
  • The Sinners price moved sharply, dropping 25 points in under 5 minutes after this 39¢ entry.

$1,186 on Sinners | Wallet win rate: 59%

Profitable serial contrarian

A highly experienced, profitable serial cross-market trader effectively bought Sinners at 36¢ against a current 14–15¢ market, making this a notable contrarian esports position despite the low composite score.

  • This bettor is up $169K lifetime across 2,471 resolved bets and has traded 203 related events.
  • Selling Astralis at 64¢ is equivalent to buying Sinners at 36¢, a bold contrarian entry versus the current 14–15¢ odds.
  • The wallet has already traded this market before, suggesting active management rather than a random one-off bet.

$1,811 on Sinners | Wallet win rate: 59%

Profitable serial esports trader

Profitable serial cross-market bettor bought Sinners at 53¢ after a sharp move, and the market has already moved to 64¢.

  • This bettor is up $198k across 100 resolved trades with a 63% win record.
  • They are a serial cross-market trader, active across 40 events and $166k in detected related bets.
  • They bought Sinners at 53¢ and the market has already moved to 64¢.

$1,469 on Sinners | Wallet win rate: 63%

Profitable cluster buying dip

Three wallets, including a highly profitable sports/esports trader, bought $5.3k of Sinners after a sharp price swing on a liquid Map 1 market.

  • A bettor up $198k lifetime led the flow, with a 63% record across 100 resolved bets.
  • Three wallets bought the same side for $5.3k, all entering Sinners around 50–55¢.
  • They stepped in after a fast 25-point price move, suggesting conviction that Sinners is mispriced near even odds.

$5,326 on Sinners

94% win-rate esports sharp

Sharp esports bettor with a 94% historical win rate bought Astralis at 47%, despite the market now pricing Astralis much lower.

  • This bettor wins 94% of resolved trades and is up $44K lifetime.
  • They bought Astralis at 47%, taking a contrarian position versus the current 34% market price.
  • Their past wins came around 51¢ on average, so this looks like a familiar mid-odds spot for them.

$1,032 on Astralis | Wallet win rate: 95%

Top Holders

  1. 0x0e1b...ecaf Outcome 10972600, $24,709 (51% win rate)
  2. 0x14f1...4a46 Outcome 93951122, $17,000 (98% win rate)
  3. 0x93f6...4814 Outcome 10972600, $8,526 (35% win rate)
  4. 0x880b...c98b Outcome 10972600, $7,839 (63% win rate)
  5. 0xcf60...a6f5 Outcome 10972600, $7,725 (65% win rate)
  6. 0x3c41...6275 Outcome 10972600, $3,400
  7. 0xfe78...0319 Outcome 10972600, $3,236 (73% win rate)
  8. 0xd888...3c9f Outcome 10972600, $3,039 (59% win rate)
  9. 0x8f90...8ed1 Outcome 10972600, $2,313 (100% win rate)
  10. 0x94ba...001d Outcome 10972600, $2,300

Related Theses

Spirit wins, FURIA takes Map 2

Covers 2 related markets

paiN wins opening map

Covers 1 related market

BC.Game wins Map 1

Covers 1 related market

FUT wins Map 2

Covers 1 related market

Liquid wins Map 1

Covers 1 related market

Legacy wins Map 2

Covers 1 related market

TheMongolz beat Team Falcons

Covers 1 related market

PARIVISION and G2 split maps

Covers 2 related markets

Gentle Mates win map two

Covers 1 related market

BetBoom wins Map 1

Covers 1 related market

Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis - Map 1 Winner

ResolvedCounter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis (BO3) - IEM Atlanta Group B$25,511 tracked6 signalsEsportscounter strike 2GamesSports

This market refers to the Counter-Strike Lower bracket semifinal 1 match between Sinners and Astralis in the IEM Atlanta Group B, initially scheduled for May 13 at 2:00PM ET. This market will resolve to "Sinners" if Sinners win Map 1 against Astralis. This market will resolve to "Astralis" if Astralis win Map 1 against Sinners. If the match begins but is not completed, and Map 1 is concluded with a winner determined, this market will resolve based on the completed Map 1. If Map 1 is not completed for any reason, this market will resolve 50-50. If the match is canceled (not played at all) or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without play beginning, this market will resolve 50-50. The resolution source for this market will be official information from https://hltv.org. However, if https://hltv.org has not published final results within 2 hours after the event’s conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead including video evidence.

Notable Trades

Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$14,687 on Astralis at 66¢

Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$1,186 on Sinners at 39¢

Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$1,811 on Sinners at 36¢

Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$1,469 on Sinners at 53¢

Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis - Map 1 Winner

3h ago

$5,326 on Sinners at 53¢

Counter-Strike: Sinners vs Astralis - Map 1 Winner

4h ago

$1,032 on Astralis at 47¢

Related Theses